Results

Bull Island

2011-03-13

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Lt. Green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.4km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Thomas MeehanM16North-West65:58
2Harry MillarM16Lagan Valley75:13
3Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin79:12
4Brendan McCarthyM3579:16
5Andrea StefkoW18Lagan Valley79:17
6Mirjam AilikW21Dublin University79:40
7Sean HassettM40Setanta80:28
8Niamh CorbettW16Cork80:38
9Philip BaxterM55Lagan Valley81:19
10Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas84:21
11Olivia BaxterW21Lagan Valley85:10
12Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators88:04
13Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators88:23
14Dave RichardsonM50Fingal92:07
15Orla JenningsW2193:21
16Denis ReidyM55Ajax94:09
17Denis DeasyM50Setanta97:25
17Isabelle LemeeGreat Eastern Navigators97:25
19Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas99:23
20Christophe TabardM35104:12
21Susan BellW21Lagan Valley107:36
22Cliona McCulloughW16Three Rock117:14
Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Brano ZarnovicanM35DNF
Ruth LynamW55Curragh-NaasDNF
Brian HillM18Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 10.8km 31 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM20Curragh-Naas67:20
2Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock67:27
3Ray HolohanM21Defence Forces70:02
4Colm MoranM20Three Rock73:01
5Cillin CorbettM18Cork74:31
6Simon ReeveM21Fermanagh77:43
7Jack MillarM18Lagan Valley80:11
8Brian CorbettM50Cork81:12
9Oliver ClearM2181:55
10Laurence QuinM18Great Eastern Navigators84:19
11Graeme FrancisM40Kerry85:35
12Igor StefkoM40Lagan Valley87:50
13Val JonesM55Fingal88:07
14Josh O'Sullivan HourihanM20Bishopstown89:36
15Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas94:26
16Eoin McCulloughM18Three Rock96:17
17Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas98:00
18Andrew CoxM55WATO99:00
19Sean KnightM18Lagan Valley105:04
20Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock111:10
21Paul SmythM40Ajax111:12
22Kevin O'ReillyM21Defence Forces112:32
Brendan DelaneyM45Defence ForcesDNF
Gerry BradyM50SetantaDNF
Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Green 5.3km 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted McCormackM21Dublin University45:01
2Shane OneillM35Setanta48:23
3Donal KearnsM16Fingal48:59
4Santi Trecao49:08
5Peter MeehanM14North-West49:55
6Miguel MorenoM1650:59
7John McCulloughM55Three Rock52:24
8Gerry MeehanM50North-West54:08
9Colleen RobinsonW35Setanta57:11
10Jim MulrooneyM45Setanta57:39
11Paul PruzinaM14Lagan Valley57:52
12Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators58:38
13Colin WalshM45Setanta59:30
14Michael BearyM50Defence Forces59:36
15Kathyrn WalleyW50Fingal60:30
16Frazer HoweM14Lagan Valley60:40
17Monica NowlanW60Three Rock60:56
18Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV61:28
19Roisin LongW16Ajax62:07
20Sarah N?­ RuaircW21Fingal64:00
21Celine BodonW21Dublin University64:11
22John DeLaxcyM60Ajax64:55
23Nigel Foley FisherM55MNAV65:02
24Aoife McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators65:03
25David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators65:14
26Alex BoghomoietM45Fingal67:04
27Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators67:12
28Brian BellM55Great Eastern Navigators67:36
29Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM60Three Rock68:30
30Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas68:34
31Aine Ni­ SuilleabhainW60Three Rock70:22
32paul kevilleM21Setanta71:52
33R WhiteW45Setanta71:58
34Pat FlanaganM65Three Rock73:02
35Eileen YoungW40Fingal75:04
36Liz DeaneW50Cork78:02
37Laura CoxW20Dublin University78:08
38Tom RyanM50Curragh-Naas80:23
39Helen BaxterW55Lagan Valley80:52
40Trina ClearyW60Three Rock82:11
41Andrew Bonar LawM75Great Eastern Navigators87:28
42Derek KelletM35Great Eastern Navigators88:26
43Mark EcockM21Defence Forces89:14
44Brigid FlanaganW60Three Rock90:27
45Avril ChallonerW21Dublin University90:51
46Tara RealleW21Dublin University90:54
47Andy McCreddinM21Dublin University91:06
48Catherine KingW45Ajax95:19
49Helen PruzinaW16Lagan Valley97:07
50Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators102:06
51Declan & Carl109:03
52Richard Faries148:39
Conan ConnollyM21Defence ForcesDNF
David DareM50SetantaDNF
Omar Al-KaisgM14DNF
Greg McCannM45Lagan ValleyDNF

Lt. Green 3.820km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael O'KeefeFingal39:49
2Eoghan KnightM12Lagan Valley40:32
3Ruairi LongM12Ajax41:27
4Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators43:17
5John FitzsimonM60Three Rock44:45
6Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators45:40
7Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators45:41
8Frank FloodM50Fingal46:00
9Zac O'Sullivan HourihanM14Bishopstown46:28
10Fiachra Swan46:42
11Mandy MillarW40Lagan Valley46:43
12James MillarM14Lagan Valley47:24
13Mark HoareM14Fingal47:32
14Cathal O'CleirighM14Ajax48:29
15Sean KearnsM16Fingal49:30
16Michael ButlerM65Three Rock50:27
17Wyn McCormackW60Great Eastern Navigators50:40
18Claire WalshW60Setanta51:36
19Keith O'ConnorCurragh-Naas52:54
20Fran O'NeillW60Setanta54:35
21Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock54:59
22Siobhan DelaneyW14Curragh-Naas55:21
23Brian PowerM55Setanta55:56
24Mika Hamalainen57:20
25Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators61:33
26Brian SwanM50DLSO62:56
27Maura HigginsW60Setanta64:53
28Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal69:14
29Jean O'NeillW60Fingal72:54
30Deirdre ONeillW35Fingal76:51
31Anna Koivu78:24
32Sean RotheryM80Three Rock92:43
33Ciaran Magee94:56
34Alan Harrison96:25
35Ruth Harrison99:21
Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-NaasDNF
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF
Paddy WalshM75SetantaDNF

Orange 3.010km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry CondonM65Great Eastern Navigators36:19
2Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators37:53
3Ita O'HanlonW60Fingal41:06
4Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal43:47
5Anna Eamon O'KeefeFingal44:37
6Sinead HuntDefence Forces47:00
6Niamh HuntDefence Forces47:00
8Peter HoweM50Lagan Valley48:07
9Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax51:51
10Mark &Ian CarberyM12Fingal52:08
11Niamh & Sarah CarberyW14Fingal52:34
12Theresa DoyleW45Ajax54:09
13Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators56:46
14Sam Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators59:18
15Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators59:26
16Morgan Grainmr Brennan61:32
17Eddie HoganM75Fingal64:26
18Anastasia IgnatyevaW21Dublin University68:07
19Kevin CunninghamM14Three Rock74:30
20Aisling CunningjhamM12Three Rock74:33
21Joseph DelaneyW10Curragh-Naas80:24
22Maura Carrol85:55
23Helen Byrne92:41
24Brian GeraghtyFingal94:54
25Faith WhiteW75Setanta98:41
Aoife DesmondDNF
Isabell TickW21Dublin UniversityDNF
Tiernan HaughDNF

Yellow 2.280km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie WalshW12Setanta24:56
2Oisin WickhamM10Ajax25:47
3Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock28:37
4Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators29:43
5Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators29:46
6Maeve Doyle33:10
7Becky QuinnW10Fingal34:03
8Jack QuinnFingal34:07
9Orla YoungW10Fingal36:28
10Tom Keane40:48
11Luka Murray41:32
12Brian CondonM35Great Eastern Navigators41:42
13Zoe Murray41:47
14Sinead YoungW10Fingal45:52
15Zoe TynerW10Setanta48:37
16Dariaw LeonardM40Setanta49:33
17Cian LeonardSetanta49:52
18Leanne BarryW10Fingal49:57
19Olwyn BarryW10Fingal50:03
20Matthew LeonardSetanta50:41
21Cillian BarryM10Fingal51:08
22Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators57:07
23fionn MoynihanM10Ajax57:30
24Tivon TynerW10Setanta66:39
Cian WickhamM10AjaxDNF
Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Sadhbh HassetM40SetantaDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds