Results

Waterford Regional Sports Centre

2011-10-13

Southeast Schools Training (Secondary) /

Sen B Girls Sen A Girls Sen B Boys Sen A Boys 3 Girls 3 Boys
2nd Girls 2B Boys 2A Boys 1B Girls 1B Boys 1A Girls
1A Boys

Sen B Girls 2.320km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gillian Bond Newtown17:08
2Niamh Lynam Newtown17:57
3Sinead Doody Newtown19:55
4Charlotte Hackett Newtown20:43
5Ruth Cusack Newtown22:02
6Chloe Power Ursuline26:52
7Nicole Daly Ursuline27:20
8Lauren Cottrell Ursuline27:30
9Gracy Mungenya Ursuline28:28
10Emily Hermon Newtown31:34
11Meabh Langton Ursuline32:25
12Ellen O'Carroll Newtown33:15
13Becca Weldon Ursuline33:40
14Aoife Murphy Ursuline35:42
15Kyra Burrell Newtown53:17
16Rosie Holman Newtown54:14
17Molly Fitzmaurice Newtown54:59
18Sarah Cunningham Ursuline78:55
19Claire Purcell Ursuline85:50
Becky Burke Abbey CCDNF
Sylvia Warren NewtownDNF
Sarah Power NewtownDNF
Melanie Fitzgerald NewtownDNF
Isadora de Blank NewtownDNF
Kelsey Cunningham NewtownDNF

Sen A Girls 2.410km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia Keoghan Abbey CC25:05
2Nicole Fletcher Ursuline28:16
3Una Ivory Newtown28:20
4Katherine Gurnee Newtown28:45
5Amy Dawson Ursuline29:27
6Gillian Richardson Newtown33:57
7Megan de Courcey Ursuline35:13
8Julie Power Ursuline35:38
9Jeananne Mulligan Newtown35:52
10Una Maya Kennedy Newtown36:46
11Shannon Cox Newtown39:46
12Sara Judge Ursuline41:12
13Orla McBride Ursuline41:14
14Beth Hayden Ursuline44:39
15Alison Brennan Ursuline45:23
16Amy Daly Ursuline46:37
17Raychel Soloman Newtown48:13
18Charlotte Ebert Newtown48:36
19Marina Perez Gallardo Newtown50:24
20Hoda Hamdy Ursuline50:36
21Grace Hogan Ursuline51:27
22Alex Bolster Ursuline67:23
23Megan Fanning Ursuline68:52
Sara Ramos Gomez NewtownDNF
Eden Little NewtownDNF
Isabella Campion NewtownDNF
Anna Gallwey NewtownDNF
Clara ffrench Davis NewtownDNF

Sen B Boys 3.100km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Diarmuid Wingfield Newtown16:24
2Robert Pim Newtown16:35
3Charlie Kelly Newtown17:19
4Dylan Henry Newtown22:58
5Ryan O'Hanlon Abbey CC24:54
6Adam Heffernan Newtown25:09
7Philip Purcell Abbey CC26:07
8Will Troy Newtown26:17
9Tom O'Donnell Newtown28:11
10Alan McAuliffe Abbey CC30:07
11Mark Laherty Newtown44:16

Sen A Boys 3.190km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan Pim Newtown19:00
2Conal McIntyre Abbey CC20:42
3Liam Landy Newtown21:20
4Conor Vogelaar Newtown23:21
5Joshua Thiele Newtown25:07
6Nigel Kennington Newtown25:08
7Cilian Jacob Newtown25:19
8Chris Wienecke Newtown25:46
9Kevin Keoghan Abbey CC26:08
10Joshua Kenny Newtown26:34
11Daniel Fenton Newtown26:43
12Raoul O'Brien Newtown32:09
13Shane Fitzgerald Newtown35:55
Diarmuid Wingfield NewtownDNF
Charlie Kelly NewtownDNF
Peter Stewart NewtownDNF
Ben Doyle NewtownDNF
Kevin Keehan NewtownDNF

3 Girls 2.40km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Carrie Mullane Ursuline15:39
2Sally Brown Ursuline16:37
3Triona Harvey Newtown17:03
4Claire O'Regan Ursuline17:07
5Kate Cafferky Newtown17:36
6Charlotte Counihan Ursuline23:38
7Olivia Galvin Ursuline24:31
8Jennifer Hayes Ursuline25:07
9Caoilfhionn Hanton Ursuline53:43
10Ayah Mustafa Ursuline53:47
Casey Dunne UrsulineDNF
Treasa Power UrsulineDNF
Megan Carroll UrsulineDNF
Ciara Gaffney UrsulineDNF
Sinead O'Keeffe UrsulineDNF

3 Boys 2.920km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert Pim Newtown13:58
2Cian Hogan Newtown17:15
3John Jephson Newtown18:09
4Ciaran Finnegan Newtown19:22
5Dylan de la Haye Newtown19:56
6Stuart Slevin Newtown20:12
7Lukas Dwan Newtown21:28
8Luis Petit Newtown22:11
9Daire McBride Newtown26:21
10Peter Joyce Newtown26:46
11George Moran Busher Newtown27:41
12Devon Hartel Newtown32:02
Jeff O'Brien NewtownDNF
Henry Dickinson NewtownDNF
Harron Jungawalla NewtownDNF

2nd Girls 1.990km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie Ahern Newtown19:32
2Martha Daunt Abbey CC23:30
3Abbie White Abbey CC24:32
4Hannah Irish Abbey CC24:56
5Mikaela Duggan Newtown27:49
6Lauren Keane Ursuline29:50
7Julie Power Ursuline30:42
8Bronagh Kelly Ursuline31:08
9Bevin Daunt Abbey CC31:35
10Anne Kelly Ursuline34:14
11Carrie O'Keeffe Ursuline34:50
12Kelly Noblett Abbey CC38:43
13Amy Hartley Abbey CC39:34
14Aoife McEnery, Danielle Holden Mooncoin56:50
15Shannon Foley, Katie Klammerer Mooncoin58:57
16Jessica Walsh, Kayleigh Byrne Mooncoin59:29
17Rebecca Frampton Ursuline60:05
18Jessica Delaney Ursuline65:28
19Lauren O'Toole Ursuline66:41
Hannah Kernot UrsulineDNF
Saidbh O'Sullivan UrsulineDNF
Roisin Finnegan UrsulineDNF
Chloe Ryan UrsulineDNF
Chloe Power UrsulineDNF
Leona Dunne, Sarah Norris MooncoinDNF
Lauren, Lorraine and Jessica MooncoinDNF

2B Boys 1.880km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran Finnegan Newtown10:27
2Cian Hogan Newtown10:45
3Robert Harvey Newtown12:23
4John Jephson Newtown13:02
5Ben Allcock Abbey CC15:39
6Colm Fleming Abbey CC16:56
7John Whelan Abbey CC18:25
8Nathan Kirwan Abbey CC19:57
9Sean Moore Abbey CC27:21
10Jack Hanafin Newtown28:19
11Ethan O'Halloran Abbey CC28:41
12Evan Browne Abbey CC38:18
13Jack Cassidy Abbey CC39:14
Louis Widger Abbey CCDNF
Tom Greene NewtownDNF
Garry Walsh, Ruairi Doyle MooncoinDNF
Kieron Doyle, Larry Vereker MooncoinDNF
Adam Coady, Philip Power MooncoinDNF

2A Boys 2.40km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daryl Hemmingway Newtown13:02
2Robert Harvey Newtown13:10
3Tom Greene Newtown13:48
4Sean Og Cafferky Newtown14:43
5Matthew Kelly Newtown19:18
6Robert Kent Newtown19:51
7Darien Burrell Newtown22:08
8Adam Guthrie Abbey CC23:39
9Dal O'Neill Abbey CC25:03
10Hayden Kennedy,Conor Horan Mooncoin25:11
11Kyle Malone Abbey CC30:10
12Adam Wall Abbey CC30:54
13Jack Hanafin Newtown301:25
Michael Brownrigg Abbey CCDNF
Jack Ronayne Abbey CCDNF
Michael Daly NewtownDNF
Ben Flanagan NewtownDNF
Michael Fewer Abbey CCDNF
Evan McGrath, Ciaran Walsh MooncoinDNF
Mark Doyle, Matthew Duggan MooncoinDNF
Niall Brophy, Conor O'Sullivan MooncoinDNF
Dylan Corcoran, Sean Ryan MooncoinDNF

1B Girls 1.480km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eve Hennessey Ursuline17:09
2Aisling Boland Ursuline17:38
3Tara Acheson Ursuline18:25
4Rebecca Kinsella Kent Ursuline19:10
5Jessica Fitzpatrick Ursuline19:43
6Helen Crews Newtown20:13
7Leah Keating Ursuline21:16
8Sinead Cunningham Ursuline21:49
9Aoife Treacy Newtown21:51
10Krista Meade Ursuline22:42
11Anne Corcoran Ursuline23:50
12Eleanor Walsh Ursuline25:01
13Emily Burke Ursuline26:41
14Clodagh McGeary Ursuline27:07
15Alyson Bermingham Ursuline27:42
16Rachel English Ursuline27:58
17Ellie Power Ursuline29:11
18Niamh O'Neill Ursuline29:40
19Kyra Haberlin Ursuline30:29
20Maeve Bolger Ursuline32:38

1B Boys 1.520km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert Pim Newtown8:47
2Emmet Whelan Abbey CC26:44
3John Hartery Abbey CC27:30
4Corin Williams Abbey CC32:13
5Kelvin Kavanagh Abbey CC42:01

1A Girls 1.480km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Whelan Ursuline17:25
2Maiploy Cunningham Ursuline17:42
3Lorna Aylward Ursuline17:45
4Isa Power Ursuline17:50
5Emma Cunningham Ursuline18:02
6Emily, Aoife and Helen Newtown18:31
7Mairead Cotter Ursuline20:17
8Emma Elliott Ursuline20:44
9Ali Browne Ursuline21:07
10Gwyneth Blair Ursuline21:15
11Sarah Jane Hackett Ursuline21:38
12Leona Quigley Newtown22:46
13Aisling Meehan Ursuline23:45
14Rebecca Fan Ursuline24:35
15Emma Swift Newtown26:34
16Emily Duffin Newtown33:59
17Erika Tamen Abbey CC34:37
18Kristen Fitzmaurice Abbey CC34:46
19Ellie Gough Abbey CC35:02
20Sinead Greenslade Abbey CC35:13
21Niamh Murphy Ursuline37:10
22Measha Dunne Ursuline38:30
23Sarah Jane Moran Ursuline40:39
Samuel Newcomb NewtownDNF
Megan Phelan UrsulineDNF
Ciara Molloy UrsulineDNF
Sue Ann O'Beirne UrsulineDNF
Ella O'Neill NewtownDNF

1A Boys 1.510km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Philip Dwan Newtown12:59
2Jack Walsh Abbey CC21:55
3Jack Flynn Abbey CC22:30
4Evan Duggan Abbey CC24:23
5Shane Cullen Abbey CC24:24
6Bobby Tweedy Newtown28:44
7Sean Power Abbey CC57:06
Karl Cretzan Abbey CCDNF
Billy Acheson NewtownDNF
Philip Dwan NewtownDNF
Ciaran Kavanagh Abbey CCDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie