Results

The Minaun (Faithlegg)

2012-02-08

Southeast Schools Championships (Primary) /

5th Boys 5th Girls 6th boys 6th girls

5th Boys 1.650km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joshua and Thomas5th Class BoysNewtown JS16:48
2Precious and Matej5th Class BoysNewtown JS22:11
3Matthew Doherty & John Monaghan5th Class Boysfaithlegg27:50
4Mesbah Karimi Erti Ibrahimi5th Class BoysWaterpark NS28:10
5Niall Cunningham & Philip Joyce5th Class Boysfaithlegg28:28
6Liam and Cormac5th Class BoysEducate Together28:50
7Finn and Geoff5th Class BoysEducate Together29:49
8Oran Doherty & Nicholas Gauthier5th Class Boysfaithlegg29:54
9Cathal Moran Brian Sheridan5th Class BoysWaterpark NS30:30
10Michael O' Neill Sean Halpin5th Class BoysWaterpark NS30:45
11Stephen Lacey William Stokes5th Class BoysWaterpark NS33:21
12Ben and Gearóid5th Class BoysNewtown JS33:48
13Shane and Sean5th Class BoysEducate Together36:07
14Ben Power Louis Sullivan5th Class BoysWaterpark NS36:14
15Gerard Phelan, Kelan Doherty & Shelley Elliott5th Class Boysfaithlegg36:32
16Mark Schnieders Tom Lehane5th Class BoysWaterpark NS44:26
17Bartek and Patryk5th Class BoysEducate Together45:17
18Scott and Aaron D5th Class BoysEducate Together45:19
19Franek and Shane5th Class BoysEducate Together45:47
20Séan McDermott & Molly Doherty5th Class Boysfaithlegg47:35
21Ayop, Doire, Fayez5th Class BoysEducate Together48:59
22Joe and David5th Class BoysEducate Together53:40
23Jack McBrinn & Adam O'Brien5th Class Boysfaithlegg54:42
24Amy McDowell & Kelan Doherty5th Class Girlsfaithlegg55:24
25Jake Byrne Michael Simpson5th Class BoysWaterpark NS701:23
Dominic Spaicys Jakob Ellicott5th Class BoysWaterpark NSDNF
Brian Acheson Dylan Brennan5th Class BoysWaterpark NSDNF
Kaylan and Aaron R5th Class BoysEducate TogetherDNF

5th Girls 1.660km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emma O' Keefe Clara Boland5th Class GirlsWaterpark NS25:32
2Kasha Ryan Amy Frisby5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods26:56
3Rachel Bolger & Eve Kelly5th Class Girlsfaithlegg28:47
4Lauren Fitzgerald Louie Aherne5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods30:46
5Aoife Murphy Althea Manalo5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods31:07
6Ellen Fitzgerald Hannah Power5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods31:46
7Eábha O'Shea & Abbey Caffrey5th Class Girlsfaithlegg31:53
7Lorna Monahan Ellen Graham5th Class GirlsWaterpark NS31:53
9Isabella Thorpe Emma Dewberry5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods33:59
10Annlee Manoj Quincy Akachuckwu5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods34:12
11Kate Lynch & Joanna Meaney5th Class Girlsfaithlegg34:26
12Amelia Phillips Jessica Risdale5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods34:30
13Kate Guinan and Ella McCarthy5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods36:45
14Rebecca Bawden & Ciara Walsh5th Class GirlsBallyhack NS38:59
15Daisy, Ana Paula Dos, Liz5th Class GirlsWaterpark NS39:49
16Samantha, Jade and Ellen5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods41:11
16Aisling Lowe Lucy Kirby5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods41:11
18Cendresa Verbovci Maya Laura5th Class GirlsWaterpark NS42:18
19Hannah Gibney Ella Browne5th Class GirlsWaterpark NS43:20
20Sophie Keyes Tara Curran5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods44:15
21Sarah-Jane Walsh & Emily Collom5th Class Girlsfaithlegg45:00
22Laura Fletcher Abigail O'Neill5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods46:10
23Sara and Camille5th Class GirlsNewtown JS47:07
24Rebecca Ryan Daly Ericha Flynn5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods48:16
25Tessella and Abby5th Class GirlsNewtown JS49:09
26Niamh Doyle Maria Lipceanu5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods49:21
27Nicole Ardenaso Jenny Breslin5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods50:04
28Aoife B and Paulina5th Class GirlsEducate Together52:10
29Maedbh and Natasha5th Class GirlsEducate Together52:33
30Aoife Cadogan Anna Walsh5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods53:19
31Hailey Smith Yerin Seol5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods57:51
32Lily Power Emily Walsh5th Class GirlsJohn of Gods61:49
Patrycja and Julia5th Class GirlsEducate TogetherDNF
Meg, AoifeQ and Abby5th Class GirlsEducate TogetherDNF
Donna and Rebecca5th Class GirlsEducate TogetherDNF
Emily Flynn Clodagh Reid5th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Chloe Ryan Judith Kolawole5th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Yarmiya Saeed Tara McCabe5th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Rachel O Shea Ellen Kearney5th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Emily Omage Chloe Hobbs5th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF

6th boys 2.200km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack Walshe and Andrew Mulhal6th Class BoysButlerstown18:43
2Jack Neil6th Class BoysWaterpark NS22:15
3John Patrick6th Class BoysWaterpark NS24:09
4Jordan and Killian6th Class BoysDunhill N.S.28:06
5Seán Duggan and John Murphy6th Class BoysButlerstown28:45
6Jacob and Sean6th Class BoysDunhill N.S.30:00
7Lee Power and Nat Janteb6th Class BoysButlerstown30:05
8Joe Keown6th Class BoysWaterpark NS30:47
9Dean Fowler Alex Fowler6th Class BoysSt Declans30:57
10Ahmed and Ross6th Class BoysNewtown JS32:10
11David Conway and Tyler Beckett6th Class BoysButlerstown32:23
12Tom and Eoin6th Class BoysNewtown JS32:28
13Eoin Connors Alex Madigan6th Class BoysMt Sion32:50
14Kevin & Diarmuid6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon38:17
15Jesse Hugo6th Class BoysWaterpark NS38:57
16Óran O'Connell-McGrath and Jack Meaney6th Class BoysButlerstown40:51
17Brian & Kacper6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon41:03
18Mark & Luke6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon41:56
19Greg & Matthew K6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon43:10
20Leon Noah6th Class BoysWaterpark NS45:37
21Jack & Dawid6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon49:41
22James Evan6th Class BoysWaterpark NS50:46
23Dylan & David6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon51:46
24Colin & Sean6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon52:51
25Dylan Spillane and David Crowley6th Class BoysButlerstown54:49
26Clirim Gary6th Class BoysWaterpark NS55:42
27Oisín Nathan6th Class BoysWaterpark NS55:59
28Louie & Calem6th Class BoysEducate Together61:18
29Jordan Tommy6th Class BoysWaterpark NS62:51
30Neassa & Kyra6th Class GirlsSt Canices, Rosbercon64:11
31Waseh and Dean Sam6th Class BoysWaterpark NS66:58
32Josh & Rory6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon67:16
33Bill Condon & Tomás Walsh6th Class Boysfaithlegg69:23
34Ricky Butfoy & Philip Doherty6th Class Boysfaithlegg71:21
35Abdol & Mohammed6th Class BoysEducate Together77:29
36David, Niall and Michael6th Class BoysDunhill N.S.98:37
Rhys and Hasan6th Class BoysNewtown JSDNF
Jason and Daniel6th Class BoysNewtown JSDNF
Kieran Gahan and Ben Cheevers6th Class BoysButlerstownDNF
Eugene Hayes and David Jordan6th Class BoysButlerstownDNF
Evan, Scott & Luke6th Class BoysEducate TogetherDNF
Callum & Seán6th Class BoysEducate TogetherDNF
Josh & Tadhg6th Class BoysEducate TogetherDNF
Sean Kennedy & Charlie Dawson6th Class BoysfaithleggDNF
David Doherty, Sean Condon6th Class BoysfaithleggDNF

6th girls 1.820km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Silby Sophie Daniels6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods16:19
2Marie,Claire and Anete6th Class GirlsNewtown JS21:01
3Hazel Purcell Lisa Brosnan6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods22:02
4Sophie O Byrne Hannah Jacob6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods30:08
5Emily and Lauryn Cadhla6th Class GirlsWaterpark NS31:37
6Katie Rowe Leah Harney6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods35:57
7Nicole Smith Juliet Tosini6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods37:01
8Milena and Wagma6th Class GirlsNewtown JS37:51
9Thomas O’C & Michael6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon38:00
10Gwyneth Emma6th Class GirlsWaterpark NS39:12
11Emma Wynne Aoife Barry6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods39:38
12Caoimhe O Mahony Grainne Byrne6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods41:19
13Jessica and Klaudia6th Class GirlsNewtown JS41:52
14Roisin McKnight Jenny Brosnan6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods42:03
15Aoife O Keeffe Hannah Foley6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods42:06
16Kate Shanahan and Sarah Long6th Class GirlsButlerstown42:45
17Claire & Roisín6th Class GirlsSt Canices, Rosbercon43:19
18Katie Boyle & Erin Nolan6th Class Girlsfaithlegg46:15
19Alannah Faye6th Class GirlsWaterpark NS48:29
20Matthew R & Thomas R6th Class BoysSt Canices, Rosbercon49:01
21Anna Nolan Anne O Dwyer6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods49:11
22Katie Ryan and Harriet McAllister6th Class GirlsButlerstown49:56
23Fiodhna Coghlan & Paige McDowell6th Class Girlsfaithlegg50:49
24Emily & Lucy6th Class GirlsSt Canices, Rosbercon51:18
25Ciara Clarke & Sophie Quinn6th Class Girlsfaithlegg51:52
26Molly Powell & Cici Tracey6th Class Girlsfaithlegg52:38
27Ellen W & Chloe6th Class GirlsSt Canices, Rosbercon53:53
27Aoife & Kieva6th Class GirlsEducate Together53:53
29Amber & Sarah6th Class GirlsEducate Together61:34
30Yasmin  & Shannon6th Class GirlsSt Canices, Rosbercon62:54
31Ellen, Naomi & Megan6th Class GirlsEducate Together68:46
32Orlaith & Tara6th Class GirlsEducate Together74:48
33Casey Cullinane Elle Aherne6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods75:10
34Heather & Áine6th Class GirlsEducate Together76:27
35Ella Murphy Jane Ustiani6th Class GirlsJohn of Gods76:47
Lily Rachael6th Class GirlsWaterpark NSDNF
Clodagh & Jenny6th Class GirlsSt Canices, RosberconDNF
Kiera & Jess6th Class GirlsEducate TogetherDNF
Aoife Jennings, Joy Curtis an6th Class GirlsButlerstownDNF
Moya Howlin Roisin Walsh6th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Ciara Duffy Danielle Leonard6th Class GirlsJohn of GodsDNF
Ellen Nevin & Iona Nevin-Magu6th Class GirlsfaithleggDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie