info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tramore Sand Hills

20.05.2012

Munster League / Southeast League

Blue Brown Green Yellow Red Lt Green

Blue 6.190km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Willie Fitzgerald M50 Cork 68:03
2 Nigel Pim M40 South East 77:16
3 Jonathan Pim M16 South East 80:20
4 Shane Doyle M21 Cork 85:50
5 Zac O'Sullivan Hourihan M14 Bishopstown 109:44

Brown 7.140km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 43:35
2 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M20 Bishopstown 56:51
3 Danny O'Hare M21 Cork 57:31
4 Andrew Pim M45 South East 58:19
5 Andrew Cox M55 South East 68:04
6 Gints Plaudis M40 South East 70:42
7 Damien Fitzgerald M21 85:25
8 Pat Cleary M60 Kerry 90:56
9 Tom Power M45 South East 94:29

Green 5.640km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M14 South East 69:13
2 Denise O'Connor W14 South East 83:40
3 Emily Hartery W14 South East 83:44
4 Ian Heggs M60 South East 86:26
5 Lizzy Heggs W21 South East 86:27
Martin Toomey M21 DNF
Jonathan Tighe M40 South East DNF
Pat O'Connor M45 South East DNF
Sean Harte M21 Cork DNF

Yellow 2.970km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jordan Pim W10 South East 41:21
2 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 65:23
3 Dylan Farrell M10 69:47
4 Bernie Law 74:10
5 Jennifer Walsh 74:11
6 Bernie Law 74:51
7 Ciara Laws 74:57
8 Eoin Farrell M10 75:10
9 Laura W10 86:09
10 Diana 86:15
11 Ellen W10 86:17
Maria Plaude W14 South East DNF
Liam Casey M10 South East DNF

Red 3.430km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nichola Hayes W35 South East 24:30
2 Jeni Pim W35 South East 28:50
3 Ivan Sinnott, Aaron Wyse M14 South East 34:06
4 Rory Boland M10 36:01
5 Ross Griffin, Tommy McGrath M14 South East 36:38
6 Odhran O'Donnell M10 South East 37:46
7 Isobel Boland W10 38:21
8 Eimear O'Donnell W10 South East 38:56
9 Adam Wyse, Callum Davis M14 South East 40:41
10 Sarah Jane Walsh W10 Western Eagles 47:13
11 Emily Collom W12 47:19
12 Angela Cox South East 47:21
13 Niall Fitzgerald 47:33
14 Martin Fitzgerald 48:55
15 Aoife Fitzgerald 49:06
16 Ellen Fitzgerald W12 49:17
17 Anna duffin W10 50:06
18 Michael Duffin M45 52:08
19 Muireann Duffin W10 52:12
20 Cathal Duffin M10 52:19
21 Anne Duffin W40 52:20
21 Harry McSweeney M10 52:20

Lt Green 4.480km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 75:06
2 Laura Fitzgerald W21 102:18
3 David O'Sullivan M21 102:19
4 Paul Houlihan M21 114:28
4 Lisa Barry W21 114:28
Joel M16 DNF
Johnny M16 DNF
Jim O'Donovan M65 Cork DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland