Results

Marlay Park

2011-10-09

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Long Medium Short

Long 8.2km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kyle HeronM21Dublin University39:40
2Laurence QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators43:16
3Angus TynerM40Setanta43:56
4Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators47:13
5Finbar McGurrenM21Setanta47:26
6Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock47:48
7Rosalind HusseyW21Dublin University49:28
8Philip BrennanM40Setanta49:43
9Brano ZarnovicanM3550:49
10Gerald DuffyM40Cork O51:54
11Kieran RocksM35Lagan Valley52:30
12Colin WalshM45Setanta52:47
13Cathal O'CleirighM14Ajax53:11
14Denis DeasyM50Setanta53:16
15Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators54:44
16Jim MulrooneyM50Setanta56:58
17Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators58:55
18Karen DugganW3559:03
19Paul O'CallaghanM21Defence Forces59:09
20Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas59:58
21Melanie SpathW2161:46
22Christophe TabardM3567:06
23Richard BrowneM21University College Dublin67:19
24Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas67:23
25Donal KearnsM14Fingal69:38
26Sarah NiRuaircW21Fingal70:32
27Nicole CarrollW2171:02
28Dave RichardsonM50Fingal71:03
29Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators71:36
30Svetlana GatovaW2171:48
31Fergus ByrneM21Setanta73:36
32Christopher MurrayM45Curragh-Naas75:37
33Bohus GabikaM2179:27
34Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas92:36
35Claire WalshW65Setanta107:40
36Aidan KeadyM40197:36
Hans M10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Sam M10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Roselyn CarrollW21University College DublinDNF
Val JonesM55FingalDNF

Medium 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern Navigators21:57
2Aoife McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators25:22
3Roisin LongW16Ajax26:42
4Ruairi LongM12Ajax31:07
5Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators32:53
6Cian MayM10Three Rock33:44
7Kevin CunninghamM14Three Rock34:46
8Cormac DolanM18University College Dublin34:59
9Ronan GuoghM21University College Dublin35:02
10Sean KearnsM16Fingal35:11
11Paula KeohanW2135:46
12Catherine KingW45Ajax36:53
13Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators37:00
14David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators37:25
15Ciaran M12Fingal37:58
16Laura CoxW20Dublin University39:12
17Daniel ScottM18University College Dublin39:16
18Ryan SherlockM2145:20
19Scott DunneM10Three Rock46:15
20Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax47:12
21Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators47:27
22Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock48:32
23Cathal AhernM18University College Dublin49:11
24Josh Matthew EoinScout 25th D51:13
25Illegible FinneganW35Fingal53:55
26Aoife MartinW1454:06
27Ciana JonesW16Fingal54:24
28Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators57:50
29Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators59:22
30Con CarrollM75Three Rock63:40
31Andrew WebbM18University College Dublin65:46
32Gesa DudenW21University College Dublin66:50
33Sean & AidanScout 25th D74:29
34Zoe TynerW10Setanta87:14
35Isobel MurrayW12Curragh-Naas87:45
36Lorcan Michael WillScout 25th D89:44
37Anne Marie WalshM4590:05
38Murphy 93:15
39Eoin & JosephScout 25th D95:49
40Vera MurtaghW65Three Rock96:01
41Femhe Emily Cliona OlivaScout 25th D98:36
42David Roberts113:24
Gordan & RobertScout 25th DDNF
Sean & BrianScout 25th DDNF
Eleanor & JustineScout 25th DDNF
Robert Gavin FreyaScout 25th DDNF
Eric Lorcan PatricScout 25th DDNF
Laoise Jacob EmmaScout 25th DDNF
Laura & ClaireW12Scout 25th DDNF
Mike MurphyM50DNF
Olra Sinead YoungW10FingalDNF
Nacho M16DNF
Richard NunanM21DNF
Mairead O'HanlonDNF
Frank AllenDNF

Short 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock18:45
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock19:45
3Matthew WalshM1021:08
4Sophie WalshW1221:24
5Oisin WickhamM10Ajax22:09
6Andy O'NeillM10Setanta23:03
7John-Luke GannonM10RMDS23:40
8Caoimhe BrennanW10Setanta23:47
9Sarah BrownW10RMDS24:39
10Laoise BrennanW10Setanta25:07
11Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax25:11
12Whittaker M10Ajax27:32
13Johnluka DohertyM10RMDS27:35
14Finn Van_GelderenM40Great Eastern Navigators27:44
15Aislinn CalleryW10WATO28:15
16Dominic ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators28:44
17Kim DunneW10Three Rock28:51
18Niamh CalleryW10WATO31:09
19Dara & KevinM1032:04
20Caroline & FionnW1032:06
21Sinead KearnsW1032:29
22Oisin StapletonM10RMDS33:08
23katya GatovaW1034:15
24Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators34:35
25Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators34:36
25Alexander Gatov34:36
27Robert HackettM10RMDS36:05
28Matthew HackettM10RMDS36:31
29Aoife ClarkW10RMDS36:42
30Short 37:17
31Grace HackettW10RMDS37:19
32Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators37:34
33Tara ClarkW10RMDS37:41
34Katie EagerW10RMDS37:46
35Niamh CourtneyM10RMDS38:02
36Clodagh O'KeeffeW12RMDS38:23
37Maeve O'KeeffeW10RMDS38:28
38David ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators39:32
39Finn ReillyM10RMDS42:18
40Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators43:11
41Ellen O'BrienM10RMDS46:33
42Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators46:53
43Mickey CarrollM10Fingal48:11
44Rachel CarrollW1248:15
45Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal48:27
46Kamryn CarrollW1048:28
47James NolanM10RMDS49:48
48Charlotte Ella HowickW10RMDS53:05
49Ena 'FoghlœW10RMDS54:27
50Conor O'BrienM10RMDS60:27
51Tivon TynerM10Setanta63:20
52Ben HeustonM10RMDS65:29
53Catriona Allen66:05
54Rachel McDaid70:45
Finn WaineM10RMDSDNF
Jack DarmodyM10RMDSDNF
Robert DelaneyM10RMDSDNF
Eric M16DNF
Eva GleesonW10RMDSDNF
Sophie GrantW10RMDSDNF
Hugo Byrne Dublin UniversityDNF
Oran Cian LehaneM10DNF
Oscar DespardM10RMDSDNF
Ruth LevitonW10RMDSDNF
Libby BreslinW10RMDSDNF
Finn 'FoghlœM10RMDSDNF
Josh KennyM10RMDSDNF
Molly DouglasW10RMDSDNF
Cyan BacikW10RMDSDNF
Louis DunneM10RMDSDNF
Tristan ComerfordM10RMDSDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie