Results

Hellfire Wood

2013-02-17

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Long Medium Short

Long 6.630km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21Three Rock45:24
2Laurence QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators45:43
3Jonathan QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators49:03
4Angus TynerM45Setanta51:05
5Sean HarteM21Cork53:04
6Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators56:55
7Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators57:48
8Paul SmythM50Ajax65:43
9Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators67:11
10Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock71:35
11Eoin DunneM40Three Rock72:17
12Mike LongM45Ajax73:49
13Colin WalshM45Setanta74:03
14Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas76:34
15Stephen BailieM35Defence Forces77:37
16Stephen McCarthyM35Setanta78:42
17Eileen WalshW45Setanta80:08
18David O'ConnorM45Defence Forces83:19
19Stephen WalshM40Setanta85:49
20Chris TabardM4085:54
21Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators111:39
Alan MurphyM35DNF
Shane WynneM40DNF
Conor ShortM21Curragh-NaasDNF

Medium 4.460km 220m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Terry LawlessM45Setanta46:00
2Donal WickhamM50Ajax47:26
3Roisin LongW18Ajax49:14
4Paul MoranM35Setanta52:47
5Doug CorrieM55Fingal55:45
6Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators56:13
7Gerard WhelanM16Great Eastern Navigators60:23
8Tommy BurkeM55Fingal60:42
9Ruairi LongM14Ajax61:26
10David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators61:32
11Frank BrazilM50Setanta61:48
12Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators62:32
12Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas62:32
14Lorrraine O'Toole 62:46
15Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta63:25
16Michael BearyM55Defence Forces66:12
17Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock70:17
18Peter King 71:25
19Alastair YarrowM65Setanta71:27
20Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators72:31
21Melanie WalshW40Setanta74:42
22David+Jessie Bell 75:14
23Rory DohertyM5078:34
24Gerry CondonM55Great Eastern Navigators83:20
25Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators85:04
26Zoe TynerW12Setanta86:16
27Mark EcockM35Defence Forces88:28
28Catherine KingW45Ajax95:04
29Paddy WalshM75Setanta95:33
30Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock98:09
31Liam ArmstrongM45103:57
32Fiona McCarthyW40104:27
33Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal108:37
34Sophie WalshW12Setanta139:08
35Ken Hughes Scouts153:34
36Kellie Raftery Scouts154:25
37McBride 215:37
McEntegart DNF
Leon Murray DNF
Dara Donavan DNF
Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Simon Kerins DNF

Short 2.280km 110m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall MaherM16Great Eastern Navigators21:32
2Faolan JamesM16Setanta24:29
3Lyndsey RankinW2125:30
4Rachel WalshW10Setanta26:07
5Nethsan, Adam, Niall Setanta26:09
6Eoghan O'NeillM21Great Eastern Navigators26:20
7Matthew WalshM10Setanta27:37
8Nathan O'ConnorM1033:34
9Paddy, Adam and Gordon Scouts33:37
10Shannon BailieW10NONE35:24
11Gerry CondonM1035:42
12Charlie O'NeillM60Great Eastern Navigators35:52
13Daniel ListerM10Setanta37:20
13Ben LawlessM10Setanta37:20
15Vincent &Ellie WalshM1039:29
16Scott DunneM10Three Rock41:18
17Nathan HutchinsonM10Three Rock41:22
18Gabrielle KingW45Fingal42:12
19Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators42:31
20Ann O'NeillW55Great Eastern Navigators42:57
21Con CarrollM80Three Rock44:20
22Isobel, Emma, Ciara Scouts47:12
23Sean Fenton Scouts48:29
24Emily LeonardW1049:23
25Karen PowerW21Setanta51:37
26Tivon TynerM10Setanta53:55
27Emily+Juliet Bell 54:23
28Tom Crampton 55:30
29Robert Crampton 55:43
30Michael Burns Scouts56:44
31Ben&Aryan Scouts57:11
32Karen ConveryW40Three Rock57:19
33Leon Maran, Stephen, Dara Scouts61:52
34Hugh O'Donnell Scouts63:13
35Kim DunneW10Three Rock64:49
36Olivia WallW1067:05
37Monica O'Connor 71:54
38Family Flanagan 72:07
39Ruth French 74:29
40Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock79:29
41Paddy Crampton 80:12
42Andi Mongan, Billy, Isabelle, Scouts89:02
43Stephen Loughlan 92:29
44Chloe WalshM10Setanta102:24
45Mairead Hennessy Scouts103:18
46Mairead Hennessy (2) Scouts104:48
James and Joseph ScoutsDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie