info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Curragh East

15.05.2012

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 1

Adventure Long Medium Short

Adventure 4.780km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Garrett Moppett M21 Curragh-Naas 39:19 Fix
2 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 42:56 Fix
3 Zoe Tyner W10 Setanta 60:19 Fix
4 Clodagh Rea W12 62:28
5 Cillian Duffy M10 69:43
6 Lorraine Jackson W21 NONE 77:48 Fix
7 Weibke Hense W21 77:53
8 Antonio Rodriguez M16 DLSO 89:27 Fix
9 Javi Badia M16 DLSO 90:01 Fix

Long 7.250km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 34:48 Fix
2 Ray Houlihan M21 Defence Forces 40:34 Fix
3 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 41:24 Fix
4 Angus Tyner M40 Setanta 41:32 Fix
5 Jonathan Quinn M16 Great Eastern Navigators 42:16 Fix
6 Kieran Rocks M35 Lagan Valley 44:35 Fix
7 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 46:21 Fix
8 Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces 51:07 Fix
9 Philip Brennan M45 Setanta 51:53 Fix
10 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 54:33 Fix
11 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 56:33 Fix
12 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 60:55 Fix
13 Denis Reidy M60 Ajax 62:17 Fix
14 Melvyn Perry M50 AYROC 62:24 Fix
15 Henrik Pettersson M35 Dublin University 63:02 Fix
16 Paul keville M21 Setanta 63:16 Fix
17 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 63:54 Fix
18 Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 69:16 Fix
19 Christopher Murray M45 Curragh-Naas 72:37 Fix
20 Tom Ryan M50 Curragh-Naas 73:48 Fix
21 Brian Farren M40 Fingal 75:24 Fix
22 Sarah NiRuairc W21 Fingal 76:47 Fix
23 Chris Tabard M40 NONE 82:26 Fix
24 Edele O' Brien Brendan Flynn 109:51
Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces DNF Fix

Medium 4.650km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe O'Boyle W16 Curragh-Naas 32:11 Fix
2 Siobhan Delaney W16 Curragh-Naas 33:19 Fix
3 David Masterson M21 Curragh-Naas 34:29 Fix
4 Aoife McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 35:18 Fix
5 Una May W40 Three Rock 35:27 Fix
6 Tony Lawlor M45 Curragh-Naas 37:10 Fix
7 Eileen Walsh W45 Setanta 38:34 Fix
8 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 39:09 Fix
9 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 41:27 Fix
10 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 41:58 Fix
11 Eadaoin McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 42:09 Fix
12 Jim Mulrooney M50 Setanta 42:27 Fix
13 Cian May M12 Three Rock 42:57 Fix
14 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 43:37 Fix
15 Orla Jennings W21 Curragh-Naas 44:00 Fix
16 Stephen Bailie M35 Defence Forces 44:11 Fix
17 Nigel Foley-Fisher M60 MNAV 45:20 Fix
18 Eoin Browne M35 47:40
19 Eoghan O'Suilleabhain M65 Three Rock 47:57 Fix
20 Bernie O'Boyle W50 Curragh-Naas 48:10 Fix
21 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W60 Three Rock 51:25 Fix
22 Barbara Foley-Fisher W60 MNAV 54:02 Fix
23 Celina Barrett W40 Setanta 54:04 Fix
24 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 57:26 Fix
25 Catherine King W45 Ajax 57:53 Fix
26 Dawn Reilly W21 60:02
27 Deirdre Nagle M60 Three Rock 60:18 Fix
28 Enda Hume M65 Fermanagh 61:01 Fix
29 Brian Swan M14 DLSO 69:32 Fix
30 Sandra Velthuis W40 Great Eastern Navigators 73:24 Fix
31 Barry Cryan M21 Three Rock 81:29 Fix
32 Lorraine O' Toole W45 92:30
33 Faith White W75 Setanta 107:57 Fix
John Fogarty DNF
Gina Noonan DNF
Cathal Swan M50 DLSO DNF Fix

Short 2.220km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shannon Bailie W10 19:18
2 Gavin Dooley M14 Ajax 19:38 Fix
3 Caoimhe May W10 Three Rock 20:47 Fix
4 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 21:02 Fix
5 Laoise Ryan W12 Curragh-Naas 25:53 Fix
6 Grainne Lavelle W10 27:51
7 Cillian Lavelle M12 28:53
8 Billy Leonard M14 DLSO 29:53 Fix
9 Ryan Fitzgerald M14 DLSO 29:57 Fix
10 Luke Farrell M14 DLSO 30:41 Fix
11 Nathan Flaherty M10 33:21
12 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 34:14 Fix
13 Dexter Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 37:14 Fix
14 Vera Murtagh W70 Three Rock 48:55 Fix
15 Conor&Aoife Masterson M10 75:51
16 Ross Sweeney 95:59
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland