Results

Woodstock

2012-11-03

Southeast Junior Relay & Senior Sprint Championships /

Adult long medium 2 medium 1 medium 3 long 1 long 2
long 3 long 4 long 5 long 6 longish 1

Adult long 4.270km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liisa HonkasaariW45WATO72:09
2Jonathan PimM16WATO78:33
3David BossonnetM40Cork83:11
4Nigel PimM40WATO85:04
5Mike LongM45Ajax89:48
6Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas109:27
7Jeni PimW35WATO115:49

medium 2 2.660km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert Pim WATO37:57
2Sean KearnsM14Fingal42:03
3Ruairi LongM14Ajax43:27
4Cian May Three Rock46:28
5Kathyrn WalleyW50Fingal51:21
6Kevin CunninghamM14Three Rock53:11
7Joe Bossonnet Cork53:48
8Oisin May Three Rock55:24
9Zac O' Sullivan-HourihanM14Bishopstown55:57
10Rory McHardyM10WATO58:07
11Gavin DooleyM14Ajax60:19
12Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax61:54
13Ciaran Kearns Fingal64:56
14Caoimhe May Three Rock82:31
15Jana CoxW21WATO97:37
16Angela Cox WATO98:39
17Sue PimW65WATO102:05

medium 1 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin O'Sullivan Bishopstown88:16
2Sienna Bossonnet Cork88:23
3Aoife O'Sullivan Bishopstown91:03

medium 3 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank O'BrienM12Cork77:31
2Jordan PimW10WATO93:21

long 1 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW16Ajax49:42
2Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax51:44

long 2 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM55Cork61:59
2Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock62:12

long 3 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM20Three Rock45:14
2Aoife McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators96:31

long 4 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steve PerkinsM50Bishopstown72:47
2Siobhan DelaneyW16Curragh-Naas75:49

long 5 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian Corbett Cork47:30
2Niamh CorbettW18Cork50:21
3Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Bishopstown74:57

long 6 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators60:51
2Jim CallananM50Cork68:23
3Nora PerkinsW45Bishopstown77:23

longish 1 109 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM14WATO41:55
2Meabh PerkinsW14Bishopstown52:08
3Eimer PerkinsW14Bishopstown53:57
4Ruairi LongM14Ajax55:34
5Cian MayM12Three Rock56:25
6Zac O'Sullivan HourihanM14Bishopstown56:55
7Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators65:10
8Dara O'ClerighM12Ajax65:19
9Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal67:55
10Ciara FitzgearldW14Cork68:10
11Gavin DooleyM14Ajax75:37
12Kevin CunninghamM14Three Rock75:43
13Ailbhe CallananW14Cork81:51
14Norah O'BrienW14Cork93:20

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie