Results

Inch Sand Dunes

2012-05-06

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M70 M75 M80
W10 W12 W14 M21E W21E M21L
M55L W45L M50L W45S M16A W40L
W60L M60L W50L M40L M45L W21L
M35L M55S W35S W55L W40S W35L
M60S M20A M65L M18A W16A W18A
W65L W21S

M10 2.30km 50m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10Bishopstown21:26
2Oisin WickhamM10Ajax38:14
3Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators78:58

M12 2.250km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax18:47
2Cormac ColemanM12Bishopstown21:07
3Zak McDonaghM12Kerry25:10
4Codi Kelly-MorrishM12BVOC28:47
5Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal31:12
6Frank O'BrienM12Cork O32:02
7Oisin O'SullivanM12Bishopstown52:14
8Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown78:24

M14 2.840km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruaire LongM14Ajax22:18
2Robert PimM14Wat O28:49
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM14Bishopstown29:15
4Dan O'SullivanM14Bishopstown41:59
Joseph DelaneyM14Curragh-NaasDNF
Cameryn Kelly-MorrishM14BVOCDNF

M70 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM70BVOC28:34
2Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators47:33

M75 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock35:30

M80 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM80Three Rock101:52

W10 2.30km 50m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aiofe O'BrienW10Kerry36:36
2Abby McDonaghW10Kerry45:40
Mary O'SullivanW10BishopstownDNF

W12 2.250km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown27:29

W14 2.840km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW14Bishopstown27:44
2Ailbhe CallananW14Cork O29:11
3Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators34:54
4Norah O'BrienW14Cork O36:01
5Ciara FitzgeraldW14Cork O41:14
6Zanda RektinaW14Fingal41:58
7Emer PerkinsW14Bishopstown43:35

M21E 10.530km 500m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork O73:18
2Darren BurkeM21ECork O81:12
3John FeehanM21EBVOC85:37
4Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock95:40
5Daniel MorroghM21EDefence Forces121:43
6Danny O'HareM21ECork O130:41
7Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces170:42
Eoghan CartonM21EDefence ForcesDNF
Gavin DohertyM21EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W21E 9.290km 450m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maeve O'GradyW21EDefence Forces101:40
2Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University110:10
3Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas124:19
4Sharon LuceyW21EFermanagh141:47
5Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley144:28

M21L 8.380km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyM21LCork O79:43
2Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry91:45
3Gearoid RyanM21LUniversity College Cork98:02
4Sean HarteM21LCork O121:26
5John CraddockM21LDublin University129:45
6Niall VerlingM21LDefence Forces140:35

M55L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kenneth KaisajunttiM55LOK Skogsfalken (Sweden)75:14
2Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas90:11
3John McCulloughM55LThree Rock92:28
4Val JonesM55LFingal93:32
5Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas107:03
6Liam O'BrienM55LCork O107:49
7Denis PowerM55LCork O120:06
Andrew CoxM55LWat ODNF

W45L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Julie ClearyW45LThree Rock74:31
2Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock80:06
3Liisa HonkasaariW45LWat O90:14
4Deirdre Ni ChallanainW45LCork O103:17
5Nora PerkinsW45LBishopstown120:16
6Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators132:35
7Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley166:35

M50L 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM50LCork O72:35
2P-O DerebrantM50LSOK Aneby (Sweden)78:45
3Brian CorbettM50LCork O80:09
4Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax86:11
5Dermot O'SullivanM50LBishopstown88:11
6Ronan ClearyM50LThree Rock94:19
7John O'DonovanM50LCork O97:03
8Pat McCavanaM50LGreat Eastern Navigators115:46
9Pat FarrallyM50LDefence Forces124:34
10Jim CallananM50LCork O124:54
11Steve PerkinsM50LBishopstown141:23
12Willie FitzgeraldM50LCork O148:00
Martin SextonM50LBishopstownDNF

W45S 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Julie MurphyW45SLagan Valley59:23
2Catherine KingW45SAjax75:21

M16A 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM16AAjax83:49
2Jonathan PimM16AWat O103:41
3Sandis RektinsM16AFingal116:33
4Donal KearnsM16AFingal121:11
5Zach HarringtonM16ABishopstown137:11
6Sean KearnsM16AFingal176:59
Conor PowellM16ABishopstownDNF
Tim O'SullivanM16ABishopstownDNF

W40L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pauline O'HaraW40LLagan Valley97:51
2Fiona O'BrienW40LKerry108:12
3Natsuko CotterW40LBishopstown122:32
4Fiona O'RiordanW40LCork O160:19
Marie McDonaghW40LKerryDNF

W60L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60LFingal58:41
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMNAV68:25
3Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock71:25
4Josephine O'KeeffeW60LBVOC114:55

M60L 6.60km 270m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat HealyM60LCurragh-Naas75:34
2Denis ReidyM60LAjax77:58
3Bengt StarkM60LOK Milan (Sweden)80:07
4Philip BaxterM60LLagan Valley86:13
5Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas91:07
6Bill HopkinsM60LLagan Valley95:00
7Brendan McGrathM60LThree Rock100:58
8Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMNAV111:32
9Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley146:10

W50L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O'BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas50:37
2Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork O53:28
3Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal66:37
4Heather WoodW50LGreat Eastern Navigators67:29

M40L 8.380km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM40LCork O80:29
2Colm O'SullivanM40LBishopstown127:20
3John DalyM40LKerry159:30
4Eric O'ConnorM40LBishopstown175:55
Andrew PowellM40LBishopstownDNF
Gints PlaudisM40LWat ODNF

M45L 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM45LFingal68:56
2Brendan O'BrienM45LKerry70:34
3Dave WestonM45LSetanta79:33
4Brendan DelaneyM45LDefence Forces98:06
5Pat O'DonovanM45LBishopstown99:14
6Greg McCannM45LLagan Valley101:08
7Mike LongM45LAjax104:22
8Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax110:39
9Brendan O'ConnorM45LAjax112:12
10Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45LBishopstown139:19
11James RahillyM45LBishopstown199:21
Philip BrennanM45LSetantaDNF

W21L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anne WerdingW21LQueens University Belfast110:45
2Eileen LoughmanW21LCurragh-Naas131:07
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21LFingal202:50

M35L 9.290km 450m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ChandlerM35LCork O115:17
2Donal MurphyM35LBishopstown118:21
3Aidan KelleherM35LBishopstown136:40

M55S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bjorn NilssonM55SRanas OK (Sweden)50:09

W35S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise O'HaganW35SLagan Valley89:44
2Jackie McCavanaW35SGreat Eastern Navigators111:47

W55L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Helen BaxterW55LLagan Valley57:31
2Ellen FeehanW55LBVOC74:51

W40S 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gretta ColemanW40SBishopstown67:50

W35L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta100:47
2Susan FitzgeraldW35LBishopstown175:11

M60S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian PowerM60SSetanta74:52

M20A 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM20ABishopstown69:03
Cillin CorbettM20ACork ODNF

M65L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM65LCork O75:20
2Harold WhiteM65LThree Rock155:56
Brendan DohertyM65LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM65LThree RockDNF

M18A 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM18AThree Rock65:04
2Niall McCarthyM18ABishopstown75:21

W16A 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW16AAjax39:13
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW16ACurragh-Naas48:47
3Aoife McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators60:05
4Siobhan DelaneyW16ACurragh-Naas63:27

W18A 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW18ACork O65:52
2Cliona McCulloughW18AThree Rock78:48

W65L 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock34:13
2Sue PimW65LWat O50:21

W21S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christine O'DonovanW21SCork O67:13

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie