info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Mullaghmeen

29.04.2012

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 7

Brown Green blue light green orange yellow

Brown 8.550km 250m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 56:34 Fix
2 Seamus O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 59:46 Fix
3 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 60:03 Fix
4 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 62:45 Fix
5 Jack Millar M18 Lagan Valley 63:14 Fix
6 Angus Tyner M40 Setanta 65:04 Fix
7 Eoin McCullough M18 Three Rock 67:35 Fix
8 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 71:36 Fix
9 Mark Stephens M18 Lagan Valley 73:06 Fix
10 Laurence Quinn M18 Great Eastern Navigators 80:34 Fix
11 Harry Millar M18 Lagan Valley 81:11 Fix
12 Niall Mc Carthy M18 Bishopstown 85:18 Fix
13 Mike Long M45 Ajax 89:06 Fix
14 Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces 94:54 Fix
15 Val Jones M55 Fingal 98:35 Fix
16 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 102:58 Fix
17 Melvyn Perry M50 AYROC 103:29 Fix
18 Andrew Cox M55 South East 106:02
19 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 112:57 Fix
20 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 118:27 Fix
21 Paul Hogan 150:15

Green 5.310km 175m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 50:00 Fix
2 Una May W40 Three Rock 56:03 Fix
3 John Muckian M50 Cork 56:47 Fix
4 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 56:58 Fix
5 Caoimhe O'Boyle W16 Curragh-Naas 58:24 Fix
6 Roisin Long W16 Ajax 59:50 Fix
7 Eoin Dunne M40 Three Rock 61:11 Fix
8 Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 62:30 Fix
9 Martin Flynn M45 Ajax 65:33 Fix
10 Siobhan Delaney W16 Curragh-Naas 68:54 Fix
11 James Millar M14 Lagan Valley 69:53 Fix
12 Des Doyle M60 Great Eastern Navigators 70:52 Fix
13 Aoife McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 73:15 Fix
14 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 73:34 Fix
15 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 76:44 Fix
16 Alastair Yarrow M65 Setanta 78:31 Fix
17 Jill Stephens W16 Lagan Valley 79:49 Fix
18 Pat Flanagan M65 Three Rock 80:51 Fix
19 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 83:28 Fix
20 Nigel Foley Fisher M60 MNAV 83:30 Fix
21 Stephanie Pruzina W45 Lagan Valley 84:13 Fix
22 Laura Cox W20 Dublin University 85:24 Fix
23 Elizabeth Deane W50 Cork 85:35 Fix
24 Chris Tabaro M40 87:56
25 Robert Pim M14 South East 90:57
26 Eddie Casey M10 93:42
27 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 100:30 Fix
28 Frank Swift M60 SOLAR OC 100:35
29 Barbara Foley Fisher W60 MNAV 105:18 Fix
30 Eileen Walsh W45 Setanta 106:26 Fix
31 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 110:41 Fix
32 Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators 112:39 Fix
33 Bohus Dudek M21 113:07
34 Karen McGurren W35 Setanta 119:18 Fix
35 Catherine King W45 Ajax 121:21 Fix
36 Mick Kellett M70 Great Eastern Navigators 146:54 Fix
Bernie O'Boyle W50 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Alex Bogomoletz M45 Fingal DNF Fix

blue 7.0km 225m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ingus Rektins M45 Fingal 61:09 Fix
2 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 61:45 Fix
3 Gavan Doherty M35 Great Eastern Navigators 64:19 Fix
4 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 65:44 Fix
5 Paul Pruzina M16 Lagan Valley 75:16 Fix
6 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 77:20 Fix
7 Finbar McGurren M21 78:50
8 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 82:23 Fix
9 Donal Kearns M16 Fingal 82:24 Fix
10 Niamh Corbett W18 Cork 82:38 Fix
11 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 83:16 Fix
12 John McCullough M55 Three Rock 86:21 Fix
13 Hazel Thompson W35 Setanta 88:04 Fix
14 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 90:08 Fix
15 Brendan O'Connor M40 Ajax 91:38 Fix
16 Stephen Walsh M45 Setanta 91:42 Fix
17 Stephen Knight M45 Lagan Valley 96:20 Fix
18 Sandis Rektins M16 Fingal 109:20 Fix
19 Cathal O'Cleirigh M16 Ajax 110:40 Fix
20 Ian Murphy M40 Fingal 110:47 Fix
21 Gordon Stephens M50 Lagan Valley 118:36 Fix

light green 3.270km 90m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 George Taylor M55 37:36
2 Dara O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 38:45 Fix
3 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 40:51 Fix
4 Sean Kearns M16 Fingal 43:33 Fix
5 Eoghan O'Suilleabhain M65 Three Rock 46:23 Fix
6 Eoghan Knight M14 Lagan Valley 48:20 Fix
7 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 49:17 Fix
8 Aine NiShuilleabhan W60 Three Rock 50:00 Fix
9 Clodagh Moran W12 Three Rock 50:47 Fix
10 Ciaran Kearns M12 Fingal 51:58 Fix
11 Cian May M12 Three Rock 52:06 Fix
12 Deirdre Nagle W60 Three Rock 55:21 Fix
13 Zanda Rektina W14 Fingal 62:40 Fix
14 Aine Joyce W45 Great Eastern Navigators 62:52 Fix
15 Barry Redmond 64:34
16 Paddy Walsh M75 Setanta 69:20 Fix
17 Peter King 81:54
18 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 84:13 Fix
19 Celina Barrett W40 Setanta 85:13 Fix
20 clare farrelly 89:51
21 maria farrelly 89:53
22 catherine farrelly 90:00
23 Berne Sharkey W50 Fingal 104:13 Fix
Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock DNF Fix
Faith White W75 Setanta DNF Fix
Claire Walsh W65 Setanta DNF Fix
Kevin Mc Feely Fingal DNF Fix
Danni Reilly DNF

orange 3.700km 90m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Santina Doherty W35 Great Eastern Navigators 29:02 Fix
2 Lorraine O Toole W45 29:08
3 Cathleen Morrison W45 Ajax 33:12 Fix
4 Hiroko O'Neill W35 Setanta 34:52 Fix
5 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 39:20 Fix
6 Rachel Cinnsealach W35 Setanta 43:23 Fix
7 Zoe Tyner W10 Setanta 44:26 Fix
8 Liam Higgins 47:36
9 Bobby McNamee Fingal 60:24 Fix
10 Clarissen McNamee Fingal 61:01 Fix
11 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 61:02 Fix
12 Annmarie Casey 63:58
13 Leanne Berry W10 Fingal 70:43 Fix
14 OLwyn/Cillian Berry M10 Fingal 71:31 Fix
15 Leontia Witherspoon 75:42
16 Joe Geffings 78:43
17 Aoife Hynes 79:25
18 Aaron McNamee 81:17
Stephen McNamee Fingal DNF Fix
Saoirse Kelders W12 Three Rock DNF Fix

yellow 2.570km 55m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 23:41 Fix
2 Caoimhe May W10 Curragh-Naas 28:50 Fix
3 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 31:22 Fix
4 Pat McKiernan 43:05
5 Marthe Mc Feely Fingal 44:30 Fix
6 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 44:55 Fix
7 Maeve Doyle W10 Great Eastern Navigators 45:30 Fix
8 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 46:15 Fix
9 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 47:33 Fix
10 Wiebke Hense 53:43
11 Michael Doherty M10 66:03
12 Daniel Doherty M10 66:05
13 Marianne Doherty W10 66:46
James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Oisin May M10 Three Rock DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland