info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

08.02.2012

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Boys 5th class Girls 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys

5th Class Boys 2.670km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Kearns 5th Class Boys Cannistown NS 15:08 Fix
2 Craig Bruton & Matt Thompson & Andrew Canning 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 16:21
3 Shane OLeary 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 18:19
4 Cian Ince & Josh Moffatt 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 18:47
5 Conor Powderly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 19:19 Fix
6 Killian Davis & Sam Bonney 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 20:25
7 Efe Carty 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:39 Fix
8 Robert Tyrell & Christian Jones 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 22:19
9 James Finnegan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:24 Fix
10 James Cole & Sam Carson 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 22:25
11 Martin Condren & Gearoid Donohoe 5th Class Boys Tinahely National School 24:54
12 Ben Millar 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 27:16
13 Arron Kinsella-Kelly 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 27:22
14 Joseph Butterfield 5th Class Boys Great Eastern Navigators 27:29 Fix
15 Harry Ennis 5th Class Boys Tinahely National School 28:20
16 Richard Crean & Leon O'Connor 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 28:21
17 Conor Killian 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 28:55
18 Craig Nolan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:06 Fix
19 Tommy Carpenter 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 32:54 Fix
20 Conor Bowles & Jerome Onyango 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 35:12
21 Callum ODwyer 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 37:54
22 Zak Bowker & Jonathan Flynn 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 58:47
23 Alex Bourke & Conor Synnot 5th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 62:08
24 Josh Farrell 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 1028:16 Fix
James Byrne & Luke Byrne 5th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 1 DNF

5th Class Girls 1.980km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sarah Hanly 5th class Girls Skryne NS 16:43 Fix
2 Eve Cullen 5th class Girls Skryne NS 17:19 Fix
3 Shauna Power & Maeve Sullivan 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 17:21
4 Aoife McDunphy 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 19:01
5 Laura Motyer & Hannah Sullivan 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 20:22
6 Elisha Walsh & Roisín Flanagan 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 21:15
7 Taylor Hedderman 5th class Girls Tinahely National School 21:18
8 Ali Kavanagh 5th class Girls Tinahely National School 21:20
9 Emma O'Brien & Leah Morrissey 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 21:22
10 Aimee Devins 5th class Girls Skryne NS 22:00 Fix
11 Sarah Robinson & Andrea Mills 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 22:43
12 Molly OConnor 5th class Girls Skryne NS 23:11 Fix
13 Alana Cooney 5th class Girls Skryne NS 23:26 Fix
14 Katie Rattigan 5th class Girls Skryne NS 25:10 Fix
15 Sarah Rossiter-Graham 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 25:58
16 Jade Halpin 5th class Girls Skryne NS 26:13 Fix
17 Dervla Donlon 5th class Girls Tinahely National School 26:19
17 Ava Swan 5th class Girls Skryne NS 26:19 Fix
19 Holly Perdue & Anna McKim 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:43
20 Sophie Finegan 5th class Girls Skryne NS 27:06 Fix
21 Niamh Fox 5th class Girls Skryne NS 28:37 Fix
22 Claire Lynch & Lauren Byrne 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 30:24
23 Caitriona Brennan & Louise Dunleavy 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 30:47
24 Blaze Delemere 5th class Girls Skryne NS 33:12 Fix
25 Abbey Kennedy & Katie O'Meara 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 34:28
26 Susie ORourke 5th class Girls Skryne NS 52:39 Fix
27 Lauren Ryan 5th class Girls Skryne NS 61:00 Fix
28 Patricia Lopez & Emma Rowlette 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 67:59
Ashley Makombe & Charlotte Ward-Pratt 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Isolde O’Loughlin & Jody Maiden 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Rachel Donovan & Rachel Lew 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Molly Sheridan & Roisin Murray 5th class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Maria Lee & Michaela Maher 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 DNF
Ellie Moore & Caitlin Kavanag 5th class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 1 DNF

6th Class Girls 2.210km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Clodagh Moran 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 15:11
2 Robyn Lewis 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 17:07
3 Aoife Gorman 6th Class Girls Tinahely National School 19:11
4 Aoife Lawrence & Sarah Reck 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 20:05
5 Ella Squire 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 21:08
6 Saoirse ORegan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 22:05 Fix
7 Sophie Ryan Forrest 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 23:03
8 Saoirse Kennedy 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 23:18
9 Caitlin Rice Murphy and Sarah English 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 4 23:44
10 Claudia Johnston 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 23:57
11 AISLING HOBAN LYNCH & LAUREN COFFEY 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 3 24:15
12 Ellen Ridgeway 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 24:47
13 Megan Blake & Hannah Higgins 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 4 25:09
14 Chelsie Pay & Jessica Nolan 6th Class Girls Tinahely National School 25:56
15 Alice Burleigh 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:55
15 Lois Cruickshank 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 26:55
17 Orla OByrne 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 27:10
18 Alex Fagan & Deborah Byrne 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 5 28:23
19 Rachel O' Rourke & Sarah Burke 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 5 28:34
20 AVA DEEVEY & CHLOE WALSH 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 3 28:50
21 Siobhan Chinenyanga + Another 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 29:05
22 Niamh Kelly & Emma Costigan 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 5 30:14
23 Grace Power 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 31:15 Fix
24 Laura Sweeney & Nicole O'Hanlon 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 5 33:28
25 Katie O' Donoghue & Leah Copeland 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 5 35:07
26 Ellie Burke 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 37:09
27 ABBY CRADDOCK GRAHAM & EMILY BONNEY 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 3 37:46
28 Aoife e Mansfield & Tara Parnell 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 4 39:57
29 Nicola Maguire & Rebecca Murtagh 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 4 40:00
30 Anna Bismilla 6th Class Girls Rathfarnham Parish NS 40:01
31 Tara Leonard 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 40:52 Fix
32 Caroline Drumm & Jessica Kearns 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 43:22
33 ANDREA BERKOVA & CAITLIN BYRNE 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 3 49:46
34 ERIKA TUITE & MARTHA CONSTANTINE 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 3 53:00
35 Monique Saclolo & Karina Acedera 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 57:25
Claire Sulliven & Francesca Codreanu 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 DNF
Niamh McGovern 6th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF Fix
Laura Motherway & Megan Walsh 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 DNF
Jenny Finlay 6th Class Girls St Fiachras Beaumont 2 DNF

6th Class Boys 2.920km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lloyd Carolan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 17:23 Fix
2 Jamie Topping 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 17:27
3 Colm Nolan 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 18:12
4 James Tyrrell 6th Class Boys Tinahely National School 19:06
5 Liam Gill 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 19:33 Fix
6 Matthew Fitzsimons & Patrick Giles 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 2 20:19
7 David Brophy & Cian Duffy 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 2 20:24
8 David Hawes 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:02 Fix
9 Sean Byrne 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 21:04 Fix
10 Daire Gaffey & Sean O'Connor 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 5 21:49
11 Padraig Finnerty 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:32 Fix
12 Kian Auguste & Adam Duffy 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 5 23:50
13 MICHAEL NOONAN & TOM CULLIGAN 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 24:26
14 Sam Irwin 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:45 Fix
15 Damon Tighe 6th Class Boys Tinahely National School 25:50
16 Daniel Farrell & Waleed Harati 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 26:22
17 Martin Quinn 6th Class Boys Tinahely National School 26:47
18 Keenan Troy & Conor Liston 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 27:49
19 Eoghan Quinn 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:38 Fix
20 Daniel Gilligan & Christopher Caffrey 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 5 28:45
21 Daniel Kelly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 30:36 Fix
22 Nikita Pavliukevic 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 30:38
23 David Gilbert 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 30:49
24 Niall Carolan 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 31:28
25 Evan Keogh & Donal Smartt 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 5 32:15
26 JJ Penetrante & Adam McConnell 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 32:29
27 Richard Kuncis & Cormac Kenny 6th Class Boys Tinahely National School 33:54
28 Neil Moore & Lee Mc Hugh 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 2 34:29
29 Adam O’Rourke 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 35:06
30 Alex O Leary & Djibril Coulybaly 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 36:08
31 Sam OConnor 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 36:32
32 Ryan Morley & Joshua Lawsin 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 39:14
33 DESMOND REYNOLDS & OISIN LOGAN 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 39:16
34 David Burke & Stephen Myler 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 39:37
35 Ciaran O Foghlu & Nathan Poole 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 40:28
36 Stephen Landy 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 40:33
37 Steven Nolan & Sean O'Leary 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 42:24
38 Lee Brady & Tadhg O'Neill 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 42:36
39 Aaron Dowling & Cillian Radford 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 5 42:48
40 DANIEL HEGARY & SIMON CULLEN 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 43:15
41 Alexander Chambers 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 44:23
42 KEITH H RYLANDS & SEAN CONNAUGHTON 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 44:42
43 Colm Doherty 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 46:36 Fix
44 Isaiah Isijola & Lino Manaloto 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 47:17
45 Evan Bailey 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS 48:41
46 Kevin McAllister & Darragh Wade 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 50:57
47 Aaron Phelan & Conor Duffy 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown 56:13
48 Evan OBrien 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 119:32 Fix
Alex Griffith-Lin 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Cian Kavanagh & Conor Smith 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown DNF
Alex Milosavljevic & Jordan Dowling 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 DNF
Zach Joyce 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 4 DNF
Matthew Wallace + Another 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
BRIAN KELLY & IAIN NOLAN 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 DNF
Peter OLeary 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Jamie Shaw 6th Class Boys Rathfarnham Parish NS DNF
Gavin Flynn & Adrian Kransuyansky 6th Class Boys Scoil Bhride Blanchardstown DNF
ALEKSANDER FIDURSKI & JAMES R 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 3 DNF
Donal Cassidy 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Aaron Thomson 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 2 DNF
Robert Purcell 6th Class Boys St Fiachras Beaumont 2 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland