Results

Farran Forest Park

2011-10-25

CSOA League / No. 1

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 1st Year Boys 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 2nd/3rd Year Boys
PJC Boys 1st Year Girls 2nd/3rd Year Girls PJC Girls

6th Class Boys 2.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tristan Walsh SNB Clonakilty13:57
2Paul Barry Bunscoil Chriost Ri14:25
3Joshua Burton Bunscoil Chriost Ri14:57
4Adriaan O'Sullivan SNB Clonakilty19:22
5Cormac Coleman SNB Clonakilty19:52
6James & Ben SMN, Carrigtwohill20:05
7Conor Reynolds SNB Clonakilty20:36
8Niall O'Mahony SNB Clonakilty20:52
9Seán Madden SNB Clonakilty20:58
10Liam Eoin Nagle Ballygown NS21:38
11Darren Keohane SNB Clonakilty21:49
12Andrew Ryan St John the Baptist, Midleton22:05
13Ali Mohammad SNB Clonakilty22:29
14Darragh&Kevin SMN, Carrigtwohill23:05
14Con O'Keeffe Ballygown NS23:05
16Julian Drennan St John the Baptist, Midleton23:24
17Liam&Shane SMN, Carrigtwohill23:25
18Max White St John the Baptist, Midleton23:40
19Seán Caverly SNB Clonakilty23:43
20Michael White SNB Clonakilty23:51
21Billy Bohan Ballygown NS23:55
22Emmanuel&Adrian SMN, Carrigtwohill23:57
23Kevin Connolly SNB Clonakilty24:08
24David Cronin SNB Clonakilty24:34
25Eddie Cotter Ballygown NS24:46
26Michael Fresh Ballygown NS24:56
27Ryan&Amhlaoibh SMN, Carrigtwohill24:57
28Edward Lane SNB Clonakilty25:07
29Padraig Fives St John the Baptist, Midleton25:21
30Harry Compton St John the Baptist, Midleton25:22
31Jack Archbold SNB Clonakilty25:27
32Darren Murphy Ballygown NS25:28
33Ben Crowley SNB Clonakilty25:58
34George Hennessy St John the Baptist, Midleton26:05
35Edward Hodkinson Castletownroche NS26:32
36Jack&Kiitan SMN, Carrigtwohill26:43
37Nelius Cotter Castletownroche NS26:46
38Dara Thompson St John the Baptist, Midleton27:07
39Kyle&David SMN, Carrigtwohill27:11
40Gary&Dale SMN, Carrigtwohill27:26
41Andrew Maher Bunscoil Chriost Ri27:38
42Ray Sweetnam St John the Baptist, Midleton27:43
43Ricardo Scoil Ursula28:19
44Cameron Scoil Ursula29:24
45Raymond Reynolds Ballygown NS29:54
46Joshua O'Brien SNB Clonakilty30:38
47Aaron&David SMN, Carrigtwohill32:00
48Stephen Foley Whitechurch NS33:05
49Baldwyn Scoil Ursula33:11
50Simon Scoil Ursula33:49
51Vlad&Jakub&Sean SMN, Carrigtwohill35:04
52Daniel Scoil Ursula35:53
53Jason O'Riordan Whitechurch NS36:49
54Eoghan Spillane St John the Baptist, Midleton37:03
55Aidan Kelleher Whitechurch NS37:15
56Edmond Roche Shanballymore NS41:53
57Christopher Lynch Shanballymore NS42:15
58Shane Carroll Whitechurch NS42:53
59David Donovan Whitechurch NS42:55
60JJ Rosenberg St John the Baptist, Midleton43:13
61Luca. Scoil Ursula43:19
62Evan Scoil Ursula43:50
63Brandon&Rutendo SMN, Carrigtwohill47:11
64David O'Regan Shanballymore NS49:22
65Eoin Webb Shanballymore NS49:23
66Darragh Palmer Shanballymore NS49:29
67Darragh McNamara Whitechurch NS50:24
Conor&Tommy SMN, CarrigtwohillDNF
Gavin&Lorcan SMN, CarrigtwohillDNF
Thomas Manning Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Mikey Hogan Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Jordan Bullman Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Breanainn Hennessy Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Kevin Lucey Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
John Corcoran Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
George Murphy Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Harry Smyth St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Harshal Shori St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Jack Northridge St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Kyle Kenny St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Joshua Hornibrook St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Dion Cuthbert St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Harry Cremin-Mehmet St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Sam Brady St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Joshua Allen St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Maurice Shanley SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Daniel Murphy SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Liam White SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Kyle Miller SNB ClonakiltyDNF
J.D. O'Hea SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Paul O'Driscoll SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Jack Scally SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Jake Ellis SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Thomas Connolly SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Ryan Gorman SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Fiachra Gibbons SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Daniel Bartelak SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Rory Cullinane SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Kieran Calnan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Adam O'Keeffe Castletownroche NSDNF

6th Class Girls 1.5km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paulina Jarzab Convent Prim Mallow11:32
2Orla O'Hanlon Convent Prim Mallow12:10
3Isabel McCabe Convent Prim Mallow12:26
4Orla Murphy Convent Prim Mallow12:54
5Paulina Sapokaite Convent Prim Mallow13:08
6Ali O'Shea Convent Prim Mallow13:13
7Elizabeth Hunt Convent Prim Mallow13:26
8Ciara McCarthy Convent Prim Mallow13:30
9Emma Fitzpatrick Convent Prim Mallow13:44
10Grace Moloney Convent Prim Mallow13:46
11Katelyn O'Donovan Castletownroche NS13:54
12Laura Long Convent Prim Mallow14:01
13Ella Lynch Convent Prim Mallow14:05
14Giedre Klovaite Convent Prim Mallow14:27
15Aoife O'Sullivan Convent Prim Mallow14:36
16Lauren Hadden Convent Prim Mallow14:41
17Tia Crowley Convent Prim Mallow14:43
18Geri Cairns Convent Prim Mallow15:21
19Cáit O'Callaghan Convent Prim Mallow15:40
20Angelika Osinska Convent Prim Mallow15:56
21Tamara O'Connell Convent Prim Mallow16:14
22Doireann Murphy Convent Prim Mallow16:21
23Alanna O'Callaghan Castletownroche NS17:09
24Beverly Hayes Convent Prim Mallow17:18
25Tara Finn Convent Prim Mallow17:24
25Aoife O'Connor Convent Prim Mallow17:24
27Leah Cunningham Convent Prim Mallow17:28
28Unknown Whitechurch NS17:29
29Hannah Shanahan Castletownroche NS17:30
30Ines Serrano Convent Prim Mallow17:58
31Ciara Noonan Castletownroche NS18:19
32Michelle Casey Whitechurch NS18:27
33Lauren Kelleher Whitechurch NS18:43
34Lauren Rafferty Bunscoil Chriost Ri19:45
35Stella Hegarty Whitechurch NS20:47
36Leah Maunsell Ballygown NS21:18
37Rebecca Scoil Ursula22:22
38Ella White Convent Prim Mallow22:28
39Laura Birchall Ballygown NS22:51
40Chloe O'Driscoll Convent Prim Mallow22:58
41Tanisha Scoil Ursula23:09
42Tia Minehane Convent Prim Mallow23:27
43Kelly Scoil Ursula24:07
44Mia O'Grady Ballygown NS24:09
45Aisling O'Keeffe Ballygown NS24:27
46Lynn O'Regan Ballygown NS25:03
47Shannon Twomey Convent Prim Mallow25:12
47Emily O'Mahony Convent Prim Mallow25:12
49Sally Sheehan Convent Prim Mallow25:46
50Lauren Culley Whitechurch NS25:52
51Carragh Rose Bell Convent Prim Mallow26:08
52Pamela Power Convent Prim Mallow26:33
53Lisa O'Driscoll Convent Prim Mallow26:44
54Leah McCarthy Cahill Ballygown NS27:00
55Kathleen Crone Convent Prim Mallow27:07
56Chloe Kennedy O'Rashilly Ballygown NS28:01
57Liam Ring Whitechurch NS28:26
58Eilish Casey Whitechurch NS28:43
59Maeve Glynn Convent Prim Mallow28:56
60Emma Fox Ballygown NS29:06
61Marta Garcia Convent Prim Mallow29:22
62Zoe Cusack Convent Prim Mallow30:18
63Sarah Corbett Shanballymore NS37:13
64Clare O'Connor Shanballymore NS38:22
65Sarah Roche Ballygown NS41:33
66Rebecca Mulcahy Ballygown NS41:54
67Rosie O'Donoghue Ballygown NS42:24
68Shannon Hamilton Ballygown NS42:29
69Lauren Murphy Bunscoil Chriost Ri43:04
70Stephanie Hackett-O'Shea Bunscoil Chriost Ri44:42
71Erica Scoil Ursula44:52
72Ashling Scoil Ursula46:06
73Susan Moran St John the Baptist, Midleton50:43
74Katen Duffy St John the Baptist, Midleton51:45
75Diane Pope St John the Baptist, Midleton53:12
76Rachel Landen St John the Baptist, Midleton53:52
77Hannah Duffy St John the Baptist, Midleton54:16
78Patricia Axson St John the Baptist, Midleton64:14
Aoibhin O'Leary Whitechurch NSDNF
Zahra Scoil UrsulaDNF
Temi Scoil UrsulaDNF
Kezel Charles Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Denisa Rostas Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Heidi Pathak Bunscoil Chriost RiDNF
Natalie Northridge St John the Baptist, MidletonDNF
Niamh Hogan Castletownroche NSDNF
Carmen Ortega Convent Prim MallowDNF
Amy Mannix Convent Prim MallowDNF
Brid Mulcahy Whitechurch NSDNF
Esther Hegarty Whitechurch NSDNF
Lauren Scoil UrsulaDNF
Aine O'Regan Shanballymore NSDNF

1st Year Boys 1.8km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack McDonell Midleton CBS14:52
2Zac O’S-Hourihan Midleton College15:00
3Sean Broderick Midleton CBS15:24
4Michael Kelly Midleton CBS16:02
5David Hamilton Nagle/Rice, Doneraile18:23
6Ross O'Connor Midleton CBS20:14
7Ben Daly Midleton CBS20:43
8Ryan O'Shea Midleton CBS21:00
9Joshua Rossiter Midleton CBS21:32
10Ross McCarthy Nagle/Rice, Doneraile23:46
11Jack O'Regan Nagle/Rice Doneraile24:09
12Conor Singleton Nagle/Rice, Doneraile24:36
13Adam Morris Midleton College25:09
14Eric Scully Midleton College25:15
15John Shinnick Nagle/Rice, Doneraile27:18
16Kevin Roche Nagle/Rice, Doneraile27:34
17Gearoid Sheahan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile27:47
18Gareth Hosford Midleton College28:15
19Patrick Ring Nagle/Rice, Doneraile29:30
20Niall Porter Rochestown College31:55
21Brian O'Callaghan Rochestown College32:02
22Ciaran McGregor Midleton College32:47
23Sean Emerson Midleton College35:13
24Niall Quill Midleton College35:36
25Conor Lucey Rochestown College37:06
26Peter O'Sullivan Rochestown College39:58
27Niall Brennan Rochestown College40:12
28Adam Ford Midleton College42:23
29Padraig Malone Rochestown College45:12
30Cormac Hennessy Rochestown College47:31
31Jack O'Donovan Rochestown College49:18
32Peter O'Flynn Rochestown College49:21
33Eoghan Murray Rochestown College50:36
34Barry Kennedy Midleton College50:38
35Evan O'Donnell Rochestown College51:15
36Nick Daly Midleton College52:06
37Eoghan O'Regan Rochestown College53:09
38John Byron Midleton College56:50
39Jack Cremin-Mehmet Midleton College68:17
Colin Relihan Nagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Jamie O' Sullivan Nagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Edward Lane Rochestown CollegeDNF
Alan Plummer Rochestown CollegeDNF
Christopher McDonnell Rochestown CollegeDNF
Callum Cronin Rochestown CollegeDNF
Conor McCarry Rochestown CollegeDNF
Kevin Ryan Rochestown CollegeDNF
Niall Calnan- Walsh Rochestown CollegeDNF
Daniel Cullinane Rochestown CollegeDNF
Jonathan Duff Rochestown CollegeDNF
Connor McGrath Rochestown CollegeDNF
Diarmuid Moynihan Rochestown CollegeDNF
Thomas O'Halloran Rochestown CollegeDNF
David Breen Rochestown CollegeDNF
Ben Cronin Rochestown CollegeDNF
Ryan Cahill-Creed Rochestown CollegeDNF

5th Class Girls 1.3km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Edyta Kata Convent Prim Mallow11:57
2Molly Roche Convent Prim Mallow11:59
3Rachel O'Callaghan Convent Prim Mallow12:08
4Holly Thompson Convent Prim Mallow12:24
5Kate Keane Convent Prim Mallow12:29
6Eimear Aherne Convent Prim Mallow12:33
7Jamie Lee Brazier Convent Prim Mallow12:56
8Jenny O'Gorman Convent Prim Mallow12:57
9Caitlin O'Flaherty Convent Prim Mallow13:07
10Shauna D. Murphy Convent Prim Mallow13:28
11Hannah O'Flaherty Convent Prim Mallow15:16
12Brid O'Keeffe Convent Prim Mallow15:35
13Darja Jasakaite Convent Prim Mallow15:51
14Zainab Balogun Convent Prim Mallow16:01
15Chloe O'Sullivan Convent Prim Mallow16:07
16Maeve O'Reilly Convent Prim Mallow16:10
17Fiona Crowley Convent Prim Mallow16:11
18Shauna Murphy Convent Prim Mallow16:35
19Sarah Moynihan Convent Prim Mallow16:37
20Ciara Heaney Convent Prim Mallow17:11
21Niamh Lehane Convent Prim Mallow17:23
22Demi Isaac Convent Prim Mallow17:57
23Erin Buckley Whitechurch NS18:37
24Ellen Horgan Whitechurch NS19:17
25Adesola Ayodele Convent Prim Mallow20:33
26Amy Barry Convent Prim Mallow20:40
27Rose Duggan Whitechurch NS21:09
28Kerrie Llody Convent Prim Mallow21:26
29Claire Hazelwood Castletownroche NS43:51
29Taylor O'Regan Castletownroche NS43:51
31Emily Hallinan Shanballymore NS49:45
32Elena Gould Shanballymore NS49:51
Katelyn Ring Whitechurch NSDNF
Sarah O'Sullivan Whitechurch NSDNF
Aoife Twomey Whitechurch NSDNF
Sadbh Buckley Whitechurch NSDNF
Aoife Allen Castletownroche NSDNF
Eibhlís Myers Convent Prim MallowDNF
Megan O'Keeffe Convent Prim MallowDNF
Ruth O'Mahoney Whitechurch NSDNF

5th Class Boys 1.6km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Onur&Killian SMN, Carrigtwohill16:10
2Keelan Crawford SNB Clonakilty16:31
3Konrad Wojcik SNB Clonakilty16:48
4James&Jakub SMN, Carrigtwohill17:56
5Tomás Batterberry SNB Clonakilty17:59
6King Ibinabo Iyalla SNB Clonakilty18:14
7Gearóid O'Donovan SNB Clonakilty18:52
8Robert Downey SNB Clonakilty19:02
9Tomás Murphy SNB Clonakilty19:35
10Liam Halligan SNB Clonakilty19:57
11Tony O'Connell SNB Clonakilty20:50
12Luke McSweeney Whitechurch NS21:02
13Niall Beamish SNB Clonakilty21:08
14Seamus Humphries Whitechurch NS21:24
15Nathan Sweeney Whitechurch NS21:48
16Jack Cullinane SNB Clonakilty22:13
17James Calnan SNB Clonakilty23:18
18Tommy&Aaron SMN, Carrigtwohill23:27
19William Brassil SNB Clonakilty24:53
20Steven&Johm SMN, Carrigtwohill25:01
21Unknown Whitechurch NS25:32
22Ian&Kian&David SMN, Carrigtwohill27:14
23Dylan O'Connor Castletownroche NS27:35
24Aidan O'Leary Castletownroche NS27:40
25Daire Neukirchner Castletownroche NS27:56
26Leon Farrell Castletownroche NS28:14
27Conor Relihan Castletownroche NS28:58
28Jack Donovan Castletownroche NS29:09
29Philip Brennan SNB Clonakilty29:17
30Colin O'Sullivan SNB Clonakilty30:23
31Dami&Kudzai SMN, Carrigtwohill33:26
32Sam Nugent SNB Clonakilty35:50
33Oisin Hogan Castletownroche NS37:41
33James Shanahan Castletownroche NS37:41
35Liam Sugrue Castletownroche NS37:42
36Liam McGrath Castletownroche NS38:15
36Jake Barrett Castletownroche NS38:15
38Ben&Karol SMN, Carrigtwohill42:08
39Muiris O'Connell Shanballymore NS43:48
40James Doody Whitechurch NS44:41
Shane O'Doherty Whitechurch NSDNF
Fionn Brickley Whitechurch NSDNF
Adam Hegarty Whitechurch NSDNF
Cristian&Emmet SMN, CarrigtwohillDNF
Jonathan&Alan SMN, CarrigtwohillDNF
John O'Driscoll SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Matthew O'Donovan SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Eric Wong SNB ClonakiltyDNF
Brodie Batterberry Castletownroche NSDNF
Majieck Malanowski Whitechurch NSDNF
Jake McNamara Whitechurch NSDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 2.9km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig O'Donovan Midleton CBS30:13
2Kieran Simpson Midleton College33:23
3Tadgh O'Brien Midleton CBS33:24
4Anthony O’Shea Midleton College36:29
5Jorik Schellekens Midleton CBS36:33
6Ben Hales Midleton College37:02
7Brandon McEvoy Midleton College37:16
8Christian Lynch Midleton College44:06
9Ciprion Devine Midleton College44:36
10Padraig Power Midleton College44:43
11Rob McHugh Nagle/Rice Doneraile44:46
12Christopher O' Donovan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile45:30
13Eoghan Daly Midleton College45:45
14Fergal Roche Midleton College46:53
15Sean Hannon Nagle/Rice, Doneraile50:16
16Jo Cronin Nagle/Rice Doneraile50:50
17David Glassett Nagle/Rice, Doneraile51:34
18Cillian Brouder Midleton College51:46
19Cameron Smyth Midleton College52:56
20Daire Crotty Midleton CBS53:06
21Cathal Sweeney Nagle/Rice, Doneraile54:32
22Aaron Murphy Nagle/Rice Doneraile55:26
23Conor Eddery Nagle/Rice, Doneraile55:38
24Jack McLean Midleton CBS56:56
25Jamie Lilley Nagle/Rice Doneraile57:10
26Aaron Cremin Nagle/Rice Doneraile58:38
27Mark Kelleher Midleton CBS60:38
28James Doyle Midleton College75:32
Oisin Hammond Midleton CBSDNF

PJC Boys 3.8km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Lane Midleton CBS35:26
2Daniel Harrington Midleton CBS36:22
3Joe Millerick Midleton CBS38:38
4Cian Cremin Nagle/Rice Doneraile41:32
5Adrian O'Donovan Nagle/Rice Doneraile41:53
6Billy Hedigan Nagle/Rice Doneraile42:20
7Igor Noonan Nagle/Rice Doneraile44:01
8Richard Relihan Nagle/Rice Doneraile45:11
9Sean O'Callaghan Nagle/Rice Doneraile46:04
10Jack Cowhig Midleton College55:19
11Aidrian Kenneally Midleton CBS57:04
12Michael Murray Midleton College57:27
13Jeffrey Swanton Midleton College68:24

1st Year Girls 1.8km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tara Murphy St Marys15:33
2Ailbhe Callanan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile16:03
3Rachel Murphy St Marys17:59
4Emma Hunter Nagle/Rice, Doneraile19:26
5Eva Hedigan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile21:41
6Roisin O'Callaghan Nagle/Rice Doneraile22:08
7Delia and Ashling St Marys22:21
8Rachel Walsh Nagle/Rice, Doneraile22:44
9Alison Behan St Marys28:19
10Aoife and Kim Christ King, Cork32:02
11Niamh and Eimear Christ King, Cork32:23
12Nicole and Rachel Christ King32:35
13Avril and Amy Christ King, Cork33:08
14Jennifer F and Jennifer R Christ King, Cork34:35
15Aoife and Kelsey Christ King, Cork35:07
16Heather and Victoria Christ King, Cork35:16
17Aisling and Megan Christ King, Cork35:50
18Emma, Aoife and Caitlin Christ King, Cork35:51
19Áine Hennesy St Marys36:01
20Grace and Rozylnn Christ King, Cork36:39
21Eimear and Grainne Christ King, Cork37:50
22Simonka and Aisling Christ King, Cork39:09
23Sophie and Jennifer Christ King, Cork39:21
24Claudia and Rossi Christ King, Cork39:59
25Ruth and Claudia Christ King, Cork42:37
26Sophie Johnson Midleton College44:09
27Susan and robyn and anam Christ King, Cork45:31
28Sarah and Niamh Christ King, Cork46:07
29Sarah and Clodagh Christ King, Cork46:45
30Anna and Julie Lin Christ King, Cork46:57
31Holly Wolfe Midleton College47:35
32Roisin and Fiona Christ King, Cork47:53
33Fatima and Lauren Christ King, Cork48:14
34Anna, Julie , Aimee Christ King, Cork48:17
35Laura and Emily and Ciara St Marys48:58
36Maeve Kingston Midleton College50:45
37Keziah Ottman Midleton College51:56
38Eimear Marley Midleton College53:11
39Marie and Sarah St Marys58:52
40Amy O'Regan St Marys Mallow59:16
41Leanne and Aisha Christ King, Cork65:22
42Aislinn and Courtney Christ King, Cork66:16
43Shannon and Leah St Marys70:15
44Sorcha and Kim Christ King, Cork73:31
45Amy O'Regan St Marys76:59
46Ala and Melanie Christ King, Cork77:59
Catara and Jade Christ KingDNF
Lauura Wills St MarysDNF
Nicole Manix St MarysDNF
Isabelle Morgan Midleton CollegeDNF
Chloe and Niamh Christ King, CorkDNF
Sarah and Molly Christ King, CorkDNF
Ciara and Alanna K Christ King, CorkDNF
Fiona and Leanne Christ King, CorkDNF
Leah and Heather Christ King, CorkDNF
Margaret and Caitriona Christ King, CorkDNF
Saoirse and Kate Christ King, CorkDNF
Belen and Katie Christ King, CorkDNF
Stephanie and Courtney Christ King, CorkDNF
Hayley and Rebecca C Christ King, CorkDNF
caithiu and Rebecca Christ King, CorkDNF
Jane and Aine Christ King, CorkDNF
Sarah and Jennifer Christ King, CorkDNF
Eimear and Maggie Christ King, CorkDNF
Angela and Laila Christ King, CorkDNF
Dominyka and ellen Christ King, CorkDNF
Megan and Gillian Christ King, CorkDNF
Lisa and Niamh Christ King, CorkDNF
Lauren and Lucy Christ King, CorkDNF
Mairead, Leah and Ellen Christ King, CorkDNF
Leah O'K and Lauren Christ King, CorkDNF
Suzanne and Annie Christ King, CorkDNF
Elaine and Hayley Christ King, CorkDNF
Aisling and Emily Christ King, CorkDNF
Caoimhe C and Ciara Christ King, CorkDNF
Meara and Sorcha Christ King, CorkDNF
Caitlin and Michelle Christ King, CorkDNF
Helena and Aoife Christ King, CorkDNF
Daniela and Rachel Christ King, CorkDNF
Roisin and emma Christ King, CorkDNF
Keeva and Aoife Christ King, CorkDNF
Sophie L and Anna Christ King, CorkDNF
Emma and Lydia Christ King, CorkDNF
Ciara and Sarah Christ King, CorkDNF
Lauren and Rebecca Christ King, CorkDNF
Ciara & Rene Christ King, CorkDNF
Suzanne and Katie Christ King, CorkDNF
Nikita and Orla Christ King, CorkDNF
Alanna and Ciara Christ King, CorkDNF
Kristine and Amy Christ King, CorkDNF
Kelly and Rosemary Christ King, CorkDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 1.9km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinéad O'Reilly St Marys15:59
2Faye Mansfield St Marys17:22
3Eileen Cronin St Marys19:07
4Katie Archer Midleton College25:58
5Bryone Archer Midleton College26:04
6Martha O'Leary Midleton College26:28
7Ally Whyte Midleton College27:07
8Clara Roche-Perks Midleton College27:30
9Kate Sweetnam Midleton College29:30
10Deirdre O'Gorman Nagle/Rice Doneraile29:39
11Chloe James St Marys30:29
12Sinead James Midleton College31:58
13Aimee Wallace St Marys32:31
14Caoimhe Coleman Nagle/Rice Doneraile38:04
15Jodie Cusack Nagle/Rice Doneraile39:06
16Angel Axson Midleton College39:42
17Emer Hunter Nagle/Rice Doneraile40:13
18Niamh O' Gorman Nagle/Rice, Doneraile42:00
19Sinead O'Keeffe Nagle/Rice Doneraile42:13
20Ella Compton Midleton College65:06
Patricia Hayes St MarysDNF
Sarah O'Mahony Midleton CollegeDNF
Llilli MacMonagle Midleton CollegeDNF
Janet Rumley Midleton CollegeDNF

PJC Girls 3.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Síomha Callanan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile38:54
2Kate O' Donovan Nagle/Rice, Doneraile39:23
3Leonie Noonan Nagle/Rice Doneraile42:06
4MaryEllen Twomey Nagle/Rice, Doneraile43:57
5Robyn Hamilton Nagle/Rice, Doneraile47:13
6Pamela Wolfe Midleton College110:42
7Rachel Healy Midleton College110:58

Action took 0.011 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie