info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Jenkinstown Wood

13.11.2011

Southeast League / No. 3

Blue Green Red Yellow

Blue 7.710km 120m 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M20 University College Cork 48:24 Fix
2 Andrew Pim M40 South East 59:39
3 Pat Farrelly M50 Defence Forces 69:25 Fix
4 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 34th Bn 70:16 Fix
5 Gints Plaudis M35 South East 71:09
6 Norman Storey M60 South East 81:30
7 Ian Murphy M40 Fingal 93:36 Fix
8 Nigel Pim M40 South East 98:00
9 Tom Power M40 South East 144:06
10 P.J. Delaney M60 157:01
Thomas Keegan M45 Three Rock DNF Fix

Green 5.720km 100m 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Thomas Callery M40 South East 51:53
2 Nuala Callery W40 South East 52:33
3 T.O'Neill M50 34th Bn 54:08 Fix
4 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 63:17 Fix
5 Robert Pim M14 South East 84:05
6 Hugh Dobbs M65 South East 162:39
Jonathan Pim M14 South East DNF
Lisa Honkasaari W45 South East DNF
Jonathan Tighe M40 South East DNF
Pat O'Connor M45 South East DNF

Red 4.90km 65m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brid Casey W35 South East 28:04
2 J.Pierce M21 34th Bn 28:49 Fix
3 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M14 South East 32:46
4 D.Humphries M21 34th Bn 36:09 Fix
5 T. O'Leary M21 34th Bn 36:57 Fix
6 Denise O'Connor W14 South East 38:36
7 Nichola Hayes W35 South East 41:17
8 Roger Johnson M70 South East 41:27
9 D.O'Leary M21 34th Bn 44:39 Fix
10 Hilary Collins W Adult 57:22
11 Linda Codoul W21 South East 57:59
12 Elizabeth Storey W60 South East 58:12
13 Finnian Breen M10 South East 60:40
14 Ellie Power W12 60:55
15 Ben Power M12 61:04
16 Pat Breen M10 61:05
17 Kyle Sullivan M10 South East 61:40
18 Louis Sullivan M12 South East 61:50
19 Odhran O'Donnell M10 South East 62:08
20 Eimear O'Donnell W10 South East 62:20
21 Annette O'Donnell W10 South East 76:36
22 Muireann Breen W10 76:38
23 Veronica Purcell W Adult South East 81:34
24 Harry Belton M10 89:38
25 Eoin O'Gradaigh M10 90:38
26 Sobrien Anhar+Nina Walsh South East 90:44
27 Laura Belton W12 91:11
28 Meabh O'Gradaigh W12 91:42
29 Dara O'Gradaigh M10 91:49
30 Niall and Martin M10 103:20
31 Ellen and Aoife Fitzgerald W10 103:23
32 Jordan Pim W10 South East 111:59

Yellow 2.440km 35m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh Callery W10 South East 32:00
2 Eoin McMahon M10 61:44
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland