Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2012-03-02

Munster Schools Championships (Secondary) /

1st Year Boys 1st Year Girls 2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls PJC Boys PJC Girls

1st Year Boys 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimNewtown School, Waterford18:44
2David HamiltonNagle/Rice, Doneraile22:25
3Patrick RingNagle/Rice, Doneraile23:32
4Ian O SuilleabhainColaiste Chriost Ri23:57
5Ross McCarthyNagle/Rice, Doneraile24:40
6Micheal O MurchuColaiste Chriost Ri24:45
7Conor SingletonNagle/Rice, Doneraile25:38
8Jack O'ReganNagle/Rice, Doneraile26:17
9Ailin O RaghaillighColaiste Chriost Ri27:05
10Sean O DuinneachaColaiste Chriost Ri27:37
11Des O CeallachainColaiste Chriost Ri28:46
12Jacques KinnaneMidleton CBS28:49
13Gearoid SheahanNagle/Rice, Doneraile30:38
14Ross O'ConnerMidleton CBS30:56
15Seac O SiailColaiste Chriost Ri31:16
16Edozie OgbeneColaiste Chriost Ri31:29
17Kevin RocheNagle/Rice, Doneraile31:40
18Barra CrippsColaiste Chriost Ri31:55
19Sean BroderickMidleton CBS32:41
20Ben DalyMidleton CBS34:09
21Ciaran O SmidiColaiste Chriost Ri34:14
22Alan LinihenMidleton CBS35:20
23Eoin O RiogainColaiste Chriost Ri41:43
24David ThorpeNewtown School, Waterford47:33
25George MacleanNewtown School, Waterford48:06
26Mark MorrisNewtown School, Waterford48:56
27Jamie O' SullivanNagle/Rice, Doneraile51:32
28Cathal O CionnaithColaiste Chriost Ri54:28
29Jack DennehyPres Miltown59:54
30Robert O'ConnorPres Miltown62:00
31Michael GriffenPres Miltown70:25
Aodan O CathailColaiste Chriost RiDNF
James McCarthyPres MiltownDNF
Peadar O CuiminColaiste Chriost RiDNF
Sean O BriainColaiste Chriost RiDNF
Diarmuid O hOrgainColaiste Chriost RiDNF

1st Year Girls 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily BirchellSt Marys, Mallow16:59
2Norah O'BrienSt Marys, Midleton20:09
3Patricia HayesSt Marys, Mallow20:24
4Ciara FitzgeraldSt Ayls, Carrigtwohill20:29
5Lorna AylwardUrsuline, Waterford21:14
6Ella FouhySt Marys, Mallow21:17
7Niamh MurphyUrsuline, Waterford22:01
8Ailbhe CallananNagle/Rice, Doneraile23:50
9Tara MurphySt Marys, Mallow25:30
10Rachel MurphySt Marys, Mallow27:11
11Aisling FinnSt Marys, Mallow27:30
12Emily LaneSt Marys, Mallow27:36
13Emma HunterNagle/Rice, Doneraile28:03
14Emily DuffinNewtown School, Waterford28:23
15Aine HennesseySt Marys, Mallow28:40
16Anna KentNewtown School, Waterford29:00
17Roisin O'CallaghanNagle/Rice, Doneraile30:16
18Helen CrewsNewtown School, Waterford30:30
19Tara O'ReillySt Marys, Mallow31:10
20Isabel AuldNewtown School, Waterford31:18
21Alyson BerminghamUrsuline, Waterford33:27
22Sarah WhelanUrsuline, Waterford33:30
23Isa PowerUrsuline, Waterford33:31
24Emma GallowayNewtown School, Waterford33:49
25Leah KeatingUrsuline, Waterford33:54
26Sinead CunninghamUrsuline, Waterford34:23
27Kate MaguireUrsuline, Waterford34:57
28Isabella SteinPres Miltown35:30
29Eva HediganNagle/Rice, Doneraile35:45
30Aoife TreacyNewtown School, Waterford35:54
31Tara CorbettUrsuline, Waterford47:04
32Alex BolsterUrsuline, Waterford52:18
33Krista MeadeUrsuline, Waterford54:07
34Eimear KellyNewtown School, Waterford55:46
35Emma SwiftNewtown School57:07
36Abigil O'ReganSt Marys, Mallow58:07
37Kyra HaberlinUrsuline, Waterford58:10
38Sarah DuaneSt Marys, Mallow62:05
39Rebecca Kinsella KentUrsuline, Waterford68:31
40Emily Jane MolloyUrsuline, Waterford68:34
41Emma WalshNewtown School, Waterford70:50
42Aisling Boland Ursuline, Waterford74:29
43Sarah Jane HackettUrsuline, Waterford75:33
44Tara PigottPres Miltown78:05
45Sophie O'BrienPres Miltown79:30
46Mary GriffenPres Miltown81:07
47Katie DoylePres Miltown82:42
48Chelsea FlynnPres Miltown84:28
49Clodagh McGearyUrsuline, Waterford100:26
50Maeve BolgerUrsuline, Waterford101:24
51Aoife MutchUrsuline, Waterford102:35
52Meesha DunneUrsuline, Waterford103:37
Marie CareySt Marys, MallowDNF
Ciara O'ConnellSt Marys, MallowDNF
Aimee MaganPres MiltownDNF
Danielle RyanPres MiltownDNF
Anna FlanneryPres MiltownDNF
Noreen O'SullivanPres MiltownDNF
Hannah McGlynnPres MiltownDNF
Laura WillisSt Marys, MallowDNF
Eleanor WalshUrsuline, WaterfordDNF
Rachel WalshNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavin RyanNagle/Rice, Doneraile30:44
2David GlassettNagle/Rice, Doneraile31:51
3Jo CroninNagle/Rice, Doneraile32:59
4Cathal SweeneyNagle/Rice, Doneraile34:17
5Aaron MurphyNagle/Rice, Doneraile36:14
6Conchur O DuinneachaColaiste Chriost Ri36:24
7Jonathan PimNewtown School, Waterford37:24
8Conor EdderyNagle/Rice, Doneraile37:25
9Colm O ScolaiColaiste Chriost Ri38:42
10Sean Og CafferkyNewtown School, Waterford39:56
11Ciaran FinneganNewtown School, Waterford40:00
12Declan KellyMidleton CBS40:23
13Jason O CondainColaiste Chriost Ri40:36
14Robert HarveyNewtown School, Waterford40:52
15Christopher O' DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile41:22
16Brian De BarraColaiste Chriost Ri41:27
17Cian HoganNewtown School, Waterford41:44
18Sean HannonNagle/Rice, Doneraile42:06
19Gavin HollandColaiste Chriost Ri43:19
20Barra O Suilleabhain GeabhanaiColaiste Chriost Ri44:39
21Rob McHughNagle/Rice, Doneraile46:53
22Jorik SchellekensMidleton CBS48:07
23Mark KelleherMidleton CBS50:02
24Colm O CochlainColaiste Chriost Ri50:41
25Eoin O CaoimhColaiste Chriost Ri51:53
26Luke O MaoldomhnaighColaiste Chriost Ri52:07
27Darren O hAnnrachainColaiste Chriost Ri53:56
28Eoin hEalaitheColaiste Chriost Ri54:41
29Oisin HammondMidleton CBS56:00
30Marcus O CrualaoiColaiste Chriost Ri58:01
31Darryl HemmingwayNewtown School, Waterford60:03
32John JephsonNewtown School, Waterford60:41
33Sean O MuirthileColaiste Chriost Ri62:11
34Aaron VogelaarNewtown School, Waterford64:24
35Aaron CreminNagle/Rice, Doneraile67:30
36Craig O CochlainColaiste Chriost Ri68:12
Donal BuckleyPres MiltownDNF
Kevin CourtneyPres MiltownDNF
Fionn CorcoranPres MiltownDNF
Roibeard MacCarthaighColaiste Chriost RiDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead O'ReillySt Marys, Mallow19:10
2Faye MansfielfSt Marys, Mallow21:05
3Elizabeth HalloranSt Marys, Mallow24:04
4Caoimhe ColemanNagle/Rice, Doneraile25:09
5Holly MooreNewtown School, Waterford26:04
6Deirdre O'GormanNagle/Rice, Doneraile26:51
7Eileen CroninSt Marys, Mallow28:11
8Sarah MuckianCol na Toirbhirte, Bandon28:20
9Carrie MullaneUrsuline, Waterford28:58
10Sally BrownUrsuline, Waterford30:41
11Sinead O'KeeffeNagle/Rice, Doneraile32:05
12Niamh O' GormanNagle/Rice, Doneraile33:44
13Kate CafferkyNewtown School, Waterford34:36
14Orla CarrollUrsuline44:10
15Ellie CooneyUrsuline, Waterford47:31
16Nicole O'GormanUrsuline, Waterford50:22
17Sinead O'KeeffeUrsuline, Waterford51:47
18Olivia GalvinUrsuline, Waterford52:21
19Ayah MustafaUrsuline, Waterford54:07
20Erin KeoghPres Miltown55:26
21Lauren KeaneUrsuline, Waterford55:43
22Ellen HickeyPres Miltown56:25
23Claire O'ReganUrsuline, Waterford56:35
24Jessie GriffenPres Miltown58:22
25Blaithin MurphyPres Miltown58:54
26Julie PowerUrsuline Waterford59:45
27Katie AherneNewtown School, Waterford61:23
28Sarah McCarthyUrsuline, Waterford61:32
29Martina CareyPres Miltown64:26
30Ciara DoodyNewtown School, Waterford64:54
31Triona CliffordPres Miltown65:25
32Aine KerriskPres Miltown66:24
33Atlanta Doherty BrophyNewtown School, Waterford66:31
34Rebecca FisherPres Miltown67:29
35Jennifer HayesUrsuline, Waterford69:39
36Niamh MurphyPres Miltown71:27
37Grainne Doyle CoffeyPres Miltown72:03
38Bethanie BradleyPres Miltown72:13
39Mia HoolihanUrsuline77:23
40Kelsea MurphyUrsuline79:05
41Sophia NagleUrsuline80:19
42Alannah O'ReillyUrsuline82:14
43Aoife SluddsUrsuline83:07
Aisling O'NeillPres MiltownDNF
Clodagh FoleyPres MiltownDNF
Katie HorganPres MiltownDNF
Isabel MoorePres MiltownDNF
Rachel CoffeyPres MiltownDNF
Triona HarveyNewtown School, WaterfordDNF
Julie BrennanSt Marys, MallowDNF
Niamh CroninSt MarysDNF
Ellen FoxSt Marys, MallowDNF
Ciara MolloyPres MiltownDNF
Marie GrovesPres MiltownDNF
Laura QuinnPres MiltownDNF

PJC Boys 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Leslie CoughlanMidleton CBS37:10
2James GriffinMidleton CBS40:11
3Richard RelihanNagle/Rice, Doneraile44:13
4Adrian P. O'DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile47:19
5Cian CreminNagle/Rice, Doneraile47:52
6Jamie RocheNagle/Rice, Doneraile48:40
7Alan McCabePatrician Academy48:54
8Billy HediganNagle/Rice, Doneraile49:38
9Liam CroninPatrician Academy50:41
10Daniel HarringtonMidleton CBS51:20
11Geoffrey GrahamNewtown School, Waterford53:04
12Chris WieneckeNewtown School, Waterford53:40
13Matthew DoncelPres Miltown55:31
14Diarmuid WingfieldNewtown School, Waterford55:55
15Charlie KellyNewtown School, Waterford56:41
16Simon QuigleyNewtown School, Waterford57:26
17Eoin CaseyMidleton CBS58:43
18Nigel KenningtonNewtown School, Waterford59:29
19Anthony PadinjarathalaNewtown School, Waterford60:50
20Liam LachPres Miltown61:45
21Igor NoonanNagle/Rice, Doneraile63:02
22Joshua ThieleNewtown School, Waterford63:16
23Christian CullenNewtown School, Waterford65:28
24Eoin SheehanPatrician Academy66:07
25Chris KissanePres Miltown68:40
26Eanna GreallyPres Miltown71:27
27Sean O'SullivanPres Miltown72:19
28Fergal O'SheaPres Miltown73:59
29Sean HilliardPres Miltown74:12
30Colin TwomeyPatrician Academy75:54
31John LawlorPres Miltown100:18
32Daniel LawlorPres Miltown103:17
33Darragh QuinnPres Miltown106:08
Kaine de la HayeNewtown School, WaterfordDNF
Jason WrightPres MiltownDNF
Sean W. O'CallaghanNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Luke MyresCol. an ChraoibhínDNF

PJC Girls 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kate O' DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile40:53
2Leonie NoonanNagle/Rice, Doneraile47:11
3Fiona LombardLoreto, Fermoy50:36
4Robyn HamiltonNagle/Rice, Doneraile51:14
5Katie GurneeNewtown School, Waterford54:39
6Sinead DoodyNewtown School, Waterford61:44
7Gillian RichardsonNewtown School, Waterford64:29
8Felicitas FendelNewtown School, Waterford72:54
9Elena KutayNewtown School, Waterford73:35
10Ruth CusackNewtown School, Waterford75:06
11MaryEllen TwomeyNagle/Rice, Doneraile76:01
12Cathy McgroryNewtown School, Waterford76:27
13Phoebe MooreNewtown School, Waterford78:00
14Gillian BondNewtown School, Waterford86:53
15Niamh LynamNewtown School, Waterford87:37

Action took 0.006 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie