Results

The Minaun (Faithlegg)

2012-01-19

Southeast Schools Championships (Secondary) /

Jun B Jun Boys Jun Girls Min Boys Min Girls Sen Boys A
Sen Girls A Sen B Girls Sen B Boys Jun Boys B Jun Girls B

Jun B 2.510km 15 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Daniel DaviesJunior BoysCois Suire98:5614014000
2John BourkeJunior BoysCois Suire98:5413013000
3Leona Dunne and LorraineJunior GirlsCois Suire118:22808000
3Sarah Norris and LaurenJunior GirlsCois Suire118:54808000
3Gemma Longmate and JessicaJunior GirlsCois Suire117:47808000
6Jessica Ni Chorraig and AilbheJunior GirlsGaelscoil124:214090500
7Sean RyanJunior BoysCois Suire128:30-2070900
8James DelahuntyJunior BoysCois Suire135:45-301301600
9Aoife McEnery and JessicaJunior GirlsCois Suire131:48-40801200
10Mark DoyleJunior BoysCois Suire130:49-50601100
10Jason EllisJunior BoysCois Suire133:58-50901400
12Shannon Foley and DanielleJunior GirlsCois Suire132:24-70601300
12Dylan CorcoranJunior BoysCois Suire135:00-70801500
12Larry VerekerJunior BoysCois Suire135:23-70901600
15Conor O'SullivanJunior BoysCois Suire133:15-80601400
15Kieron DoyleJunior BoysCois Suire135:16-80801600
15Matthew DugganJunior BoysCois Suire135:40-80801600
18Chantelle Oliver and KayleigJunior GirlsCois Suire136:23-90801700
19Erica Ni Ceallaigh and RoisinJunior GirlsGaelscoil143:29-150902400
20Una Ni Fhearghusa and CiaraJunior GirlsGaelscoil145:32-180802600

Jun Boys 3.870km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan PimJunior BoysNSW45:48
2Sean Og CafferkyJunior BoysNSW54:15
3Cian HoganJunior BoysNSW56:10
4John JephsonJunior BoysNSW59:01
5Tom GreeneJunior BoysNSW59:18
5Dylan de la HayeJunior BoysNSW59:18
7Lukas DwanJunior BoysNSW60:41
8Daire McBrideJunior BoysNSW60:42
9Robert HarveyJunior BoysNSW61:04
10Peter JoyceJunior BoysNSW61:54
11Luis PetitJunior BoysNSW63:41
12James KierseyJunior BoysNSW64:08
13Ciaran FinneganJunior BoysNSW65:05
14Stuart SlevinJunior BoysNSW65:42
15Conor HoranJunior BoysCois Suire74:24
16Hayden KennedyJunior BoysCois Suire74:59
17Gary WalshJunior BoysCois Suire76:18
18Cormac O Nuallain and PaddyJunior BoysGaelscoil112:08
19Kyle O Crotaigh and OdhranJunior BoysGaelscoil112:35

Jun Girls 3.750km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sally BrownJunior GirlsUrsuline78:56
2Carrie MullaneJunior GirlsUrsuline84:26
3Jennifer HayesJunior GirlsUrsuline87:13
4Katie AhernJunior GirlsNSW87:26
5Holly MooreJunior GirlsNSW88:19
6Sinead O'KeeffeJunior GirlsUrsuline90:02
7Ellie CooneyJunior GirlsUrsuline92:21
8Claire O'ReganJunior GirlsUrsuline101:58
9Anna KellyJunior GirlsUrsuline102:26
10Lauren KeaneJunior GirlsUrsuline103:46
11Bronagh KellyJunior GirlsUrsuline104:09
12Caoilfhionn HanlonJunior GirlsUrsuline104:12
13Olivia GalvinJunior GirlsUrsuline104:36
14Karina TkachenkoJunior GirlsUrsuline104:48
15Nicole O'GormanJunior GirlsUrsuline104:49
16Amanda MgobhoziJunior GirlsUrsuline105:08
17Ayah MustafaJunior GirlsUrsuline107:40
18Shannon HowlettJunior GirlsUrsuline108:06
19Ellen McGrathJunior GirlsUrsuline108:10
20Kate MadiganJunior GirlsPresentation133:42
21Saoirse Garland and EmilyJunior GirlsGaelscoil145:42

Min Boys 2.520km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimMinor BoysNSW17:30
2George MacleanMinor BoysNSW52:21
3Philip DwanMinor BoysNSW52:26
4Tommy McGrathMinor BoysMt Sion55:23
5Ivan SinnottMinor BoysMt Sion55:29
6Evin DugganMinor BoysAbbey64:03
7Corin WilliamsMinor BoysAbbey64:58
8Jack WalshMinor BoysAbbey65:59
9Jack FlynnMinor BoysAbbey67:56
10Mark MorrisMinor BoysNSW77:16
11David ThorpeMinor BoysNSW77:20

Min Girls 2.490km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lorna AylwardMinor GirlsUrsuline26:08
2Sarah WhelanMinor GirlsUrsuline26:37
3Kate MaguireMinor GirlsUrsuline31:22
4Sinead CunninghamMinor GirlsUrsuline34:21
5Leah KeatingMinor GirlsUrsuline35:26
6Niamh MurphyMinor GirlsUrsuline35:54
7Alex BolsterMinor GirlsUrsuline36:14
8Anne CorcoranMinor GirlsUrsuline36:19
9Sarah Jane HackettMinor GirlsUrsuline36:25
10Eleanor WalshMinor GirlsUrsuline37:00
11Orla DoneganMinor GirlsUrsuline37:29
12Maeve BolgerMinor GirlsUrsuline37:57
13Clodagh McGearyMinor GirlsUrsuline38:59
14Krista MeadeMinor GirlsUrsuline39:34
15Kyra HaberlinMinor GirlsUrsuline39:57
16Aoife MutchMinor GirlsUrsuline43:54
17Tara CorbettMinor GirlsUrsuline45:01
18Rebecca Kinsella KentMinor GirlsUrsuline45:23
19Emma ElliottMinor GirlsUrsuline45:34
20Sasha PowerMinor GirlsUrsuline45:54
21Leona QuigleyMinor GirlsNSW46:57
22Measha DunneMinor GirlsUrsuline47:18
23Tara AchesonMinor GirlsUrsuline50:01
24Eimear KellyMinor GirlsNSW50:18
25Camilla BenividesMinor GirlsNSW50:23
26Helen CrewsMinor GirlsNSW50:24
26Isabel AuldMinor GirlsNSW50:24
28Anna KentMinor GirlsNSW52:58
29Emily DuffinMinor GirlsNSW64:38
30Emma WalshMinor GirlsNSW66:57
31Kristen FitzmauriceMinor GirlsAbbey68:40
32Kate ParsonsMinor GirlsAbbey68:42
33Emma SwiftMinor GirlsNSW69:21
34Aoife TreacyMinor GirlsNSW70:40
35Emma GallowayMinor GirlsNSW70:43
36Lucinda MardenMinor GirlsNSW72:46
37Caroline KellyMinor GirlsNSW72:55
38Elia O'NeillMinor GirlsNSW73:04
Emily Jane MolloyMinor GirlsUrsulineDNF

Sen Boys A 4.440km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Charlie KellySenior BoysNSW77:48
2Kaine de la HayeSenior BoysNSW78:28
3Simon QuigleySenior BoysNSW78:56
4Nigel KenningtonSenior BoysNSW79:45
5Conor VogelaarSenior BoysNSW80:43
6Anthony PadinjarathalaSenior BoysNSW81:42
7Shane FitzgeraldSenior BoysNSW86:05
8George MorrisSenior BoysNSW86:23
9Kevin KeoghanSenior BoysAbbey90:03
10Paul SheehanSenior BoysAbbey90:42
11Geoffrey GrahamSenior BoysNSW101:00
12James KavanaghSenior BoysNSW101:22
13Joshua ThieleSenior BoysNSW119:52
14Tom O’DonnellSenior BoysNSW120:43
15Chris WieneckeSenior BoysNSW120:51
16Ruairi FinneganSenior BoysNSW121:31
17Raoul O BrienSenior BoysNSW121:50

Sen Girls A 4.130km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel MooreSenior GirlsUrsuline47:06
2Maggie DoolanSenior GirlsUrsuline47:12
3Denise O'ConnorSenior GirlsPresentation53:14
4Evelyn FarrellSenior GirlsUrsuline67:17
5Elizabeth Kinsella KentSenior GirlsUrsuline67:34
6Aine KinsellaSenior GirlsAbbey74:45
7Sinead DoodySenior GirlsNSW76:18
8Gillian RichardsonSenior GirlsNSW76:50
9Felicitas FendelSenior GirlsNSW79:37
10Elena KutaySenior GirlsNSW81:05
11Cathy McGrorySenior GirlsNSW82:58
12Phoebe MooreSenior GirlsNSW83:22
13Kayleigh McGavockSenior GirlsAbbey84:55
14Lara O'SheaSenior GirlsAbbey85:07
15Ceri GreeneSenior GirlsAbbey85:11
16Niamh LynamSenior GirlsNSW98:12
17Gillian BondSenior GirlsNSW98:22
18Olivia KeoghanSenior GirlsAbbey102:43
19Aoife WalshSenior GirlsAbbey102:48
20Clare LarkinSenior GirlsAbbey108:38
21Heather FurlongSenior GirlsAbbey108:48
22Aisling E HeffernanSenior GirlsAbbey109:54
23Sallyann PowerSenior GirlsAbbey109:57
24Una IvorySenior GirlsNSW110:04
25Clara ffrench DavisSenior GirlsNSW110:34
25Stacy RocheSenior GirlsAbbey110:34
27Katie ForanSenior GirlsAbbey111:00
28Aisling B HeffernanSenior GirlsAbbey111:10

Sen B Girls 3.890km 22 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Fiona FoxSenior GirlsAbbey120:05150160100
2Kate KellySenior GirlsAbbey120:03140150100
3Jessica CorriganSenior GirlsNSW85:06808000
3Caroline MansoSenior GirlsNSW86:16808000
3Ellen O'CarrollSenior GirlsNSW83:38808000
3Anna GallweySenior GirlsNSW83:19808000
7Isabel CampionSenior GirlsNSW86:17505000

Sen B Boys 23 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Harry FoxSenior BoysNSW82:0017017000
2Ben DoyleSenior BoysNSW99:2113013000
3Dylan HenrySenior BoysNSW100:3811011000
3Barry O'SullivanSenior BoysNSW100:3011011000
5Ryan O'HanlonSenior BoysAbbey115:5110010000
6Peter StewartSenior BoysNSW80:17909000

Jun Boys B 21 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Daryl HemmingwayJunior BoysNSW53:0518018000
1Jack RonayneJunior BoysAbbey100:4218018000
3Aaron VogelaarJunior BoysNSW80:5712012000
3Matthew KellyJunior BoysNSW82:4512012000
3Robert KentJunior BoysNSW82:4012012000
3Colm FlemingJunior BoysAbbey84:4712012000
3Kyle MaloneJunior BoysAbbey85:3812012000
3Evin BrownJunior BoysAbbey87:3612012000
3Jack CassidyJunior BoysAbbey93:0712012000
3Aaron HeylinJunior BoysAbbey92:0012012000
3Kenny BusherJunior BoysAbbey100:0812012000
3Nathan KirwanJunior BoysAbbey99:4112012000
3Ollie O Gearain and AonghusJunior BoysGaelscoil59:2312012000
3Dal O'NeillJunior BoysAbbey107:0712012000
3Sam GraceJunior BoysAbbey107:4412012000
3Oisin BuggyJunior BoysAbbey104:2712012000
3John WhelanJunior BoysAbbey105:1712012000
3Martin FaganJunior BoysAbbey111:3212012000
19Adam GuthrieJunior BoysAbbey106:0011011000
19Patrick O'NeillJunior BoysAbbey90:0511011000
21Ethan O'HalloranJunior BoysAbbey107:5410010000
22Jack HanafinJunior BoysNSW36:51909000
22Michael DalyJunior BoysNSW41:36909000
24Ruairi DoyleJunior BoysCois Suire87:00707000
25Niall BrophyJunior BCois Suire135:00-60901500
26Evan McGrathJunior BoysCois Suire136:01-90801700
26Ciaran WalshJunior BoysCois Suire136:17-90801700

Jun Girls B 19 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Sarah McCarthyJunior GirlsUrsuline92:4917017000
2Triona HarveyJunior GirlsNSW100:4214014000
2Kate CafferkyJunior GirlsNSW101:1314014000
2Laura HallisseyJunior GirlsAbbey105:3414014000
5Abbie WhiteJunior GirlsAbbey105:4112012000
5Martha DauntJunior GirlsAbbey105:3812012000
7Rose WalshJunior GirlsAbbey120:0490100100
8Saoirse HuttonJunior GirlsNSW124:3480130500
8Emily LuffJunior GirlsNSW124:2980130500

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie