info@orienteering.ie

Results

University College Cork

23.03.2013

Irish Colleges Campus Sprint Series (Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser) / No. 4

Long Short

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke Long Cork 20:41

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
2 Colm Moran Long University College Dublin 21:33

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
3 Eoin McCullough Long Three Rock 21:44

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
4 laurence quinn Long University College Dublin 21:53
5 Anton Hallor Long 22:28

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
6 Kevin O'Boyle Long Curragh-Naas 22:41

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
6 Jonathan Quinn Long Great Eastern Navigators 22:41
8 Hugh Cashell Long Curragh-Naas 22:47

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
9 Niall McCarthy Long Bishopstown 22:58

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
10 Conor Short Long Dublin University 23:35
11 Conrad Daly Long Cork 23:42

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
12 James Haynes Long Dublin University 24:25
13 Cillin Corbett Long Cork 25:14
14 Danny O'Hare Long University of Limerick 25:16

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
15 Dermot O'Sullivan Long Bishopstown 25:32

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
16 Brian Corbett Long Cork 25:37
17 Kieran Beausang Long University College Cork 26:02
18 Niamh Corbett Long Cork 26:56
19 Roisin Long Long Ajax 26:57
20 Niamh O'Boyle Long Curragh-Naas 27:20
21 Ruairi Long Long Ajax 27:31
22 Fergal O'Shea Long 27:53
23 Paul O'Sullivan Hourihan Long Bishopstown 27:55

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
24 Kieran Rocks Long Lagan Valley 27:59
25 Mike Long Long Ajax 28:14

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
26 Aidan Kelleher Long Bishopstown 28:23
27 Cian O'Mahony Long 28:29
28 Andrew Cox Long South East 28:33

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
29 Sharon Lucey Long University of Limerick 30:25

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
30 Edward Niland Long University of Limerick 30:53
31 Aoife McCavana Long Great Eastern Navigators 30:57

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
31 Tom O'Neill Long 30:57
33 Nigel Pim Long South East 31:18
34 Steven Broderick Long UL Wolves 31:56
35 John McCullough Long Three Rock 31:59

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
36 Ruth Lynam Long Curragh-Naas 32:06

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
37 Robert Pim Long South East 33:05
38 Zac O'Sullivan Hourihan Long Bishopstown 33:28

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
39 Don Short Long Curragh-Naas 35:32
40 David Quinn Long Great Eastern Navigators 36:54

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
41 Nora Perkins Long Bishopstown 37:40
42 Liz Deane Long Cork 39:07

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
43 Deirdre Ryan Long Curragh-Naas 39:12

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
44 Elaine Sheridan Long Cork 39:54
45 Ted Lucey Long NCN 41:19

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
46 Jeni Pim Long South East 48:13

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
47 Catherine King Long Ajax 52:24
48 Donal Burke Long Cork 54:01

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
49 Atikah Razak Long University College Cork 67:27

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
Bernie O'Boyle Long Curragh-Naas DNF
Rosalind Hussey Long Dublin University DNF

Long - 1 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
Robert O'Connor Long Cork DNF

Long - 2 3.440km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
Alan Lane Long DNF

Short 2.730km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W14 Bishopstown 25:36
2 Jim O'Donovan Cork 35:00
3 Sienna Bosonnet W14 Cork 36:08
4 Jordan Pim W12 South East 38:43
Meabh Perkins W16 Bishopstown DNF
Ella Benson DNF
Sam O'Flynn DNF
Barbara O'Driscoll DNF
Jade O'Driscoll DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland