Results

Cabinteely Park

2011-11-30

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Beginners TY Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 1st Yr Boys TY Girls (A)

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.780km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Devon Warrington & Daniel Stepien5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CC57:45
2Simon Bangu5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CC74:38
3Robert Conroy & Adam Mehta5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CC86:42
Patrick Miller & Adam Mehta5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CCDNF
Peter O Connell & Dan Boyle5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.270km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maciek Piotroski5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray23:36
2Stephen Edwards5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray27:25
3Sam Treacy-McGee5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar29:26
4Shaun Carey5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray30:29
5Conor Spain5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar30:51
6Shane Smyth5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar31:13
7Cian Butler5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar35:45
8Brian Kennelly5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar37:05
9Robert Farrell5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray37:20
10Corey Doyle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray66:13
11Mikey Stevenson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray71:14
James O'Brien5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Kevin Shortt5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
James Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Pleasants St YouthreachDNF
Mark Harrison5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Pleasants St YouthreachDNF
Nathan Rossiter5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Pleasants St YouthreachDNF

Beginners 1.700km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah-jane doyle & Amy livingBeginnersRockford Manor16:15
2Niamh Otoole & Shauna McDermoBeginnersRockford Manor18:17
3Martha Calve & Margarita BlasBeginnersRockford Manor18:59
4Judith Smolenski & Dawn McCorBeginnersRockford Manor19:34
5Joanna doorley & Caoimhe WhelBeginnersRockford Manor20:54
6Khadejah Davis & Victoria EstBeginnersRockford Manor21:27
7Ezra magat & Karolina adamczaBeginnersRockford Manor22:25
8Amy eiffe & Holly naylorBeginnersRockford Manor24:38
9Megan Stephens & Carla MayBeginnersRockford Manor24:54
10Alannah Curtis & Ciara McGuirBeginnersRockford Manor26:29
11Lauryn hayden & Erin kellyBeginnersRockford Manor29:20
12Jessica GregBeginnersCastleknock CC29:52
13Megan Ryan & Danielle McWilliBeginnersRockford Manor30:07
14Yasmine Barr & Jessica McDonnBeginnersCastleknock CC32:06
Alannah Malone & Laura DunneBeginnersRockford ManorDNF
Kayleigh Kelly & Jamie RogersBeginnersRockford ManorDNF
Courtney Kavannagh & Naoise MBeginnersRockford ManorDNF
Khulan Munkhtuyi & Jodie FlooBeginnersRockford ManorDNF
Emma Burton & Joan O ConnorBeginnersRockford ManorDNF
Amber mooney & Chelsea rigleyBeginnersRockford ManorDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.260km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh FlynnTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne25:35
2John EganTY Boys (A)Rockbrook27:54
3Conor NooneTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne28:03
4Jack CannonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook29:09
5Matthew CoffeyTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne30:04
6Ben O DwyerTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne30:12
7Joseph ManlyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook31:38
8Conor O DwyerTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne31:49
9David GethinTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne32:59
10Myles DeeganTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne33:22
11Andrew ManningTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar33:35
12Adam KeenanTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne34:01
13Chris PollardTY Boys (A)Rockbrook34:34
14Eoghan O DwyerTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne34:59
15Jamie LaycockTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar35:20
16David HowardTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar35:49
17Dillon MurrayTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne35:56
18Feargal KavanaghTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar36:13
19Stephen ClaffeyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook37:14
20Fintan MurryTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne37:24
21Johnny Kehoe-RocheTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar37:28
22Cormac AhernTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne38:42
23Thomas LyonsTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne39:14
24Aaron NolanTY Boys (A)Rockbrook40:17
25Ben CarlonTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne42:52
26Sam KeatingTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar43:19
27Cian TobinTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar47:14
28Daniel McBrideTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar53:15
29Jordan FlanaganTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray53:19
30Tim JonesTY Boys (A)High School Rathgar55:55
31Conor DevlinTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray78:50
32Jake O HamhsaighTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray86:19
Eoin CareyTY Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Ciaran SkehillTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF
Colm TierneyTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF
Michael HeaveyTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF
Adam ByrneTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF
John AtlingTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF
Jamie O'BrienTY Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF
Jamie MorrisTY Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF
Danny McAvinueTY Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.910km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luke Kearney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC23:50
2Donal Kearns2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC24:47
3Sean Kearns2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC27:21
4Eric McCann2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook27:39
5Ross Philips2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook28:54
6James Cannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook29:33
7Gerard Whelan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook30:14
8Michael Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook30:37
9Dylan Kennedy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook31:46
10Sam Bateman2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:07
11Cathal Swan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)DLSO33:07
12Luke Farrell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)DLSO33:15
13Mickolai Piotrowski2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray33:19
14Eoghan Scally2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook34:43
15Joseph Barcoe2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook35:07
16Aaron Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray36:09
17Marcin Gardas2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook37:45
18Greg Roszczak2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray38:06
19Alvaro Gonzalez2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook39:20
20Fiachra Mc Cann2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)DLSO39:43
21Cathal Hayes2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook40:15
22David Yakubu2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook40:58
23Nikolay Manahan Toma2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook41:15
24Shane Healey2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook46:41
25Moh Imai2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:06
Graham Farrell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Demitri Chizhika2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Matthew Brennan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Conor O Flannagain2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)RockbrookDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.690km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jessica Agnoli2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC21:12
2Katie Brown2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC23:48
Kayleigh O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Claire Stevenson2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St Kilians BrayDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.780km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zoe Carroll & Isobel Demery5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney28:21
2Lauren heavey & Katie louise Flynn5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney29:00
3Aoife O'Donnell & Elva McCabe5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney31:35
4Emilie Keegan & Johanna Dooley5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney33:32
5Miriam Verdon5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray39:40
6Kate O'Connor & Holly McGurk5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney43:31
7Jessica Dowling & Samantha Knight5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney44:31
8Lauren Coffey5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray44:52
9Ellie e Keogh5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney44:56
10Orlaith Kelly5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray46:26
11AnnMarie Edwards5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray47:16
12Jesslevette Lopez5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray50:16
13Aisling Cooling Nolan5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray52:22
14Ciara Lambe5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Pleasants St Youthreach52:55
15Megan Beare & Lottie Cullen5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney59:45
16Emer O'Hanlon & Raquel5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney70:56
17Andrea Manning & Jessica Boyne5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney73:37
18Lizzie Lordan & Ellie Stone5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney78:34
19Ali Hardiman & Julie King5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child Killiney84:26
Kate Cox & Anna Egan5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child KillineyDNF
Jordan Lynch & Sophie Bourke5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child KillineyDNF
Holly O'Donnell & Emma Keating5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child KillineyDNF
Isabelle Ward & Saoirse Benson5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Holy Child KillineyDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.300km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long1st Yr BoysRockbrook13:39
2Cathal Molloy Killeen1st Yr BoysRockbrook17:21
3Gavin Dooley1st Yr BoysRockbrook17:35
4Ross Somerville1st Yr BoysRockbrook25:16
5John Kelly and Gary Shortt1st Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray25:37
6Derek Singleton1st Yr BoysRockbrook25:53
7Myles Dunne1st Yr BoysRockbrook26:07
8Harry O Dowd Nolan1st Yr BoysRockbrook27:24
9Paul Baratu1st Yr BoysRockbrook28:06
10Peter McCarthy1st Yr BoysRockbrook30:01
11Luke Henderson1st Yr BoysRockbrook37:08
12Dylan Kelly and Brady Yeoh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray45:04
13Adam Kearnes1st Yr BoysRockbrook90:09
Sean Doonan and Caolan Seery1st Yr BoysSt Kilians BrayDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.910km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara MurphyTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne48:21
2Rachel SmithTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne50:31
3Aoife O NeillTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne54:32
Emily KellyTY Girls (A)St Kilians BrayDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie