Results

Farran Forest Park

2012-11-27

CSOA League / No. 2

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 1st Year Boys 1st Year Girls
2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls PJC Boys PJC Girls

5th Class Boys 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Callum Holding SNB Clonakilty12:45
2Frank O'Brien Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill12:55
3David Rooney Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill13:18
4Billy Scully Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill13:36
5Fionn Molloy Bunscoil Chriost Ri13:43
6Luke Healy Bunscoil Chriost Ri13:49
7Eoin Birchall Ballygown NS13:56
8Cian Hodnett Bunscoil Chriost Ri14:58
9Kevin Liu Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill15:00
10Jack Sheehan Bunscoil Chriost Ri15:09
11Luke O'Donoghue Bunscoil Chriost Ri15:22
12Niall Barrett SNB Clonakilty15:58
13Graham Stack Bunscoil Chriost Ri16:39
14Isaac O'Sullivan SNB Clonakilty17:24
15Cian Burns SNB Clonakilty17:44
15Seán Murphy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill17:44
15Richards Silovs Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill17:44
18Brian White SNB Clonakilty17:52
19Jack Conway SNB Clonakilty18:39
20Seán Cahalane SNB Clonakilty18:52
21Dean Harte SNB Clonakilty19:24
22Stephen Lane SNB Clonakilty19:34
23Deividas Brazas SNB Clonakilty20:03
24Daniel Ciolacu Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:24
25Josh Ugbeni Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:30
26Deji Peters SNB Clonakilty20:53
27David O'Sullivan SNB Clonakilty20:56
28Seán de Burca Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:02
29Cormac Flynn Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:16
30Cian Thornton Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:19
31James Mulcahy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:34
32Cathal Coughlan SNB Clonakilty21:41
33John Carroll Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:42
34Garry Yeriskin Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill21:43
35Adam Hunt SNB Clonakilty22:10
36Shane Dullea SNB Clonakilty22:14
37Conor McNamara Scoil Ursula25:44
38Conor O'Sullivan Scoil Ursula26:20
39Niall Hannigan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill26:57
40Adam Cosgrave Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill27:04
41Jamie O'Leary Convent Primary School, Mallow27:49
42Sebastian Huggins SNB Clonakilty28:44
43Oliwier Krawczyk SNB Clonakilty34:28
44Jack Relihan Ballygown NS36:31
45Michael Roche Ballygown NS37:47
46Jamie Noonan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill38:21
47Conor Mulcahy Ballygown NS38:48
48Florence McCarthy SNB Clonakilty40:07
John Donnel La Madrid SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Jakub Marczewski SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Craig McDermott SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Michael Mensah SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Darragh O'Neill SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Eoin Cronin SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Fred Lucey SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Cian Corbett Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Cillian Carroll Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Slava Creedon Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Darren Flynn Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Resty Makinano Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Adam Walsh Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Evan Donnelly Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Danny Quilligan Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Adam O'Leary Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Ethan Healy Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Silver Salm Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF

5th Class Girls 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh Hickey Convent Primary School, Mallow13:04
2Paula Hickey Convent Primary School, Mallow13:09
3Ciara Fitzpatrick Convent Primary School, Mallow13:23
4Mai Willis Convent Primary School, Mallow14:45
5Iva Kelesikaite Convent Primary School, Mallow16:42
6Christina Anoruo Convent Primary School, Mallow16:51
7Emily Buckley Convent Primary School, Mallow17:09
8Abby Buckley Convent Primary School, Mallow18:28
9Aobha Dempsey Convent Primary School, Mallow18:35
10Emer Dillon Convent Primary School, Mallow19:01
11Gabriela Kosowska Convent Primary School, Mallow19:03
12Maeve O'Riordan Convent Primary School, Mallow19:37
13Muirne Clarke Convent Primary School, Mallow20:31
14Emma Kelly Horgan Convent Primary School, Mallow20:40
15Georgia Messinger Convent Primary School, Mallow20:48
16Samantha Cooney Convent Primary School, Mallow21:26
17Kayleigh McCarthy Convent Primary School, Mallow21:29
18Amelia Thornton Convent Primary School, Mallow21:47
18Nest Fasiki Convent Primary School, Mallow21:47
20Stephanie Smithers Convent Primary School, Mallow22:35
21Katelyn O'Brien-Langford Convent Primary School, Mallow22:55
22Kelda Minehane Convent Primary School, Mallow23:09
23Emma Nodwell Convent Primary School, Mallow23:50
24Anna Bohan Ballygown NS23:57
25Amanda Kiely Convent Primary School, Mallow26:20
26Doireann Browne Convent Primary School, Mallow26:51
27Nicola Flynn Convent Primary School, Mallow27:06
28Kate O'Keeffe Ballygown NS27:31
29Edwina Dingivan Ballygown NS27:46
30Lisa Griffin Ballygown NS40:07
31Nika Miscoi Scoil Ursula48:19
32Eadaoin O'Riordan Scoil Ursula48:22
33Leah Aston Scoil Ursula48:26
Alimat Balogun Convent Primary School, MallowDNF
Meg Nyhan Convent Primary School, MallowDNF

6th Class Boys 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1George Murphy Bunscoil Chriost Ri09:23
2Mark Hill Bunscoil Chriost Ri10:04
3Ronan Dalton Bunscoil Chriost Ri12:10
4Colum Vaughan Bunscoil Chriost Ri13:10
5Mark Sampson Bunscoil Chriost Ri13:16
5Tony O'Connell SNB Clonakilty13:16
7Daniel O'Leary Bunscoil Chriost Ri13:30
8Onur Balcik Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill14:17
9Tomás Murphy SNB Clonakilty14:42
10Jamie Latimer SNB Clonakilty15:26
11Eddie Cotter Ballygown NS15:39
12Jonathan Roche Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill16:38
13Tomás Batterberry SNB Clonakilty16:49
13Szymon Gomola SNB Clonakilty16:49
15Robert Downey SNB Clonakilty17:19
16Liam Dorney Bunscoil Chriost Ri18:42
17Ethan Burns SNB Clonakilty18:43
18Colin O'Sullivan SNB Clonakilty18:58
19Kieran Jayes SNB Clonakilty19:04
20Colm Brennan SNB Clonakilty19:12
21Dylan O'Mahony SNB Clonakilty19:25
22James McCarthy Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill19:44
23Ryan O'Donovan Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill19:45
24Aaron Hutchinson Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:31
24Derinola Peters SNB Clonakilty20:31
26Dami Opejin Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:32
27Konrad Wojcik SNB Clonakilty21:06
28Olan O' Súilleabháin Gaelscoil U Riade21:09
29Darragh Ó Goilin Gaelscoil U Riada21:12
30Kevin Janssen Gaelscoil U Riada21:14
31Damien Feller Gaelscoil U Riada21:16
32Fionnan Ó Murchu Gaelscoil U Riada21:21
33James Ó Coileáin Gaelscoil U Riada21:24
34Jack O'Drisceoil Gaelscoil U Riada21:29
35Eric Wong SNB Clonakilty21:42
36Cian Ó Sé Gaelscoil U Riada21:53
37Jack Cullinane SNB Clonakilty22:11
38Jack Flynn SNB Clonakilty22:14
39Daragh Ó Cróinín Gaelscoil U Riada23:23
40Kudzai Mhondiwa Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill23:26
41Stephen O'Cillin Gaelscoil U Riada24:00
42Herard Paulino SNB Clonakilty24:18
43Tommy Jenkinson Butler Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill24:20
44Jack Ó Ceallaigh Gaelscoil U Riada24:24
45Jason Dlay St John the Baptist26:15
46Adam Beamish St John the Baptist26:18
47Cian O'Donoghue SNB Clonakilty28:26
48Ryan O' Leary Scoil Ursula29:55
49Philip Brennan SNB Clonakilty29:59
50Alan Warren Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill30:48
51King Ibinabo Iyalla SNB Clonakilty30:56
52Cameron Harlson Scoil Ursula31:04
53Daniel Gobleski Scoil Ursula31:09
54Ciarán Ó Gliasán Gaelscoil U Riada31:29
54Eoin Nyhan SNB Clonakilty31:29
56Robbie Ward St John the Baptist31:44
57Kieran O'Moore Scoil Ursula31:49
58Tobi Fawloe Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill31:54
59Aaron Ferguson SNB Clonakilty32:00
60Calvin McDonagh St John the Baptist35:38
61Mark Donnelly St John the Baptist35:45
62Gearóid O'Donovan SNB Clonakilty37:10
63Emmet O'Neill Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill52:03
64Owen Fatuga Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill52:58
65Liam Normoyle Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill53:02
Liam Halligan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Matthew Sexton SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Mark Matthews SNB ClonakiltyDNF
William Brassil SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Ryan Tobin SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Callum Twomey SNB ClonakiltyDNF
James Furlong SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Sam Nugent SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Keelan Crawford SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Oisín O'Sullivan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Matthew O'Donovan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Billy Bohan Ballygown NSDNF
Michael Fresh Ballygown NSDNF
Cameron Rose St John the BaptistDNF
Shane Waters Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Denis Ó Buachalla Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Ruairí Ó 'Conaill Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Steven Mulcahy Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Ben O'Donovan Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Daithí Brunnock Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
David Ryan Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Raphael Abanwa Scoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Conor Walsh St John the BaptistDNF
Sam Spillane St John the BaptistDNF
Iarfhlaith Farrel St John the BaptistDNF
John Deene St John the BaptistDNF
Donagh Rice St John the BaptistDNF

6th Class Girls 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eimear Aherne Convent Primary School, Mallow12:40
2Shauna Murphy Convent Primary School, Mallow13:58
3Hannah O'Flaherty Convent Primary School, Mallow14:14
4Bríd O'Keeffe Convent Primary School, Mallow14:40
5Laura Birchall Ballygown NS14:42
6Eimear Hurley Bunscoil Chriost Ri15:05
7Sarah O'Connor Bunscoil Chriost Ri15:38
8Zainab Balogun Convent Primary School, Mallow16:05
9Molly Roche Convent Primary School, Mallow16:11
10Lynn O'Regan Ballygown NS16:15
11Ciara Cusack Bunscoil Chriost Ri16:18
12Shauna D Murphy Convent Primary School, Mallow17:49
13Sarah Moynihan Convent Primary School, Mallow17:52
14Megan O'Keeffe Convent Primary School, Mallow18:19
15Holly Thompson Convent Primary School, Mallow19:08
16Adesola Ayodele Convent Primary School, Mallow19:27
17Maeve O'Reilly Convent Primary School, Mallow19:52
18Shannon Hamilton Ballygown NS19:54
19Kate Keane Convent Primary School, Mallow19:57
20Niamh Lehane Convent Primary School, Mallow20:15
21Samantha Daly Convent Primary School, Mallow20:51
22Fiona Crowley Convent Primary School, Mallow21:19
23Ciara Heaney Convent Primary School, Mallow22:32
24Caoimhe Ní Sheasnáin Gaelscoil U Riada22:39
25Alannah Farmer Gaelscoil U Riada22:50
26Orla Ní Eidhin Gaelscoil U Riada23:38
27Erin Nic Phibín Gaelscoil U Riada23:52
28Emily O'Hara St John the Baptist24:56
29Elaine O'Brien St John the Baptist25:04
30Darja Jasakaite Convent Primary School, Mallow25:08
31Grace Ni Shúilleabháin Gaelscoil U Riada25:15
32Seabh Ní Riagáin Gaelscoil U Riada25:19
33Caoimhe de hOra Gaelscoil U Riada25:55
34Marie Ní Chonchúir Gaelscoil U Riada26:01
35Lorraine Nic Liam Gaelscoil U Riada26:13
36Olivia Ni Mhaolmhichíl Gaelscoil U Riada26:23
37Amy Barry Convent Primary School, Mallow26:24
38Sarah Roche Ballygown NS26:40
39Eibhlis Myers Convent Primary School, Mallow28:37
40Jennifer O'Shea Convent Primary School, Mallow29:42
41Chloe O'Sullivan Convent Primary School, Mallow33:01
42Tanisha Findi Scoil Ursula34:23
43Kelly Walsh Scoil Ursula34:43
44Leona O'Brien Scoil Ursula35:46
45Edyta Kata Convent Primary School, Mallow40:04
46Demi Oviawe Convent Primary School, Mallow40:33
47Clare Whiting St John the Baptist45:25
48Libby Whyte St John the Baptist45:29
49Hannah Emerson St John the Baptist47:49
50Ciara Spreadborough St John the Baptist47:53
51Gillian Mulcahy St John the Baptist47:57
52Emma McFarlane St John the Baptist48:50
53Tara Rose Varian Scoil Ursula55:49
Emily Shannon Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Amy Ní Bhúdran Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Ellen Ni Shireadáin Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Shauna Cronin St John the BaptistDNF
Laura Casey St John the BaptistDNF
Caoimhe O'Sullivan St John the BaptistDNF
Susan Roche St John the BaptistDNF
Mollie Ní Chearnaigh Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Lauryn Ni Bhrádaigh Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Aisling O'Flynn St John the BaptistDNF
Nary Nic Risteard Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF
Coaileann Nic a'Bhaird Gaelscoil U RiadaDNF

1st Year Boys 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gabriel Onisk Ballincollig CS14:46
2Marcin Sleszynski Ballincollig CS16:39
3Dan Molnar Ballincollig CS17:39
4Alexander Fitzgerald Ballincollig CS19:12
5Adrien O Regan Ballincollig CS22:38
6Conor O' sullivan Ballincollig CS24:45
7Tatenda Kamucuede Ballincollig CS35:01
8David O shea Ballincollig CS35:12
9Sam Benson Ballincollig CS35:56
10Patrick Fitzgerald Nagle/Rice36:49
11Kieran Kelleher Nagle/Rice36:56
12Ronan Jones Nagle/Rice39:03
13Darragh O Driscoll Ballincollig CS52:20
14Patrick Twomey Ballincollig CS57:12
15Shane Seaman Ballincollig CS58:17
16Tony Hogan Ballincollig CS59:26
17Philip Hayes Ballincollig CS59:29
18Shane Hogan Ballincollig CS65:18
19Jordan O Connor Ballincollig CS66:09
William Flynn Nagle/RiceDNF
Bertie Kelleher Nagle/RiceDNF
Ben Cronin Nagle/RiceDNF
Sean Hickey Nagle/RiceDNF
Dominick Barry Midleton CBSDNF
Olan Steele Midleton CBSDNF
Gerard Millerick Midleton CBSDNF
Eoghan O'Sullivan Midleton CBSDNF
Kevin Coady Midleton CBSDNF
Dave Osullivan Ballincollig CSDNF
Ryan O Neill Ballincollig CSDNF
Harry Johnstone Ballincollig CSDNF

1st Year Girls 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cáit O' Callahan St Mary's Mallow30:37
2Beverly Hayes St Mary's Mallow31:44
3Allie O' Shea St Mary's Mallow32:44
4Rebecca O'Riordan Nagle/Rice44:46
5Grace Moloney St Mary's Mallow45:31
6Karen Callaghan St Mary's Mallow45:37
7Jade Byrne Nagle/Rice45:46
8Georgina Smith Nagle/Rice45:55
9Áine O' Regan St Mary's Mallow46:38
10Emma Kiely Nagle/Rice47:14
Eva Walsh Nagle/RiceDNF
Eilish Murphy Nagle/RiceDNF
Doireann Ní hÉalaithe Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Sinéad Nic Éigeartaigh Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Leah Hickey St Mary's MallowDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David Glassett Nagle/Rice35:25
2John Cronin Nagle/Rice36:46
3Cathal Sweeney Nagle/Rice37:37
4Conor Eddery Nagle/Rice37:49
5David Hamilton Nagle/Rice41:59
6Ross McCarthy Nagle/Rice42:39
7Aindriú Ó Tuirnéir Colaiste Daibheid42:55
8Gavin Ryan Nagle/Rice43:52
9Ryan O'Shea Midleton CBS44:55
9Jack McDonnell Midleton CBS44:55
11Aaron Murphy Nagle/Rice46:44
12Jacque Kinnane Midleton CBS46:57
13Aaron Cremin Nagle/Rice50:01
14Michael Kelly Midleton CBS55:22
15Jack O'Reagan Nagle/Rice58:05
16Conor Singleton Nagle/Rice59:49
17Gearoid Sheahan Nagle/Rice65:08
18Patrick Ring Nagle/Rice81:46
19Cathal O'Driscoll Nagle/Rice83:36
20Roibéard Mac Feorais Colaiste Daibheid110:38
21Aaron Ó Puirséil Colaiste Daibheid111:22
22Jacques Ó Mórdha Colaiste Daibheid115:08
23Gregóir Ó Síocháin Colaiste Daibheid117:22
24Ruairí Ó Cathasaigh Colaiste Daibheid118:00
Jamie O'Sullivan Nagle/RiceDNF
Kevin Roche. Nagle/RiceDNF
Calum Ó Buacháin Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Sean Hannon Nagle/RiceDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily Birchall St Mary's Mallow25:23
2Katie Murphy St Mary's Mallow29:32
3Elizabeth Halloran St Mary's Mallow30:28
4Ella Fouhy St Mary's Mallow31:33
5Patricia Hayes St Mary's Mallow35:48
6Emily Lane St Mary's Mallow36:50
7Deirdre O'Gorman Nagle/Rice37:53
8Caoimhe Coleman Nagle/Rice39:31
9Ailbhe Callanan Nagle/Rice39:45
10Niamh O'Gorman Nagle/Rice39:57
11Emma Hunter Nagle/Rice43:29
12Racheal Murphy St Mary's Mallow50:43
13Aine Hennessy St Mary's Mallow51:42
14Tara O' Reiily St Mary's Mallow57:38
15Tara Murphy St Mary's Mallow58:43
16Sarah Duane St Mary's Mallow60:45
17Amy O' Regan St Mary's Mallow67:16

PJC Boys 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig O'Donovan Midleton CBS39:48
2Adrian O'Donovan Nagle/Rice41:08
3Jorik Schellekens Midleton CBS42:17
4Eoin Ronayne Midleton CBS44:30
5Darragh Lane Midleton CBS46:49
6Kieran O'Brien Nagle/Rice50:27
7Billy Hedigan Nagle/Rice52:53
8Adam Ryan Nagle/Rice69:57
Dónal Ó Drisceoil Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Traolach De Faoite Colaiste DaibheidDNF
Seán Ó Riabhaigh Colaiste DaibheidDNF

PJC Girls 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinéad O' Reilly St Mary's Mallow33:06
2Faye Mansfield St Mary's Mallow33:44
3Chloe Downes St Mary's Mallow55:53
4Leonie Noonan Nagle/Rice60:45
5Brid Nagle Nagle/Rice63:20
6Aoife Casey Nagle/Rice64:19
7Fiona Lombard Nagle/Rice66:21
8Niclole De Baróid Colaiste Daibheid105:50
9Tamara Ní Chroinín Colaiste Daibheid108:47
10Rebecca Ní Chiniféic Colaiste Daibheid109:47
11Sinéad Ní Channa Colaiste Daibheid111:04
Orla Casey Nagle/RiceDNF
Aimee Wallace St Mary's MallowDNF
Eileen Cronin St Mary's MallowDNF

Action took 0.007 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie