Results

Corkagh Park

2011-03-02

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) TY Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.10km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Murray & Niamh Murray1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC21:02
2Sarah Brady & Maibh Gregg1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC27:13
3Niamh Rafferty & Caithriona McMahon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC29:18
4Aisling Cowran & Rebecca English1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:19
5Chloe Heary & Merissa Scallon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC37:35
6Zoe Fitzmaurice & Lisa Byrne1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC41:10

1st Yr Boys 2.540km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerard Whelan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park16:44
2Jamie Canovas1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park16:54
3Mark Hoare1st Yr BoysColaiste Bhride Carnew17:33
4Shane Healy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park18:39
5Alvaro Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park19:31
6Mikolai Piotroski1st Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray19:51
7Luke Kearney & Samuel Bateman1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC20:45
8James Cannon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park21:05
9Greg Roszczak1st Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray22:36
10Nikolay Manahan Toma1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park24:05
11Eric Finn & Johnson Fu1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC24:26
12Graham Farrell1st Yr BoysSt Kilians Bray27:21
13Singh Himanshu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park27:42
14Joseph Barcoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:58
15Cathal Gaynor & Zach Higgins1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:02
16Sean McMahon & Conor Schmidt1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:57
17Mohiman Roomi & Gavin Keane1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC38:45
18Shane Smyth & Cian Sinclair1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC53:35
Evan Fox1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Nathan Benson1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Eric McCann1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Karl Rochford Allan Pollard1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.500km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Nic an Mhanaigh2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Colaiste Iosagain15:05
2Jessica Agnoli2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC23:31
3Hailey Dixon & Yasmine Tjadine2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:15
4Grace McMahon & Ciara Geraghty2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:12
5Hazel O'Donoghue & Niamh Newman2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:20
6Erica Gualandi & Sophie Davy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:49
7Lauren De Courcy and Alison Brady2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght31:55
8Karolina Venslavicute & Linda Malone2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:06
9Rebecca Armstrong & Kate Dennehy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC41:20
10Emma Greadley & Sarah Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC41:59
11Sarah Dorman & Sarah Daly2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC43:58
12Hannah Browne & Megan O'Colmain2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:39
13Saidhbh Hanafin & Sarah Kavanagh2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:34
14Hazel Mulvaney & Orla Mullins2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC56:40
15Sharon Flanagan and Stephy Stephen2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght69:22
16Niamh Greene and Jade Costigan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght74:51
17Danielle Ronan Walsh and Amy Fagan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght144:01
Shannon Coyne and Shauna Prendargast2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Lauren O'Meara and Kerri Harte2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.30km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal Kearns2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC25:45
2Dylan Kennedy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park25:58
3Stephen Claffey2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:36
4Chris Pollard2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:46
5Ryan Kelty2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park29:38
6Andrew McCabe & Gary McCabe2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:17
7Eoghan Scally2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:31
8John Egan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:33
8Alex Fowler2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC31:33
10Sean Kearns2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC32:29
11Lorcan O'Shea2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:32
12Liam O'Driscoll & Cathal Sheerin2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC37:41
13Ross Philips2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:36
14Aaron Nolan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:16
15Ciaran Maguire & Alan Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC41:54
16Aidan Doherty2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:08
17Michael Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:29
18Conrad Jones Branagan & Paul Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC46:24
19Cathal Hayes2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park56:11
20Spencer Rollermo and Szczepan Przebieda2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght57:29
21Sean O'Reilly Russell and Daniel Maguire2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght60:05
22Jack Cannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park61:23
23Conor Williams and Jack Maxwell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght61:52
24Stephen Mc Grane and Gavin Greene2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght71:51
25Albert Vettikka and Dikson Davis2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght77:35
Jehan Guiang and Mark Escoto2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Shaun Ussher and Aaron Walsh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Aaron Denieffe and Craig Masterson2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Yahya Buisir2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Adam Babel2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Tiernen McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Simon O'Callaghan & Colin O'Shea2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Stephan Gray2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Keith Brennan & Jordan Barnes2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Karl Dooley2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Scott Brown2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Mazin Mohammed & Even McEneaney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Bosun Gbajbiamil2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Donal Timoney & Alex Hannigan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 2.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Orlaith Kelly5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians Bray37:40
2Jade Shannon+ Jasmine Doyle+K Boland5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght42:20
3Yolande Maketivila and Stevie Maya5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght45:26
4Donna Vickers and Jessica Doran5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght50:53
5Agata Wojciechowska and Vanessa Feeney5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght59:59
6Margaret Murray and Shauna Reddin5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght62:46
Heather Connell and Rachel Dawson5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.450km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1G McCoyTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne22:38
2A ParajaTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne24:52
3C McDonnellTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne25:22
4Maciek PiotrowskiTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray25:59
5Shane HoareTY Boys (A)Colaiste Bhride Carnew26:54
6J WhelanTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne28:01
7G. BeattieTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne28:51
8Conor SpainTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar29:20
9J ConwayTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne29:41
10Brian KennellyTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar32:32
11C McKennaTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne33:21
12S OneillTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne33:27
13S MurryTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne33:29
14R DunneTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne33:56
15C MurryTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne37:31
16C MeehanTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne37:36
17C DoranTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne37:51
18C McGrathTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne38:00
19P OreillyTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne38:49
20Raymund GarciaTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray40:13
21S S WhittyTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne40:28
22F MulveyTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne42:23
23Robert FarrellTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray43:07
24Tom HuiTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray44:12
25J OdonoghueTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne45:51
26John LoveTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar49:23
27Stephen RooneyTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght49:27
28Craig FitzpatrickTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght50:27
29Azeez YusuffTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght51:23
30S LavinTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne51:56
31D CronanTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne52:29
32Calvin BenbowTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght53:28
33Ian BoydTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght56:58
34S FitzpatrickTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne57:54
35Robert OsbourneTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght58:04
36James O'BrienTY Boys (A)St Kilians Bray58:45
37Cian ButlerTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar61:45
38James ConnollyTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght63:19
39Ray ArdillTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar67:18
40Ryan FoleyTY Boys (A)High School, Rathgar73:24
Colin ByrneTY Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
S QuigleyTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) 2.10km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel Healy and Fiona Maher2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary17:35
2Kate Mc Carthy and Catriona O Driscoll2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary18:03
3Aoibheann Rothwell and Rionagh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary18:38
4Lucy Norris and Rachel Murray2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary22:39
5Roisin Molony and Nathalie Sweeney2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary27:20
6Sophie Vaughan and Ellen O Connor Cox2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary27:44
7Rachel Burke and Olivia Murphy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary28:17
8Danielle Aboud and Leah Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary38:20
9Jessica Murray and Maria Sheridan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Secondary135:35

TY Girls (A) 2.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aisling Cooling NolanTY Girls (A)St Kilians Bray34:00
2Miriam VerdonTY Girls (A)St Kilians Bray34:03
3Anne Marie EdwardsTY Girls (A)St Kilians Bray34:20
4Shannen Dunne and Kirsty KellyTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght35:06
5Jeslyvette LopezTY Girls (A)St Kilians Bray36:02
6Noor KashifTY Girls (A)St Kilians Bray37:59
7Shona Mc Nally and Saoirse DowlingTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght57:06
8Lauren Fitzpatrick Emma O'KeeffeTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght62:55
9Erin Lindsay and Jessica RitchieTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght171:21
Shannon Mc Inerney and Kelly HannonTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Heather Berwick and Rebecca Mc InerneyTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Megan Kelly and Jamie KellyTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Mickaela Griffiths and Shannon DoyleTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Clare Conlon and Ciara TalbotTY Girls (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Megan Wagner DuttonTY Girls (A)St Kilians BrayDNF
Lauren CoffeyTY Girls (A)St Kilians BrayDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.540km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sam Lunn5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School, Rathgar30:34
2Stephen Edwards5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray35:25
3Colm Finlay5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School, Rathgar37:12
4Christian Chisholm5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School, Rathgar42:47
5Shaun Carey5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray52:27
6Corey Doyle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray61:33
7BJ Fakorede5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. Tallaght68:39
8David Kerrigan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Youthreach100:06
9Andrew Devlin5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians Bray145:13
Luke Murphy5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Dean Daly and Dylan Wallace5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Jason Noone and Sean Stamp5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Hamid Iyanda and Gavin Fogarty5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St.Mark's C.S. TallaghtDNF
Aarron Doyle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians BrayDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 2.500km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Clarke5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Youthreach34:11
2Kirsty Conlon & Claire Colton5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Youthreach34:21
3Shauna Phelan & Aimee Malone5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Youthreach51:48

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie