Results

Brockagh Mountain, East Top & Mall Hill

2012-11-03

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 6.910km 205m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pontus Jansson 60:01
2Gavan DohertyM35Great Eastern Navigators69:57
3Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax79:26
4Anton Blom 83:12
4Philip BrennanM45Setanta83:12
6Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators85:00
7paul kevilleM21Setanta86:49
8Terry LawlessM45Setanta88:09
9Shane O'NeillM35Setanta95:38
10Roisin McDonnellW50Setanta103:18
11Colin WalshM45Setanta114:35
12Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta118:44
13Joan FlanaganW50141:07
14Ian MurphyM40Fingal159:48
Frida Brogren DNF
Erik Larsson DNF
Albin Petren DNF

Brown 8.290km 300m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Henrik Laas 61:31
2Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock71:34
3Dag-Steinar Ragvin 75:17
4Karl Modig 81:06
5Angus TynerM40Setanta83:05
6Tobias Thorsson 85:58
7Per Forsgren 91:59
8Annika Bjork 102:36
9Paul SmythM50Ajax102:53
10Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces103:47
11Brendan DelaneyM45Defence Forces105:19
12Henrik PetterssonM35Dublin University128:20
13Fergus ByrneM21Setanta140:39
Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-NaasDNF
Frode Konst DNF

Green 5.290km 200m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lovisa Leman 53:39
2Elin Classon 59:25
3Carl-Henry Andersson 64:14
4Lars Grehn 65:28
5Roland Natanaelsson 66:04
6Ulf Palmer 67:04
7Kjell Magne Nordvi 71:31
8Ida Wenklo 76:45
9Sofia Johansson 76:55
10Jean O'NeillW65Fingal79:25
11Leif Sandgren 79:43
12Timo Rapakko 82:30
13Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators83:22
14Brian FarrenM4590:27
15Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas90:42
16Eileen WalshW45Setanta100:07
17David DareM55Setanta103:56
18Brendan O'ConnorM45Ajax108:36
19Daniela BoehmW21131:24
Klara Palsson DNF
Tilda Karlsson DNF

Light Green 3.850km 130m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Goran Andersson 36:48
2Claes Nideborn 39:25
3Sivert Axelsson 39:38
4Runo Johansson 40:30
5Bo Hedlund 43:06
6Christer Hedin 43:42
7Jaakko Makinen 43:47
8Hakan Mossberg 44:36
9Rune Carlsson 46:07
10Lars Nord 48:12
11Bengt Salmonsson 52:04
12Runar Alden 53:41
13Bo Goran Gunnarsson 54:21
14Claes Goran Green 54:30
15Niamh O CeallaighW2155:53
16Britt-Mari Bengtsson 55:59
17Georg Larsson 59:00
18Sven Leandersson 60:07
19Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators61:07
20Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators62:37
21Melanie WalshM40Setanta63:37
22Ingrid Salomonsson 64:46
23Paul MoranM35Setanta66:41
24Trevor KerleyM45Fingal86:11
25Lorraine O'TooleW45101:42
26Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock103:14
27Michael ButlerM70Three Rock107:13
28John Mc CannM40115:20
29Zoe TynerW10Setanta116:41
30Rachel Cinnsealach Setanta126:00
Claire WalshW65SetantaDNF
Sean RotheryM80Three RockDNF
Ake Borger DNF
Hugo Isgren DNF

Orange 2.580km 95m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Birgitta Johansson 26:46
2Eric Tenland 28:42
3Ake Wansolin 31:20
4Lena Leandersson 31:35
5Ulla Engelby 33:20
6Karolina Erikers 33:54
7Marie Louise Lundgren 34:23
8Erik Thomsen 35:18
9Even Jahnsen 35:22
10Pekka Syvatera 36:10
11Peo Bengtsson 36:38
12Evy Nord 37:28
13Faolan BrazilM14Setanta37:32
14Ann Kristin Rundberg 37:47
15Hillevi Syvatera 39:35
16Marianne Thorsson 40:15
17Sophie WalshW12Setanta42:58
18Raimo Salminen 50:28
19Hiroko O'NeillW35Setanta54:50
20Nathan O ConnorM10Fingal59:23
21Becky QuinnW1271:29
22Jack QuinnM10Fingal71:45
Inga-Lill Wikingsson DNF
Maud Sunden DNF
Kati Nemeth DNF

Yellow 2.570km 85m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kerstin Johansson 27:04
2Ben LawlessM10Setanta34:17
3Anita Junfors 35:23
4Matthew WalshM10Setanta36:16
5Ake Tidman 36:50
6Hakan Junfors 37:04
7Margareta Tidman 37:32
8Rachel WalshW10Setanta40:49
9Vincent & Elle Walsh Setanta55:32
10Christer Sjofors 55:56
11Neasan BrazilM12Setanta57:20
12Niamh DelaneyW10Curragh-Naas77:24
13Tivon TynerM10Setanta98:01
James DohertyM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie