Results

Donadea

2011-05-17

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 1

Adventure Run Long Medium Short

Adventure Run 4.440km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David CollinsM21Curragh-Naas40:13
2J Fogarty & G Noonan 40:51
3Sean MurrayM6054:06
4Rhona McGrathW21Three Rock55:11
5Dawn ReillyW2167:10
6Alex SchuehleinM2167:21
7Sean RyanM12Curragh-Naas68:49
8tbc 84:05
9Una GribbenW2193:22
10Karen McHughW2193:23
11Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock93:28
11Wiebke HenseW2193:28
13Orla MurphyW35128:03
14Helen Byrne 133:58
Janice Keenan DNF
Eileen Burke DNF
Triona Muldoon DNF

Long 7.970km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laurence QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators60:13
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas60:45
3Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax60:58
4Conor ShortM20Curragh-Naas62:00
5Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators66:39
6Kieran RocksM35Lagan Valley72:16
7Dave WestonM45Setanta74:31
8Philip BrennanM40Setanta79:35
9Oliver ClearM35CNOC DFO85:38
10Denis ReidyM60Ajax86:44
11Orla JenningsW21Curragh-Naas89:50
12Mike LongM45Ajax90:09
13Brian HillM18Curragh-Naas91:06
14Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators93:14
15Tom O'KeeffeM50Curragh-Naas96:35
16Deirdre RyanW18Curragh-Naas101:42
17Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators107:05
18Melvyn PerryM50AYROC107:54
19Tom RyanM50Curragh-Naas111:42
20Christophe TabardM35114:51
21Bohus DudekM21137:10
Brian FarrenM40DNF
Trevor KerleyM40DNF
Marcus GeogheganM45AjaxDNF

Medium 5.200km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21Bishopstown50:40
2Roisin LongW16Ajax55:17
3Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas55:37
4Eileen WalshW40Setanta57:35
5David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators59:21
6Brendan McGrathM60Three Rock66:47
7John CrowleyM50Great Eastern Navigators70:34
8Enda HumeM65Fermanagh76:03
9Stephen Gillen 83:33
10Claire WalshW65Setanta85:08
11Dolores McEvoyW40Curragh-Naas140:52
Celina BarrettW40SetantaDNF
Tony JoyceM40AjaxDNF

Short 2.470km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM12Ajax18:43
2Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators22:33
3Cian MayM12Three Rock32:18
4Oisin MayM10Three Rock34:04
5Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas47:16
6Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock53:58
7Duffy & CaulfieldM1055:04
8O E & J Hickey 63:33
9Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock66:03
David JoyceM10AjaxDNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie