info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Glendoo Ridge West

20.11.2011

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 4

Blue Green Lt-Green Orange Yellow Brown

Blue 7.430km 170m 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Laurence Quinn M18 Great Eastern Navigators 64:35 Fix
2 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 72:32 Fix
3 Sennen O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 80:00 Fix
4 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 82:03 Fix
5 Brendan McCarthy M35 Defence Forces 82:40 Fix
6 Gavan Doherty M35 Great Eastern Navigators 83:41 Fix
7 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 84:14 Fix
8 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 85:33 Fix
9 Pat Healy M55 Curragh-Naas 86:14 Fix
10 Mick Mangan M50 Setanta 87:06 Fix
11 Val Jones M55 Fingal 87:38 Fix
12 Tony Joyce M40 Ajax 91:01 Fix
13 Finbar McGurren M21 Setanta 92:58 Fix
14 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 93:36 Fix
15 Hazel Thompson W35 Setanta 96:02 Fix
16 Brano Zarnovican M35 97:58
17 Philip Brennan M45 Setanta 102:11 Fix
18 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 107:12 Fix
19 Fergus Byrne M21 Setanta 109:12 Fix
20 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 109:53 Fix
21 Stephen McCarthy M35 Setanta 113:00 Fix
22 Ger Power W60 137:34
Terry Lawless M45 Setanta DNF Fix

Green 5.100km 105m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 56:27 Fix
2 Jim Mulrooney M50 Setanta 58:12 Fix
3 John McCullough M55 Three Rock 58:45 Fix
4 Brian Bell M55 Great Eastern Navigators 60:55 Fix
5 Trevor Hodkinson M40 Great Eastern Navigators 61:32 Fix
6 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 61:53 Fix
7 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 62:22 Fix
8 Eoin Dunne M40 Three Rock 62:46 Fix
9 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 64:01 Fix
10 Roselyn Carroll W21 University College Dublin 65:21 Fix
11 Roisín Long W16 Ajax 65:25
12 Aoife McCavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators 67:47 Fix
13 Cathal O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 67:57 Fix
14 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 68:49 Fix
15 Mirjam Allik W21 Dublin University 68:54 Fix
16 Barry Twohig M40 Fingal 70:22 Fix
17 Chris Tarard M35 71:05
18 Regina Kelly W21 Dublin University 72:06 Fix
19 John Ryan M45 Three Rock 74:35 Fix
20 Mick Farrell M21 75:39
21 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 76:02 Fix
22 Cliona McCullough W16 Three Rock 76:32 Fix
23 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 82:18 Fix
24 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 83:56 Fix
25 David Dare M55 Setanta 86:43 Fix
26 Brendan Doherty M65 Great Eastern Navigators 92:36 Fix
27 Eileen Walsh W45 Setanta 93:56 Fix
28 Mick Kellett M70 Great Eastern Navigators 99:17 Fix
Karen Duggan W35 Setanta DNF Fix
Aine Joyce W45 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Lt-Green 3.310km 100m 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 55:44 Fix
2 Alex Bogomoletz M45 Fingal 61:05 Fix
3 Brian McCann M50 DLSO 61:10 Fix
4 Brian Swan M50 DLSO 63:19 Fix
5 Ruairí Long M12 Ajax 64:32
6 Ciana Jones W16 Fingal 65:06 Fix
7 Bohus Dudek & Roman Mraz M21 65:08
8 Andrew & Lena Johnston M21 South East 68:25
9 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 71:54 Fix
10 Rose Griffin W21 72:39
11 Créidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 73:23
12 Celina Barrett W40 Setanta 76:20 Fix
13 Carmel Carey W50 Three Rock 78:58 Fix
14 Finn van Gelderen M40 Great Eastern Navigators 79:20 Fix
15 Paddy Walsh M75 Setanta 80:47 Fix
16 Catherine Long W45 Ajax 82:10 Fix
17 Stephen Brennan M55 Fingal 83:38 Fix
18 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 88:02 Fix
19 Cathal Ahern M20 University College Dublin 88:21 Fix
20 Paula Keohan W21 Setanta 91:42 Fix
21 Wyn McCormack W60 Great Eastern Navigators 92:21 Fix
22 Brian O'Driscoll M21 Three Rock 94:23 Fix
23 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 103:47 Fix
24 Sean Rothery M80 Three Rock 135:58 Fix
Deirdre ONeill W40 Fingal DNF Fix
Fiachra McCann M14 DLSO DNF Fix
Faith White W75 Setanta DNF Fix
Eadaoin McCavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Orange 2.480km 75m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian May M12 Three Rock 22:52 Fix
2 Dara O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 28:37 Fix
3 Zoe Tyner W10 Setanta 53:03 Fix
4 Becky Quinn W10 Fingal 60:27 Fix
5 Jack Quinn M10 Fingal 60:38 Fix
6 Kiltiernan Cubs 3 M10 63:08
7 Sam van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 66:48 Fix
8 Kiltiernan Cubs 1 M10 67:03
9 Hans van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 67:06 Fix
10 Dexter Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 68:23 Fix
11 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 68:56 Fix
12 Kiltiernan Cubs 2 M10 70:43
13 Vera Murtagh W70 Three Rock 106:37 Fix
Joseph Delaney M12 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Yellow 1.570km 20m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ivan, Cathal & Den O'Connor 22:30
2 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 24:29 Fix
3 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 27:12 Fix
4 Mathew Walsh M10 Setanta 29:23 Fix
5 Sophie Walsh W12 Setanta 32:54 Fix
6 Róisín Mangan W10 Setanta 36:49
7 Jimmy Conlon 40:43
8 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 42:25 Fix
9 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 42:28 Fix
10 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 43:00 Fix
11 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 50:38 Fix
12 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 50:49 Fix
13 Ben & Oliver Lawless M10 Setanta 52:33 Fix
14 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 70:38 Fix
James Ward M10 DNF

Brown 10.2km 255m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Seamus O' Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 74:39 Fix
2 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 75:05 Fix
3 Ruairi Short M21 Dublin University 79:11 Fix
4 Angus Tyner M40 Setanta 86:41 Fix
5 Jonathan Quinn M16 Great Eastern Navigators 91:39 Fix
6 Robbie Bryson M45 Fermanagh 99:13 Fix
7 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 108:02 Fix
8 Paul Smyth M45 Ajax 112:13 Fix
9 Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces 114:03 Fix
10 Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces 118:38 Fix
11 Brian Farren M40 200:42
12 Trevor Kerley M45 200:53
Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta DNF Fix
Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland