info@orienteering.ie

Results

John F. Kennedy Arboretum

03.03.2013

Southeast League / No. 11

Yellow Red Light Green Green Blue

Yellow 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Isabel Bawden W10 18:50
2 Mick Morgan 31:16
3 Patrick McInerney M10 56:31
4 Thomasina McInereney W10 58:40
5 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 167:42
6 Rory McHardy M10 168:10
7 Krzysztof Cylwich 196:20
8 Aggie Cylwich 196:24
9 Libby Marchant 196:30

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Fogarty M21 35:09
2 Hayleigh Bawden W14 41:41
3 Darragh McPhillips 45:14
4 Ben McPhillips 45:19
4 Erinn Shannon W12 45:19
6 Aidan Shannon M10 47:57
6 Cianan McPhillips 47:57
8 Joe McPhillips 48:02
9 Jordan Pim W12 South East 48:42
10 Gavin Kelly 50:10
11 Aedan Rogers M12 52:11
12 Meadhbh Rogers W10 52:27
13 Mick Morgan M21 56:36
14 Conor Murphy M10 58:59
15 Sean Russell M14 59:10
16 Daniel Bowe M10 1st Kilkenny 59:28
17 Eoghan Whelan M12 1st Kilkenny 59:37
18 Elizabeth Storey W60 South East 76:07
19 Veronica Purcell W60 South East 76:30
20 Luke Fitzpatrick 78:02
21 Emma Pim W12 South East 88:44
22 Emma Fitzpatrick 92:22
23 Rory Foot 92:24
24 Robert Jephson 92:33
25 Garret Foot 92:35
Eoin Shannon M10 DNF
Aaron McPhillips DNF
Killian McPhillips DNF
Danny McPhillips DNF
Ronan Shannon M10 DNF

Light Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conall Whelan M16 1st Kilkenny 48:11
2 Jeni Pim W40 South East 52:15
3 Rebecca Bawden W12 68:58
4 Lorcan Whelan M14 1st Kilkenny 74:01
5 Angela Cox South East 115:53
6 R & E Fitzpatrick 119:29

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lisa Honkasaari W45 South East 55:34
2 Norman Storey M60 South East 69:53
3 Joan Morgan 71:07
4 Conor Whelan M18 1st Kilkenny 74:52
5 Tadgh Johnston South East 107:34
6 Oisin Johnston South East 107:38
7 Mark O'Donnell M10 South East 110:28
8 James Foot 110:34
9 Ronan O'Donnell M10 South East 110:39
10 Melanie Jephson 111:08
11 Kevin Jephson 112:54
12 Harry Bellton M10 South East 125:06
13 Laura Belton W10 South East 125:28
14 Sarah King 126:13
15 Ellen King 126:15

Blue 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M16 South East 48:54
2 Andrew Pim M45 South East 49:44
3 Andrew Cox M55 South East 51:36
4 Jonathan Pim M16 South East 65:28
5 Tom Power M50 South East 101:35
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland