Results

Fota Island

2011-03-10

Munster Schools Championships (Secondary) /

PJC Boys 2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls 1st Year Boys 1st Year Girls PJC Girls

PJC Boys 4.4km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James GriffinMidleton CBS25:58
2Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanMidleton College26:05
3Paul LaneMidleton CBS31:10
4Matthew DoncelPresentation, Miltown33:36
5Conal McIntyreAbbey CC Waterford36:22
6Stephen ScallanNewtown, Waterford37:53
7David MurphyMidleton CBS38:31
8Jamie PetchNewtown, Waterford39:42
9Eoin McHughNagle/Rice, Doneraile40:17
10Fergal O'SheaPresentation, Miltown40:51
11David O'HanlonNagle/Rice, Doneraile41:42
12Richard RelihanNagle/Rice, Doneraile42:37
13Cian CreminNagle/Rice, Doneraile44:05
14Charlie KellyNewtown, Waterford45:27
14Bryn JonesNagle/Rice, Doneraile45:27
16Michael O'SheaPresentation, Miltown46:19
17Eoin CaseyMidleton CBS47:39
18Diarmuid WingfieldNewtown, Waterford50:11
19Daniel HarringtonMidleton CBS50:45
20Ben SlevinNewtown, Waterford51:14
21Dahnan SpurlingNewtown, Waterford52:12
22Sliabh WellsNewtown, Waterford54:09
23Alex HackettNewtown, Waterford56:49
24Richard WubbenAbbey CC Waterford63:11
25Adrian O'DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile82:18
26Philip PurcellAbbey CC Waterford93:16
27Michael CashmanMidleton CBS116:02
28Andrew CuddyAbbey CC Waterford119:05
29Alan McAuliffeAbbey CC Waterford120:25
Eduardo ChalezAbbey CC WaterfordDNF
Eanna GreallyPresentation, MiltownDNF
Jack O'KeeffeNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Joshua ThieleNewtown, WaterfordDNF
James KavanaghNewtown, WaterfordDNF
John MullinsNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Albert ClaretNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Geoffrey GrahamNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Max MardenNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Alex PimNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Tim McCarthyMidleton CBSDNF
Michael FurlongMidleton CBSDNF

2nd/3rd Year Boys 3.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran SimpsonMidleton College25:30
2Aaron HayesClonakilty CC27:00
3Padraig O'DonovanMidleton CBS27:09
4Sam ConwayClonakilty CC27:54
5Cian McPeakeClonakilty CC29:26
6Darragh LaneMidleton CBS29:43
7Jurik SchellekensMidleton CBS29:56
8Eoin DeasyClonakilty CC30:13
9Sean O'CallaghanNagle/Rice, Doneraile30:55
10Christopher O'DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile32:25
11Igor NoonanNagle/Rice, Doneraile32:46
12Eoin O NeillClonakilty CC33:27
13Anthony O’SheaMidleton College33:50
14Daniel LaneClonakilty CC35:48
15Ducan LehaneClonakilty CC36:08
16Robert  McHughNagle/Rice, Doneraile37:27
17Daniel KelleherClonakilty CC38:36
18Triston LuceyNagle/Rice, Doneraile38:43
19Brian LombardClonakilty CC40:26
20Brandon McEvoyMidleton College41:23
21Nigel KenningtonNewtown, Waterford46:39
22Barog KennedyNewtown, Waterford47:46
23Billy HediganNagle/Rice, Doneraile48:52
24Liam LandyNewtown, Waterford49:06
25Stuart SlevinNewtown, Waterford56:10
26James KierseyNewtown, Waterford58:00
Bryan SweeneyNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Stephen O'KeefeNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Tadhg O'BrienMidleton CBSDNF
Adam DwaneMidleton CollegeDNF
Luke FinnertyMidleton CollegeDNF
Christian LynchMidleton CollegeDNF
William DunneMidleton CollegeDNF
Cormac PhelanMidleton CollegeDNF
Hales BenMidleton CollegeDNF

2nd/3rd Year Girls 2.5km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faye MansfieldSt. Marys Mallow16:44
2Sinead JamesMidleton College20:38
3Sinead O ReillySt. Marys Mallow21:49
4Aimee WallaceSt. Marys Mallow22:33
5Eileen CroninSt. Marys Mallow24:12
6Jessica RichterSt. Marys Mallow27:53
7Angel AxxonMidleton College29:12
8Rebecca EnglishSt Angela's Waterford29:53
9Chloe DownesSt. Marys Mallow32:06
10Lena Hilfiker Tomas Midleton College32:28
11Sinead DoodyNewtown, Waterford33:00
12Ruth Provan BessellMidleton College34:30
13Aoife StockdaleSt Angela's Waterford34:46
14Katie GurneeNewtown, Waterford34:51
15Laoise McGrathSt Angela's Waterford36:10
16Laura BerminghamSt Angela's Waterford36:31
17Ellen BrennanSt Angela's Waterford36:53
18Sarah FlynnSt Angela's Waterford38:11
19Lauren BrowneSt Angela's Waterford39:56
20Orla O'SullivanSt Angela's Waterford40:14
21Janet RumleyMidleton College44:52
22Triona HarveyNewtown, Waterford45:23
23Sarah FinneganSt Angela's Waterford45:38
24Mella ConteSt Angela's Waterford46:01
25Kate CafferkyNewtown, Waterford46:10
26Hannah PowerAbbey CC Waterford46:12
27Rachel DrennanMidleton College47:18
28Leila AirisniemiSt Angela's Waterford47:28
29Lauren BolsterSt. Marys Mallow47:46
30Niamh KellyAbbey CC Waterford48:20
31Aoife CaseyNagle/Rice, Doneraile49:31
32Annabel O'Grady KennedySt Angela's Waterford49:40
33Derbhal KearnsAbbey CC Waterford49:47
34Orla CaseyNagle/Rice, Doneraile51:21
35Ellie SmithAbbey CC Waterford52:18
36Aoife BerminghamNagle/Rice, Doneraile52:52
37Brid NagleNagle/Rice, Doneraile53:03
38Heather HaydenAbbey CC Waterford53:59
39Chris DowlingNewtown, Waterford55:12
40Emily HarringtonSt Angela's Waterford55:22
41Claire PurcellAbbey CC Waterford56:42
42Sinead O'DriscollNagle/Rice, Doneraile56:51
43Chloe HobanSt Angela's Waterford57:08
Mia FalkanthalNewtown, WaterfordDNF

1st Year Boys 2.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan PimNewtown, Waterford14:17
2Jack DelaneyMidleton CBS14:26
3Ciprion DevineMidleton College18:37
4Padraig PowerMidleton College19:50
5Daire CrottyMidleton CBS21:45
6David GlassettNagle/Rice, Doneraile21:59
7Oliver NortonMidleton College22:16
8Colin O'ReillyMidleton CBS22:27
9Conor Eddery.Nagle/Rice, Doneraile23:22
10Declan MurphyMidleton College23:49
11John CroninNagle/Rice, Doneraile24:11
12Gavin RyanNagle/Rice, Doneraile24:46
13Alan SheehyMidleton College24:48
14Robert HarveyNewtown, Waterford24:53
15Ansou Midleton CBS25:09
16Mark KelleherMidleton CBS26:34
17Conor KiyMidleton College27:11
18Cian HoganNewtown, Waterford27:23
19Conor O'MahonyMidleton CBS28:14
20Sean HannonNagle/Rice, Doneraile29:05
21Fergal RocheMidleton College29:20
22Lee O'SheaNagle/Rice, Doneraile29:41
23Oisin HammondMidleton CBS31:09
24John Whelan Abbey CC Waterford32:11
25Aaron VogelaarNewtown, Waterford33:15
26Ethan O'HalloranAbbey CC Waterford35:01
27John WhelanAbbey CC Waterford35:18
28Paul RIceNagle/Rice, Doneraile35:56
29Sam Hudson HammAbbey CC Waterford39:46
30Dalglish O'NeillAbbey CC Waterford44:04
31Daniel + Sean47:49
32Conor PowerMidleton College55:23
33Kyle MaloneAbbey CC Waterford71:47
Jack CassidyAbbey CC WaterfordDNF
Darryl HemmingwayNewtown, WaterfordDNF
John JephsonNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Jack McLeanMidleton CBSDNF
Mark HumphriesMidleton CollegeDNF

1st Year Girls 1.8km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah MuckianCol. Na Toirbhirte, Bandon17:36
2Anna HeversMidleton College21:05
3Elizabeth HalloranSt. Marys Mallow23:00
4Anna BoydNewtown, Waterford23:02
5Deirdre O'GormanNagle/Rice, Doneraile23:19
6Reidin O’SullivanMidleton College23:46
7Kate SweetnamMidleton College24:17
8Caoillinn BradyNewtown, Waterford24:40
9Caoimhe ColemanNagle/Rice, Doneraile25:20
10Sally BrowneSt Angela's Waterford25:36
11Chloe DalyNagle/Rice, Doneraile26:21
12Beibhinn DauntAbbey CC Waterford26:36
13Hannah IrishAbbey CC Waterford26:44
14Carrie MullaneNewtown, Waterford27:10
15Claire O'ReganSt Angela's Waterford27:11
16Eimear HunterNagle/Rice, Doneraile27:55
17Emma CrottyNewtown, Waterford29:18
18Julie PowerSt Angela's Waterford29:21
19Richenda ThomasMidleton College30:39
20Lauren KeaneSt Angela's Waterford30:40
20Isabel TannerMidleton College30:40
22Amy HartleyAbbey CC Waterford30:50
23Marthan DauntAbbey CC Waterford31:40
24Jenna BrowneSt Angela's Waterford31:56
25Paula PetitNewtown, Waterford33:14
26Sinead O'KeeffeNagle/Rice, Doneraile34:39
27Bryony ArcherMidleton College34:56
28Ashling BrennanNagle/Rice, Doneraile35:53
29Jennifer HayesSt Angela's Waterford36:56
30Alex AldousMidleton College37:52
31Ella ComptonMidleton College38:04
32Vivienne O’HaraMidleton College41:26
33Aoife DunneMidleton College41:51
34Alanna DowlingAbbey CC Waterford44:46
35Aisling FlynnAbbey CC Waterford45:40
36Niamh O'GormanNagle/Rice, Doneraile49:19
37Ayah MustafaSt Angela's Waterford50:27
38Niamh ConwaySt Angela's Waterford52:09
39Bronagh KellySt Angela's Waterford53:31
40Olivia GalvinSt Angela's Waterford59:47
41Nicole O'GormanSt Angela's Waterford61:17
Jodie CusackNagle/Rice, DoneraileDNF
Katie AherneNewtown, WaterfordDNF
Jane O'ConnellSt Angela's WaterfordDNF
Aoife SluddsSt Angela's WaterfordDNF

PJC Girls 3.1km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona GalweyNagle/Rice, Doneraile25:01
2Nichola FennellNewtown, Waterford26:27
3Georgia DoorleyNewtown, Waterford27:35
4Becky BarrNewtown, Waterford28:57
5Kate O'DonovanNagle/Rice, Doneraile33:53
6Taylor HunterNagle/Rice, Doneraile33:57
7Mary-Ellen TwomeyNagle/Rice, Doneraile34:21
8Andrea HarveyNewtown, Waterford34:38
9Jana CoxSt Angela's Waterford36:03
10Anna HickeyNewtown, Waterford36:22
11Leonie NoonanNagle/Rice, Doneraile36:53
12Katie StackNagle/Rice, Doneraile37:02
13Caoimhe O'CarrollSt Angela's Waterford37:48
14Olivia ChambersNewtown, Waterford37:55
15Hannah O'SheaNewtown, Waterford37:58
16Laoise DoyleSt Angela's Waterford39:27
17Beth RochfordNewtown, Waterford39:30
18Ruth HarrisonNewtown, Waterford41:52
19Isobel EnglishNewtown, Waterford45:45
20Aoife ButlerSt Angela's Waterford47:02
21Orla ButlerSt Angela's Waterford49:57

Action took 0.005 seconds