Results

Slievecoilltia

2013-01-13

Southeast League / No. 8

Blue Green Light green Red Yellow Green score
Red score

Blue 5.400km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM16WATO75:54
2Jonathan PimM16WATO78:53
3Nigel PimM40WATO92:09
4Tom PowerM50WATO110:35
5Stefan HamiltonM21167:15
6Michael MorganM21167:19
7Lisa ShannonW21167:27
8Joan MorganM21167:31
John CaseyM40WATODNF

Green 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew JohnstonM21WATO83:51
2Norman StoreyM60WATO90:32
3Pat O'ConnorM45WATO97:26
4Conor WhelanM181st Kilkenny132:51
5James Cleary WintersM18MSJ168:51

Light green 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM161st Kilkenny50:55
2Enna WhelanM adult1st Kilkenny51:07
3Denise O'ConnorW16St Paul Scouts55:49
4Lorcan WhelanM161st Kilkenny56:15
5Meabh ni Ghradaigh 87:30
5Mia JohnstonW10WATO87:30
7Jeni PimW35WATO87:41
8Eimear O'DonnellW10WATO88:16
9Odhran O'DonnellM10WATO99:33
10Harry BeltonM10WATO99:37
11Laura BeltonW10WATO99:38
12Tadgh JohnstonM10WATO99:42
13Oisin JohnsonM10WATO99:53
14Ben PowerM12WATO100:24
15Eoin O'Gradaigh 100:28
16Ben SchneidersM10WATO100:37
17Kyle SullivanM16WATO100:42
18Mark SchneidersM10WATO101:57
19Elizabeth StoreyW60WATO112:31
20Veronica PurcellW60WATO113:13
Dara O'Gradaigh DNF

Red 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron WyseM14St Paul Scouts54:48
2Ross GriffinM14St Paul Scouts55:45
3Jack O'DonoghueM14St Paul Scouts56:59
4Alex MadiganM14St Paul Scouts58:37
4Adam WyseM14St Paul Scouts58:37
6Garry Hayes MSJ74:56
7Terence Boyle MSJ74:57
8Frank FogartyM2174:59
9Michael Power MSJ75:03
10Peter Atkins MSJ75:05
11Jordan PimW10WATO91:42
12Paula Kennelly MSJ100:49
13Hugh DobbsM60WATO105:25
14Rosaleen Smith MSJ106:36
15Dylan Griffin Rockbrook Park Dublin111:45
16Dean Hennessey 112:53
17Sharna Cremen MSJ112:56
17Kaitlyn Flynn MSJ112:56
19Jane Marshal MSJ112:57
20Francis Lucas MSJ112:58
21Ciara O'Sullivan 113:00
22Anne Marie Barrett MSJ113:05
23Alex NolanM14St Paul Scouts113:11
24Jordan RyanM14St Paul Scouts113:12
25Jade KennedyW14St Paul Scouts113:27
26Janice DowneyM14St Paul Scouts114:14
27Kate MadiganW14St Paul Scouts114:15
28Richard Hennessey MSJ114:22
29Eddie Linehan MSJ114:42
30Grant family 142:49
Brid O'Hehir MSJDNF
Anita Veale MSJDNF
Nicole McGuire Midleton CBSDNF
Thomas Fitzgerald MSJDNF
Dermot Guinan De la SalleDNF

Yellow 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'ConnorW1022:03
2Orla O'ConnorW1022:47
3Finlay McHardyM10WATO24:25
4Rory McHardyM10WATO25:14
5Liam and Eimear CaseyM10WATO46:59

Green score 23 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Robert FitzpatrickM adult133:0319019000
1Eithne FitzpatrickW adult133:0619019000
1Gerry SullivanbM40WATO115:0419019000
4Maria BegadonW adultMSJ167:2417017000

Red score 15 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Ciaran CarewM14St Paul Scouts111:5114014000
1Martin Power 122:1014014000
3Eleanor CunninghamW adult70:56505000
3Tom BrowneM adult70:52505000
3Virgo HynesW adult71:28505000

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie