info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Castlemorris Forest

18.11.2012

Leinster Autumn Series / Southest League / No. 4 / No. 6

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 6.630km 185m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Casey M40 South East 75:47
2 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 81:31 Fix
3 James Haynes M20 Dublin University 94:19 Fix
4 Roisin Long W16 Ajax 99:08 Fix
5 Robert Pim M14 South East 102:54
6 Tom O'Keefe M50 Curragh-Naas 106:09 Fix
7 Aoife McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 108:45 Fix
8 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 109:40 Fix
9 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 109:44 Fix
10 Pat Healy M60 Curragh-Naas 110:12 Fix
11 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 114:54 Fix
12 Stuart Scott M21 Dublin University 116:20 Fix
13 Jonathan Pim M16 South East 118:43
14 Mick Mangan M50 Setanta 120:41 Fix
15 Michael O'Keefe M50 Fingal 124:08 Fix
16 Joe Lalor M55 Great Eastern Navigators 145:00 Fix
17 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 148:51 Fix
18 Nigel Pim M40 South East 151:17
19 Eileen Walsh W45 Setanta 152:20 Fix
20 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 156:57 Fix
Andrew Cox M50 South East 91:13 N/C
Norman Storey M60 South East DNF
Thomas Power M50 South East DNF
Hazel Thompson W35 Setanta DNF Fix

Brown 9.820km 260m 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Moran M20 Three Rock 87:34 Fix
2 Conor Short M20 Dublin University 88:59 Fix
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 107:47 Fix
4 Angus Tyner M40 Setanta 111:56 Fix
5 Kieran Rocks M35 Lagan Valley 123:40 Fix
6 Jonathan Quinn M16 Great Eastern Navigators 127:02 Fix
7 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 128:26 Fix
8 Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces 130:34 Fix
9 Gints Plaudis M40 South East 141:45
10 Mike Long M45 Ajax 144:42 Fix
11 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 156:19 Fix
12 Fergus Byrne M21 Setanta 196:32 Fix
Paul Smyth M50 Ajax DNF Fix
Laurence Quinn M18 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Christian Wenneche M21 NuukOK DNF Fix

Green 4.830km 85m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Terry Lawless M45 Setanta 75:50 Fix
2 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 79:33 Fix
3 Lisa Honkasaari W45 South East 90:13
4 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 90:16 Fix
5 Mirjam Allix W21 Dublin University 91:02 Fix
6 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 94:27 Fix
7 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W60 Three Rock 102:31 Fix
8 Pat Flanagan M65 Three Rock 103:37 Fix
9 David Dare M55 Setanta 117:48 Fix
10 Melanie Walsh W40 Setanta 126:20 Fix
11 Catherine King W45 Ajax 141:39 Fix
Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal DNF Fix
Aoife Ni Mhaoileoin W21 DNF
David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Thomas Keegan M45 Three Rock DNF Fix
Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Light Green 3.380km 70m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eadaoin McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 40:50 Fix
2 Dara O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 43:03 Fix
3 Gavin Dooley M14 Ajax 46:01 Fix
4 Lorraine O'Toole W45 64:17
5 Brigid Flanagan W65 Three Rock 76:03 Fix
6 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 77:33 Fix
7 Nora Lalor W55 Great Eastern Navigators 81:26 Fix
8 Clodagh Moran W12 Three Rock 83:50 Fix
9 Emma Morrissey W21 89:26
10 Ciara Hamilton W16 Fingal 89:33 Fix
11 Ciana Jones W16 Fingal 89:34 Fix
12 Anna O'Keefe W18 Fingal 90:10 Fix
13 Jeni Pim W35 South East 95:33
14 Aine Joyce W45 Great Eastern Navigators 96:42 Fix
15 Eodhan O'Donnell M10 South East 103:13
16 Eimear O'Donnell W10 South East 103:36
17 Zoe Tyner W10 Setanta 110:09 Fix
18 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 115:14 Fix
Nichola Hayes W35 South East DNF
Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock DNF Fix
Sue Pim W65 South East DNF
Eoin O'Maoileoin M50 DNF
Paddy Walsh M75 Setanta DNF Fix

Orange 3.290km 60m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Veronica Purcell W60 South East
2 Aine Knox W21 South East 52:25
3 Sophie Walsh W12 Setanta 54:34 Fix
4 Jordan Pim W10 South East 75:32
5 Dervla Kelly W21 Dublin University 77:08 Fix
6 Hiroko O'Neill W40 Setanta 86:41 Fix
7 Niall Fitzgerald M10 92:07
8 Ellen Fitzgerald W12 92:23
Ruth,Padraig,Sinead,Eoin Crwly DNF
Jane McIntyre South East DNF
Elizabeth Storey W60 South East DNF

Yellow 2.450km 50m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 18:11 Fix
2 Sonya Hogan,Isobelle Kennedy W21 21:49
3 Zoe,Jenna Hogan W21 25:28
4 Sean Murphy M14 25:39
5 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 26:19 Fix
6 Imelda Hogan W21 26:30
7 Steve Hogan M21 26:36
8 Matthew Walsh M10 Setanta 27:17 Fix
9 Ben Lawless M10 Setanta 32:18 Fix
10 Kevin Walsh M50 33:24
11 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 36:39 Fix
12 Alan Pim M70 South East 37:03
13 Maeve Doyle W10 Great Eastern Navigators 49:01 Fix
14 Hilary,Tom,Billy,Tom GrantNoln 56:14
15 Rory McHardy M10 South East 70:46
16 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 71:13
Liam Casey M10 South East DNF
Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Frances O'Neill W60 Setanta DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland