Results

Carrickgollogan

2012-05-20

Leinster Inter-Club Championships /

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M21E
M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60
M65 M70 M80 W10 W12 W14
W16 W18 W21E W35 W40 W45
W50 W55 W60 W70 Short Medium

M10 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators26:25
2Scott DunneM10Three Rock26:31
3Nathan Hutchinson-EdgarM10Three Rock26:34
4Oisin MayM10Three Rock27:38
5Matthew WalshM10Setanta32:33
6Ben LawlessM10Setanta35:46
7Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators39:47
8San van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators39:57
9Brenda FarrenM10Fingal46:42
10Anthony KerleyM10Fingal46:51
11Tivon TynerM10Setanta53:37
Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M12 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax15:50
2Cian MayM12Three Rock15:58
3Aidan McCulloughM12Three Rock17:02

M14 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM14Ajax47:09
2Gavin DooleyM14Ajax60:33
3Joseph DelaneyM14Curragh-Naas67:51
Eric McCannM14AjaxDNF

M16 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sandis RektinsM16Fingal35:43

M18 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM18Three Rock61:49

M21E 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas59:37
2Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces74:48
3Bartley McFaddenM21EDefence Forces88:12

M35 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane O'NeillM35Setanta84:06
2Henrik PetterssonM35Dublin University89:44

M40 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM40Setanta63:44
2Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock80:02
3Eoin DunneM40Three Rock86:01
4Chris TabardM40non club114:22
5Chris SlatteryM40Defence Forces123:18
6Ian MurphyM40Fingal131:23

M45 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM45Fingal65:25
2Dave WestonM45Setanta74:12
3Mike LongM45Ajax78:26
4Brendan DelaneyM45Defence Forces106:49
5Colin WalshM45Setanta114:54
6Brian FarrenM45Fingal120:32
Stephen WalshM45SetantaDNF

M50 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax76:23
2Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators100:56
3Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators113:34

M55 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Val JonesM55Fingal38:15
2John McCulloughM55Three Rock39:54
3David DareM55Setanta46:11
4Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas57:15
John FitzsimonsM55DNF

M60 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denis ReidyM60Ajax42:09
2Pat HealyM60Curragh-Naas42:23
3Brian PowerM60Setanta50:15
4Billy O'NeillM60Curragh-Naas51:12

M65 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM65Three Rock58:34

M70 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators28:19

M80 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM80Three Rock30:23

W10 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel WalshW10Setanta23:46
2Zoe TynerW10Setanta25:14
3Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock26:13
4Tirzah Hutchinson-EdgarW10Three Rock39:24
5Kim DunneW10Three Rock40:30
6Ava& Lucy WilloughbyW10Setanta46:02
7Aine FarrenW10Fingal46:43

W12 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie WalshW12Setanta22:54

W14 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock54:30
2Zanda RektinaW14Fingal63:08
3Andrea JonesW14Fingal76:56
4Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators79:43

W16 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW16Ajax36:25
2Ciana JonesW16Fingal73:45
Aoife McCavanaW16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W18 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona McCulloughW18Three Rock46:30

W21E 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Regina KellyW21ECurragh-Naas154:28

W35 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW35Great Eastern Navigators109:44
Catriona WardW35FingalDNF
Louise McCullochW35FingalDNF

W40 6.520km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW40Three Rock84:24
2Mary O'ConnellW40Three Rock95:43
3Celina BarrettW40Setanta125:22

W45 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen WalshW45Setanta53:24
2Catherine KingW45Ajax67:21
3Nadya DunneW45Three Rock69:40

W50 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators47:49
2Nora LeeW50Three Rock93:55

W55 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal116:04
Eileen LoughmanW55Curragh-NaasDNF
Christine JonesW55FingalDNF

W60 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine Ui ShuilleabhanW60Three Rock63:16

W70 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock57:42

Short 2.230km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Doireann&Iseult B& M deFreineShort22:05
2Ciaran & Finbar O GoibinShort23:37
3Elizabeth MacEnriShort29:45
4Donal DalyShort29:57
5Alexander GratidisShort32:30
6Katya GratidouShort33:10
7Aine DalyShort33:12
8Paul & Cillian BrosnanShort38:22
9Siobhan Ni GhoibinShort47:30
10Una & Ailbhe KellyShort66:34
11Charlie WardShort72:04

Medium 3.890km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal WickhamMediumAjax45:13
2Gatova SvetlanaMedium51:53
3John Mac EnriMedium56:06
4Bohus DudekMediumnon club56:37
5Denise HealyMediumCurragh-Naas67:16
6Enda HumeMediumother75:28
7Peter KingMedium[none]78:17
8Brosnans Medium87:29
9Sandra VelthuisMediumGreat Eastern Navigators90:10
10Inese KirsteineMedium93:30
11Brid Ni GhoibinMedium106:53
12Lorraine O'TooleMedium112:56
Martin O GoibinMediumDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie