Results

John F. Kennedy Arboretum

2013-02-20

Southeast Schools Championships (Primary) /

Prim Boys 5 Prim Boys 6 Prim Girls 5 Prim Girls 6 Prim Girls Score Prim 6 Boys score
Prim Boys 5 score Prim Girls 5 score

Prim Boys 5 2.400km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joshua Hewlett5th classBallyhack31:36
2Korben Quilty5th classWaterpark40:03
3Cian Parnell5th classWaterpark43:04
4Reef Le Roux5th classFaithlegg84:17
5David Kelly5th classFaithlegg85:13
6Alex Doherty5th classFaithlegg85:22

Prim Boys 6 2.860km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Monaghan6th classFaithlegg27:02
2Conor Ryan6th classButlerstown38:18
3Jordan Power6th classButlerstown40:03
4Jamie Hennessy6th classFenor42:17
5Paul Condon6th classFenor43:49
6Christopher Kavanagh6th classButlerstown46:02
7Dylan McCarthy6th classButlerstown46:49
8Nat Barron6th classButlerstown47:23
9Cathal Moran6th classWaterpark51:08
10Mark Schnieders6th classWaterpark54:13
11Brian Acheson6th classWaterpark56:14
12Paddy O'Brien6th classButlerstown57:26
13Louis Sullivan6th classWaterpark59:10
14Ruairc Hannon6th classFenor59:19
15Brian Sheridan6th classWaterpark59:48
16Ben Power6th classWaterpark59:50
17Bryan Brown6th classButlerstown60:41
18Dan Cronin6th classButlerstown61:53
19Dylan Ronan6th classSt Canices64:26
20Aaron Russell6th classSt Canices65:08
21Darragh Connolly Kavanagh6th classSt Canices68:16
22Edward Jordan6th classSt Canices70:12
23Eoin Colfer6th classSt Canices70:14
24Ciarán Royce6th classSt Canices83:18
25Olamilekan Majoyegbe6th classSt Canices86:09
26Ronán Moore6th classSt Canices86:17
27Pádraig Bailey6th classSt Canices95:46

Prim Girls 5 2.250km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jordan Pim4th classDunhill19:31
2Ciara Walsh5th classBallyhack30:35
3Nawal Khan5th classWaterpark36:01
4Kathy Hartnett Martinez5th classWaterpark36:53
5Shelley Elliott5th classFaithlegg44:01
6Poppy Walsh5th classSt John of God47:43
7Rachel Fitzgerald5th classSt John of God47:46
8Megan Waring5th classJOG48:27
9Robyn Cullen5th classJOG48:31
10Lauren Fitzgerald5th classJOG49:55
11Lauren Landy5th classJOG49:58
12Eva Daniels5th classJOG51:38
13Anna Beadle5th classJOG51:44
14Alísha Heffernan5th classFaithlegg52:44
15Ciara Hartery5th classFaithlegg53:55
16Molly Boyle5th classFaithlegg55:02
17Ellen Walshe5th classSt John of God57:21
18Orla Quinn5th classSt John of God57:30
19Daisy Drohan5th classSt John of God58:21
20Caoimhe Whelehan5th classSt John of God58:38
21Isabella Cislaghi5th classWaterpark58:49
22Nicky Godwin5th classSt John of God59:16
23Áine Nugent5th classWaterpark59:31
24Sarah Jacob5th classJOG60:21
25Ileana Cislaghi5th classWaterpark60:51
26Sinead Murphy5th classBallyhack62:53
27Caoimhe Colman5th classDunhill63:18
28Nicole McCarthy5th classDunhill63:44
29Rebecca Bawden5th classBallyhack65:59
30Sarah Silby5th classSt John of God68:28
31Lucy O'Byrne5th classSt John of God68:29
32Kirsten Browne5th classSt John of God68:32
33Roisin Groves4th classDunhill69:30
34Anita Byrne5th classBallyhack69:50
35Karen Ahearne5th classSt John of God70:50
36Ava Kenny-Walsh5th classSt John of God70:51
37Emma Lowe5th classSt John of God71:31
38Jill Phelan5th classSt John of God71:33
39Caoimhe Boyle5th classBallyhack74:26
40Abby O'Keeffe5th classSt John of God85:03
41Jessica Chitas5th classSt John of God85:40
42Anna O'Brien5th classJOG96:31
43Alisha Sutton-Brett5th classSt John of God122:22
44Eimear McGuinness5th classSt John of God122:29

Prim Girls 6 2.700km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Megan White6th classBallyhack33:02
2Molly Power6th classBallyhack34:02
3Emily Collom6th classFaithlegg34:33
4Sarah Jane Walsh6th classFaithlegg37:01
5Abby Caffery6th classFaithlegg39:53
6Kate Lynch6th classFaithlegg41:59
7Joanna Meaney6th classFaithlegg42:01
8Nicole Ardenaso6th classSt John of God48:22
9Amelia Phillips6th classSt John of God51:06
10Aoife Murphy6th classSt John of God51:12
11Yerin Seol6th classSt John of God51:43
12Louie Aherne6th classSt John of God51:58
13Kelly Duffin6th classBallyhack52:18
14Amy Frisby6th classSt John of God52:24
15Ellen Kearney6th classSt John of God53:00
16Grace Costello6th classBallyhack53:40
17Clodagh Reid6th classSt John of God54:09
18Chloe Hobbs6th classSt John of God55:18
19Hannah McGuire6th classSt John of God55:47
20Kate Murphy6th classButlerstown57:24
21Ellen Kelly6th classButlerstown58:30
22Wiktoria Michalak6th classSt Canices58:56
23Isabella Thorpe6th classSt John of God59:16
24Rugile Macernyte6th classSt Canices59:23
25Samantha O'Regan6th classSt John of God60:06
26Ciara McGrath6th classButlerstown62:31
27Mary Hayes6th classButlerstown62:34
28Niamh Doyle6th classSt John of God63:00
29Sophie Ryan6th classButlerstown63:59
30Kara Reynolds6th classWaterpark64:21
31Clodagh Walsh6th classButlerstown65:07
32Toni Forristal6th classButlerstown65:21
33Niamh Meagher6th classButlerstown65:24
34Maria Lipceanu6th classSt John of God65:26
35Annie Molloy6th classButlerstown65:27
36Leah Walshe6th classButlerstown66:46
37Emma Dewberry6th classSt John of God67:11
38Andrea Handrick6th classSt Canices70:46
39Jowita Dowejko6th classSt Canices72:26
40Elizabeth O' Shea6th classFenor73:23
41Niamh Grace6th classSt Canices81:57
42Marta Blazejczyk6th classSt Canices84:31

Prim Girls Score 16 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Lorna Monahan Ellen Graham6th classWaterpark58:4215015000
1Andrea O'Hanlon6th classSt Canices67:0415015000
1Ana Dos Santos Hannagh Gibney6th classWaterpark80:0615015000
1Rachel Phelan Lauren Hartnoll6th classFenor51:5215015000
1Clara Boland Daisy Foskin6th classWaterpark79:5815015000
1Jessica , Jenny and Emily6th classJOG53:5515015000
1Amy Walsh6th classSt Canices94:5115015000
1Lauren Ryan6th classSt Canices94:5615015000
1Keelin Wall6th classSt Canices94:5015015000
1Mia White Robyn O' Hanlon6th classFenor80:5015015000
1Aoife Cadogan Kate Guinan6th classSt John of God87:3215015000
1Jade Forristal Ella MacCarthy6th classSt John of God86:4115015000
1Clodagh McGuire Althea Manalo6th classSt John of God90:1715015000
1Chloe Ryan Sophie Keyes6th classSt John of God89:4015015000
15Megan Elliott6th classFaithlegg59:3114014000
15Molly Doherty6th classFaithlegg61:0114014000
15Quincy Kasha Ryan6th classSt John of God74:0114014000
15Hannah Power Ellen Fitzgerald6th classSt John of God72:0914014000
15Hanah Power AnnLee Manoj6th classSt John of God82:0214014000
15Rachel Bolger6th classFaithlegg58:0414014000
15Amy McDowell6th classFaithlegg60:1914014000
15Cendresa Verbovci Emma O'Keefe6th classWaterpark67:4514014000
15Eve Kelly6th classFaithlegg58:4714014000
15Lucy Kirby Anna Walsh6th classSt John of God120:57140150100
25Laura Fletcher Abigail O'Neill6th classSt John of God78:0013013000
25Ella Browne Maya Laura6th classWaterpark48:2413013000
25Tara McCabe Ericha Flynn6th classSt John of God96:2013013000
25Aisling Lowe Lily Power6th classSt John of God121:55130150200
25Hannah Chiswell6th classFenor75:5113013000
30Cora Beirne Murphy6th classSt Canices110:3012012000
30Molly Barry6th classButlerstown80:4212012000
30Chantelle McMahon6th classFenor91:4212012000
30Holly Nolan6th classButlerstown82:0012012000
30Alice Berry6th classSt Canices109:3312012000
30Laura Dempsey6th classSt Canices107:4612012000
36Yarmiya Saeed6th classSt John of God72:1211011000
36Faye Kennedy6th classButlerstown83:3011011000
36Tara Curran6th classSt John of God72:0611011000
36Zoe Hudson6th classSt Canices104:0511011000
36Ava Somers Whitty6th classBallyhack83:1411011000
41Eabha O'Shea6th classFaithlegg54:12909000
42Emily Flynn Rebecca Ryan Daly6th classSt John of God66:02707000
43Judith Kolawole6th classSt John of God101:44404000
43Johanna Berry6th classSt Canices48:23404000
45Emily Omage6th classSt John of God60:52202000
46Hailey Smith6th classSt John of God59:42101000
47Rachel Hardy6th classSt Canices160:45-3001104100

Prim 6 Boys score 18 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Stephen Lacey Seán Halpin6th classWaterpark48:5318018000
1Ben Walsh6th classSt Canices63:2018018000
1Dominyk Spaicys William Stokes6th classWaterpark53:4418018000
1Erti Ibrahimi Mesbah Karimi6th classWaterpark52:0718018000
1Michael Lonergan Tomás Allen6th classFenor39:2218018000
1Richard Lynch Rory O' Hanlon6th classFenor41:3218018000
1Josh Douglas Adam Schley6th classFenor46:2918018000
1Michael Simpson Dylan Brennan6th classWaterpark81:5518018000
9Niall O' Shea6th classSt Canices63:5317017000
9Jack McBrinn6th classFaithlegg51:2117017000
9Philip Joyce6th classFaithlegg55:1517017000
9Seán McDermott6th classFaithlegg48:5617017000
9Nicholas Gauthier6th classFaithlegg97:3217017000
9Oran Doherty6th classFaithlegg54:3917017000
9Niall Cunningham6th classFaithlegg53:3917017000
9Gerard Phelan6th classFaithlegg97:4317017000
9Matthew Doherty6th classFaithlegg57:5017017000
9Adam O'Brien6th classFaithlegg47:3417017000
9Jakob Ellicott Michael O'Neill6th classWaterpark80:4217017000
20Darryl Gahan6th classButlerstown96:2816016000
20Jack Kelly6th classButlerstown97:0216016000
22Seán Ryan6th classSt Canices57:5315015000
22Mark Phelan6th classButlerstown88:4215015000
24Cian Corbett6th classButlerstown86:2914014000
24Dáire Stewart6th classButlerstown90:1814014000
24David Byrne6th classButlerstown88:3014014000
27Anthony Doyle6th classButlerstown91:3313013000
28Ben Skipp6th classSt Canices123:36120160400
29Cathal Ryan6th classSt Canices124:44110160500
30Jack Richardson6th classFenor74:02909000
30Ethan Keogh6th classBallyhack73:23909000
32Jake Byrne6th classWaterpark58:01808000
33Tom Lehane6th classWaterpark57:24707000
34Brandon O'Riordain6th classBallyhack72:25606000
34Cian Dwyer6th classBallyhack70:46606000
34Stefan Sumstead6th classBallyhack73:15606000
37Jamie Butler6th classSt Canices62:10404000

Prim Boys 5 score 15 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1William Wallace Chris Tozetti5th classWaterpark29:5015015000
1Peter Meehan Garvin Blair5th classWaterpark31:1315015000
1Oisin Johnston Tega Agberhiere5th classWaterpark36:0715015000
1Noah Manning Pawel Kraska5th classWaterpark42:5715015000
1Jack Holden Joe Breen5th classFenor51:3715015000
1David O' Flynn Matthew Hogan5th classFenor50:5015015000
1Ted Roche Niall Hogan5th classFenor51:5615015000
1Jordan Daniels Maurice Kiely5th classFenor55:4415015000
1Javid Shirzada Rory Byrne5th classWaterpark83:0815015000
10John Wadding5th classFaithlegg89:0214014000
10Kelan Doherty5th classFaithlegg87:4514014000
10Jason King5th classBallyhack35:5514014000
13Eoin Waters5th classBallyhack82:3313013000
14Luke Power5th classWaterpark43:0011011000
15Rory Lynch5th classBallyhack77:2910010000
15Padraig Sullivan5th classWaterpark44:3610010000
17Joe Slattery5th classWaterpark56:30808000

Prim Girls 5 score 15 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Karolina Sian Ugne Stulpinaite5th classWaterpark92:1215015000
1Olivia Queally Emily Matijevic5th classWaterpark32:5915015000
1Clara Gibney Heather Eoghan5th classWaterpark39:3015015000
1Diamanta Drwal Jessica Carey5th classWaterpark60:3315015000
5Sorcha Vaughan5th classJOG96:1014014000
6Danielle O'Brien5th classJOG67:49909000
6Emer McGlynn5th classJOG67:32909000

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie