Results

Curragh East

2011-05-24

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 2

Adventure Run Long Medium Short

Adventure Run 4.690km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RyanM14Curragh-Naas45:27
2Robert KellyCurragh-Naas49:59
3Alex O' BrienM12Ajax55:06
4Chris O' BrienM1055:24
5Grainne LavelleW1061:38
6Nick Max TadghM1063:21
7Jack AlexM1464:28
8Noel & Bernie & CoM2165:42
9Deirdre NagleW55Three Rock68:37
9Una GribbenW2168:37
11Karen McHughW2168:40
12Lorainne JacksonW2168:41
13Dawn ReillyW2168:45
14Helen Byrne70:29
15Isobel MurrayW12Curragh-Naas92:47
16Murrays 93:02

Long 7.160km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal BurkeM21Defence Forces41:34
2Conor ShortM20Curragh-Naas42:19
3Laurence QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators42:30
4Angus TynerM40Setanta42:41
5Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators43:42
6Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas44:02
7Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax45:04
8Ingus RektinsM40Fingal47:50
9Dave WestonM45Setanta47:58
10Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas50:21
11Paul MahonM40Setanta51:15
12Sandis RektinsM14Fingal51:57
13Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax52:00
14Philip BrennanM40Setanta52:41
15Melvyn PerryM5056:04
16Tom O KeeffeM50Curragh-Naas57:44
17Brian HillM18Curragh-Naas60:30
18Paul SmythM40Ajax60:59
19Una MayW40Three Rock61:02
20Deirdre RyanW18Curragh-Naas65:01
21Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators66:21
22Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas68:19
23Nuala CalleryW40WATO68:45
24Ian MurphyM40Fingal71:24
25Thomas McCormacM40Curragh-Naas76:04
26Tom RyanM50Curragh-Naas79:44
27Colin WalshM45Setanta84:38
28Brian FarranM40101:30
29Trevor KerleyM40101:36
30Kevin O'ReillyM21Defence Forces114:12
31John ByrneM21Defence Forces116:16
32Paul AustinM21Defence Forces117:16
Don ShortM50Curragh-NaasDNF

Medium 4.380km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ken BarryM21Defence Forces34:14
2Billy HeddermanM21Defence Forces34:33
3Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas40:17
4Don O'HanlonM21Bishopstown42:00
5Eoin BrowneM3543:03
6Regina KellyW2145:17
7Aoife McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators46:22
8Tommy BurkeM55Fingal49:35
9Cr√?¬©idhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators51:25
10Rory WallaceM35Ajax51:41
11Christopher MurrayM45Curragh-Naas52:18
12Deirdre CarberyW21Defence Forces52:32
13Roselyn CarrolW21University College Dublin54:27
14Gina NoonanW3554:33
15John FogartyM4054:37
16David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators54:51
17Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators58:29
18Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators61:22
19Neil MahonyM21Bishopstown62:30
20Niamh FullamW21Bishopstown62:46
21John CrowleyM50Great Eastern Navigators66:53
22Theresa DoyleW4577:05
23Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators83:11
24Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators85:25
25Celina BarrettW40Setanta102:15
26Orla MurphyW35117:15
Murrays DNF

Short 2.500km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM12Three Rock16:05
2Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators18:44
3Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock24:53
4Oisin MayM10Three Rock25:35
5Conor LinchyM1029:47
6Ryan ScanlanM1029:57
7Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas30:14
8Emma & ClaireW2131:38
9Jamie & James Scanlan31:51
10Joshua Scanlan37:20
11Brigette Rea39:15
12Cillin LavelleM1239:55
13Walshes 42:22
14Zoe TynerW10Setanta43:42
15Daniel JoyceM10Ajax43:43
16Aislinn MuldoonW2192:05
17Cathal KeenanM2193:10
18Grace BurkeW2193:46
Rosemary GreeneW21Curragh-NaasDNF
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie