info@orienteering.ie

Results

Crohane Lake

27.03.2011

Munster League / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 5.540km 280m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Scannell M40 Cork 71:02 Fix
2 Simon Evans M35 Kerry 81:10 Fix
3 Donal Murphy M35 Bishopstown 84:54 Fix
4 Stuart Scott M21 University College Dublin 87:11 Fix
5 Niamh Corbett W16 Cork 90:42 Fix
6 Chris Blau M21 Dublin University 101:52 Fix
7 Leslie Coughlan M18 Cork 105:38 Fix
8 James Griffin M18 Cork 107:48 Fix
9 Colm Kingston M35 RDF 112:40 Fix
10 Céline Bourdon Dublin University 164:22
Jim Callanan M50 Cork DNF Fix
John Muckian Cork DNF Fix

Brown 8.70km 370m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Corbett M21 Cork 78:51 Fix
2 Colm O'Halloran M45 Cork 80:01 Fix
3 Cillín Corbett M18 Cork 83:42
4 Brendan O'Brien M40 Kerry 91:58 Fix
5 Arnis Saltums M21 Cork 95:52 Fix
6 Brian Flannelly M21 Cork 101:57 Fix
7 Dermot O'Sullivan M45 Bishopstown 106:14 Fix
8 Danny O'Hare M21 Cork 115:19 Fix
9 Pat O'Donovan M45 Bishopstown 121:33 Fix
10 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 125:15 Fix
11 Sharon Lucey W21 Fermanagh 133:01 Fix
12 Eric O'Connor Bishopstown 148:14 Fix
13 Pat Cleary M60 Kerry 171:41 Fix
Fergal Buckley M21 Kerry DNF Fix
Ted Lucey M55 Fermanagh DNF Fix

Green 3.810km 190m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Brien M55 Cork 52:34 Fix
2 Willie Fitzgerald M50 Cork 53:49 Fix
3 Rory Costelloe M55 Kerry 62:18 Fix
4 Maurice Breen 32 BN 70:32 Fix
5 Denis Power M55 Cork 73:08 Fix
6 Jim O'Donovan Cork 78:03 Fix
7 Hanna Himanen W35 80:04
8 Niall Barrett 32 BN 81:55 Fix
9 Bob O'Connor Cork 86:34 Fix
10 Liz Deane W50 Cork 87:31 Fix
11 Ellen Feehan W55 BVOC 90:10 Fix
12 Sheila Muckian Cork 90:58 Fix
13 Tony Fields RDF 92:50 Fix

Light Green 3.50km 125m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Clare Nuttall BVOC 73:05 Fix
2 Pat Cadogan M45 Cork 76:47 Fix
3 Matthew Doncel M18 Kerry 89:54 Fix
4 Josephine O'Keefe W60 BVOC 97:53 Fix
5 Jack Delaney M14 Cork Schools 105:19 Fix
6 Síomha Callanan W18 Cork 106:56
7 Fiona O'Riordan W40 Cork 115:07 Fix
8 Norah O'Brien W12 Cork 118:15 Fix
9 Fred Calnan Cork 118:56 Fix
Janis M21 DNF

Orange 3.70km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ailbhe Callnan W12 Cork 45:56 Fix
2 John P Muckian Cork 49:51 Fix
2 Sarah Muckian Cork 49:51 Fix
4 Ciara Fitzgerald W12 Cork 53:15 Fix
5 Brian Lucid 32 BN 66:04 Fix
6 Alex O'Connor Bishopstown 90:46 Fix
7 Chie & Mika Fitzmaurice 111:08

Yellow 2.60km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fintan Cadogan M14 Cork 20:27 Fix
2 David Muckian Cork 32:14 Fix
3 Kim Muckian Cork 32:24 Fix
4 Ruairi Daly Kerry 49:05 Fix
5 Yvonne Daly Kerry 49:13 Fix
6 Lucy Daly Kerry 50:43 Fix
7 Gráinne Mulligan 59:34
8 Aoibhín Evans Kerry 63:40
9 Fionn Evans Kerry 64:22 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland