Results

Cabinteely Park

2011-02-09

Leinster Schools League (Primary - South) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls

5th Class Boys 2.270km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sam Rennicks & Alexander Chambers5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S26:03
2Jamie Shaw & Colm Nolan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S29:41
3Martin Quinn & James Tyrrell5th Class BoysTinahely NS30:07
4Sam O'Connor & Jamie Topping5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S30:39
5Killian White & Alex Griffith-Lin & Spencer Peace5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S37:04
6Evan Bailey & Luke Diggins5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S51:25
7Eoin Donlon & Richard Kuncis5th Class BoysTinahely NS54:30
Peter O'Leary & Stephen Land5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF
Adam O'Rourke & Matthew Wallace5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF

5th Class Girls 1.780km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavana5th Class GirlsHollypark GNS Foxrock14:57
2Clodagh Moran & Ellen Ridgeway5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S15:06
3Aoife Gorman5th Class GirlsTinahely NS17:59
4Saoirse Kennedy & Alice Burleigh5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S19:09
5Claudia Johnston & Siobhan Chinenyanga5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S26:00
6Ellie Burke & Genevieve Benson-O'Callaghan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S26:25
7Anna Bismilla & Orla O'Byrne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S31:03
8Chelsie Pay5th Class GirlsTinahely NS33:10
Lois Cruickshank & Sophie Ryan-Forrest5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.SDNF

6th Class Boys 2.530km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long6th Class BoysSt Marys BNS Rathfarnham17:27
2CHRISTOPHER AYLWARD & SAM MORAN HIGGINS6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL22:11
3HARRY BEBBINGTON & JANI O'CONNELL6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL22:58
4BEN JACKSON & RYAN BELL6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL26:22
5CILLIAN COONEY & OISIN MONKS6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL30:32
6JAMES VELTOM & HUBIE MCKENNA6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL30:40
7ROBERT BASS & JACK DUNNE6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL31:36
8LUKE MOORE & GAVIN CLACK6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL32:35
9Andrew Brennan & Ben Quirey6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.33:08
10PAUL FITZACHERY & KEVIN HYNES6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL35:30
11Cal Conelly, Alec Braswell, Sam Gilmore6th Class BoysNuns Cross Ashford37:34
12ECKENER ADIZON & ADAM DOONAN6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL38:24
13Adam Cullen & Krystian Jakobczak6th Class BoysTinahely NS39:27
14David Dunleavy & Timmy Cheung6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.41:43
15Kyle Nolan6th Class BoysTinahely NS42:32
16TOMO'LEARY & BEPPI OHALLORAN6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL44:41
17Craig Whelan & Eoin Flynn6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.45:10
18RYAN HOWLETT & JACK CLARKE6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL47:03
19SEAN TREACY & MARK O'CONNOR6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILL49:40
20Philip Motyer6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.53:13
21Curtis Keating6th Class BoysTinahely NS106:30
STUART KAVANAGH & FIONN MYERS6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILLDNF
CIAN MAHON & CONOR MAHER6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILLDNF
KELAN HUGHES & JOE OBOYLE6th Class BoysST. ANNE'S SHANKILLDNF
Ross McWilliam & Matt Sisson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
Oliver McLuskie & Sam Wright6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
James Dooley & Sam Killeen6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
Elliot Wright & Richie Johnston6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF

6th Class Girls 2.200km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eimear Fitzpatrick & Tarryn6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.22:07
2EVA NEARY & ORLA WHOOLEY6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL22:18
3SAOIRSE ALLEN & COREY HOLLAND6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL24:46
4SAOIRSE MCDONNELL & SOPHIA KILROY6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL25:12
5LAURA DOYLE & REBECCA BROWNE6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL25:32
6NIAMH OWENS & CIARA MULLINS6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL26:27
7Rebecca Pile, Chloe Kinsella6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford26:44
8Natasha Byrne6th Class GirlsTinahely NS27:22
9JESSI BATES & AMEE EGAN6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL27:44
10Saranne Law, Rachel Kingston6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford28:27
11BEA JACKSON & KERRIE CASEY6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL29:56
12Jessica Cox, Tara Barrett6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford30:51
13CATJERINE HAYES & AILBHE MULHALL6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL31:12
14Anna Yague, Claire Henderson, Courtney Williams6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford33:14
15Aisling Quinn6th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:20
16Marlena Zawadzka & Sandra Habarta6th Class GirlsTinahely NS34:43
17Megan Valentine & Eva Earner6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.36:12
18AOIBHE MCCANN & LAURA FLANA6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL36:48
19SINEAD MOORE & CIARA FOGARTY6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL36:51
20JADE HENRY & EMMA KILLEEN6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL44:56
21LAURA QUINN & ROSIE COUNIHAN KELLY6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL46:07
22KATE NEVIN & KERRY WHELAN6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL51:41
23EMILY LENNON & RACHAEL MEAGHER6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILL54:59
AOIFE MCCAFFREY & ELLA HENNIGAN6th Class GirlsST. ANNE'S SHANKILLDNF
Amy Connolly & Amy Bowker6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
Mel O'Donovan & Emily Cunningham6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
Sally Nolan & Annie Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF
Rhianna Young & Lisa Cosgrove6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish N.S.DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds