Results

Portumna Forest Park

2012-11-25

Connacht Orienteering Championships / (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16A M20A M21E
M21L M21N M21S M35L M40L M45L
M50L M55L M60L M65L M70 M75
M80 W10 W14 W21E W21L W21S
W35L W40L W45L W50L W55L W60L
W65L W70 W75

M10 2.220km 10m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin WickhamM10Ajax28:20
2Liam CotterM10Bishopstown28:34
3Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators70:02

M12 2.170km 10m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax25:01
2Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown40:26
3Aonraoi MullenM12MNAV52:30
L.Kruger/R.Decker M12Western EaglesDNF
K.Chasseraud/C.Arroyo M12Western EaglesDNF

M14 3.200km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin CunninghamM14Three Rock34:52
2Ruairi LongM14Ajax36:22
Finn ConerneyM14Western EaglesDNF

M16A 7.410km 35m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM16AWATO87:39
2Donal KearnsM16AFingal98:34
3Brendan MaherM16AGreat Eastern Navigators99:53
4Sean KearnsM16AFingal119:01
Brian GillespieM16AGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Julio Sanchis/ANOtherM16AWestern EaglesDNF
Eric Gomey & Jose PoseM16AWestern EaglesDNFN/C

M20A 7.890km 25m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James HaynesM20ADublin University65:08

M21E 11.870km 40m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas71:47
2Laurence QuinnM21EGreat Eastern Navigators81:11
3Brian CorbettM21ECork82:47
4Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock87:51
5Modestas BacysM21ESakas88:49
6Henrik PetterssonM21EDublin University99:14
7Eric O'BrienM21EDefence Forces122:03
8Owen BoyhanM21EWestern Eagles159:25
Kyle HeronM21EDublin UniversityDNF
Kieran RocksM21ELagan ValleyDNF

M21L 8.540km 35m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyM21LCork78:47
2Paul KevilleM21LSetanta91:00
3Sean HarteM21LCork97:56
4Adrian FoleyM21LDefence Forces99:15
5Ronan EganM21LWestern Eagles108:14
6Darren O'BrienM21LWestern Eagles174:33
Roland MartensM21LGalway/Mayo ITDNF
Jarlath McHaleM21LGalway/Mayo ITDNF
Jon E MoloneyM21LWestern EaglesDNF
Kolooziey KazysztofM21LGalway/Mayo ITDNF
Gavin BeetlestoneM21LGalway/Mayo ITDNF

M21N 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eddie CarrM21NWestern Eagles31:17
2Tony DaleyM21NWestern Eagles45:06
3Paul AllisonM21NDefence Forces151:37

M21S 6.540km 30m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tomasz DabrowskiM21SWestern Eagles103:46

M35L 9.340km 40m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean MurphyM35LCork78:44
2Gavan DohertyM35LGreat Eastern Navigators90:38
3Shane O'NeillM35LSetanta96:21

M40L 8.540km 35m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aongus TynerM40LSetanta63:14
2Derek ConerneyM40LWestern Eagles69:00
3John ScannellM40LCork75:53
4Gerard CunninghamM40LThree Rock82:46
5Brendan McCarthyM40LDefence Forces85:07
6Nigel PimM40LWATO108:12

M45L 7.890km 25m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM45LFingal57:08
2Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax68:15
3Brendan O'ConnorM45LAjax68:26
4Dave WestonM45LSetanta71:19
5Mike LongM45LAjax73:05
6Tony CotterM45LBishopstown74:04
7Gerald DuffyM45LCork76:39
8Philip BrennanM45LSetanta76:51

M50L 7.890km 25m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax56:42
2Willie FitzgeraldM50LCork75:24
3Paul SmythM50LAjax77:19
4Jim CallananM50LCork80:54
5Kenny WeirM50LLagan Valley89:59
6Stephen DoorlyM50LGreat Eastern Navigators93:25
7Donal WickhamM50LAjax101:25
8Terry LeyM50LBishopstown102:04
9Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern Navigators103:08
10Henry MullenM50LMNAV130:39

M55L 7.410km 35m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM55LCork70:01
2Andrew CoxM55LWATO71:26
3Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas75:29
4Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas77:55
5George TaylorM55LSLIGO91:25
6Patrick MurphyM55LBishopstown108:21

M60L 6.540km 30m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM60LFermanagh60:38
2David QuinnM60LGreat Eastern Navigators80:00
3Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMNAV89:13
Chris NoonanM60LWestern EaglesDNF
Pat HealyM60LCurragh-NaasDNF

M65L 5.450km 25m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM65LCork67:27
2Brendan DohertyM65LGreat Eastern Navigators97:03
3Donal BurkeM65LCork109:17
William O'NeillM65LSetanta114:42N/C

M70 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mike KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators54:38
2Brian HollinsheadM70Three Rock58:57

M75 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
Charile MullenM75MNAVDNF

M80 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Con CarrollM80Three Rock105:37

W10 2.220km 10m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jordan PimW10WATO58:38
2Orla HigginsW1066:44
Blaithin MullenW10MNAVDNF

W14 3.200km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara FitzgeraldW14Cork34:15
2Ailbhe CallananW14Cork38:00
3Norah O'BrienW14Cork41:46
4Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators42:09
5Saoirse MullenW14MNAV58:13
6Zoe TynerW14Setanta60:12
7Zanda RektinaW14Fingal62:16
Niamh ConerneyW14Western EaglesDNF

W21E 9.340km 40m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Evelina GrigaiteW21ESakas79:31
2Niamh CorbettW21ECork86:10
3Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University93:40
4Mirjam AllikW21EDublin University108:14
Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-NaasDNF
Maeve O'GradyW21EDefence ForcesDNF

W21L 7.410km 35m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Erinna Foley-FisherW21LMNAV87:09
Lynnie KeeneyW21LWestern EaglesDNF
Gemma O'BrienW21LWestern EaglesDNF

W21S 3.710km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jana CoxW21SDublin University93:39
Alice O'SullivanW21SDNF
Laoise DoyleW21SDublin UniversityDNF

W35L 7.410km 35m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta100:42

W40L 5.450km 25m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW40LBishopstown79:06
2Fiona O'RiordanW40LCork113:04

W45L 5.450km 25m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW45LLagan Valley58:58
2Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley97:30
3Catherine KingW45LAjax105:19
4Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators105:52

W50L 3.710km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork45:47
2Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal56:48

W55L 3.710km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW55LGreat Eastern Navigators41:35
2Ellen FeehanW55LBVOC63:14

W60L 3.710km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW60LFermanagh47:03
2Jean O'NeillW60LFingal48:19
3Aine UiShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock50:57
4Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMNAV55:20
5Josephine O'KeeffeW60LBVOC81:05

W65L 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Francis O'NeillW65LSetanta71:30

W70 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare WalshW70Setanta63:52
2Maura HigginsW70Setanta67:49

W75 3.220km 25m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW75Setanta109:23
2Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock132:49

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie