Results

Knocksink Wood

2011-02-06

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Long Short

Long 3.960km 160m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock42:35
2Brendan O'BrienM40Kerry43:23
3Ruairi ShortM21Dublin University43:55
4Kieran RocksM35Lagan Valley43:56
5Conor ShortM20Dublin University46:54
6Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators47:12
7Dave WestonM45Setanta48:23
8Andrew Cox WATO54:10
9Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators55:14
10Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax56:41
11Gavan DohertyM35Great Eastern Navigators58:22
12Eoin McCulloughM18Three Rock60:28
13Paul KevilleM21Setanta64:14
14Mike LongM45Ajax64:17
15Ruth lynamW55Curragh-Naas65:42
16Martin FlynnM40Ajax66:00
17Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas66:09
18Paul SmythM40Ajax67:32
19Brian BellM55Great Eastern Navigators68:36
20Roisin LongW16Ajax68:59
21Denis ReidyM55Ajax70:14
22Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern Navigators72:04
23Miriam AllikW21Dublin University72:05
24Eoin DunneM40Three Rock72:13
25Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock73:23
26Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators74:21
27Brano ZarnovicanM3576:21
28Fergal BuckleyM21Kerry76:43
29Alistair YarrowM65Setanta76:46
30Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators77:26
31Michael BearyM55Defence Forces78:41
32Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas78:57
33Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal80:19
34Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators80:54
35Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-Naas81:02
36John CrowleyM45Great Eastern Navigators93:00
37Donal KearnsM14Fingal94:16
38Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators95:38
39Declan DelaneyM21Defence Forces97:34
40David DareM55Setanta99:43
41Colm HigginsM16Great Eastern Navigators100:31
42Jean O'NeillW60Fingal100:57
43Laura CoxW14WATO102:11
44Colm McKennaM35107:33
45Tom RyanM50Curragh-Naas109:59
46Catherine KingW45Ajax120:26
47Mia&Paul Morrissey 152:22
Sarah N?­ RuaircW21FingalDNF
Brian O'DriscollM21Three RockDNF
Mark Campion DNF
Nadya DunneW40Three RockDNF
Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Michael ButlerM65Three RockDNF
Gerry CondonM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Short 1.590km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM12Ajax24:05
2Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators26:51
3Santina DohertyW35Great Eastern Navigators27:27
4Sean KearnsM14Fingal28:06
5Theresa DoyleW45Ajax28:15
6Sharon RyanW10Curragh-Naas28:45
7Sean RyanM14Curragh-Naas30:32
8Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators33:11
9Oisin WickhamM10Ajax33:22
10Cathleen MorrisonW40Ajax34:45
11Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas38:29
12Agnes de Vasine 39:11
13Maura HigginsW60Setanta40:41
14Clodagh MoranW12Three Rock41:45
15Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock43:22
16David BellM1043:52
17Sinead RyanW12Curragh-Naas49:31
18Darann Collins-O'ReganM10Great Eastern Navigators50:04
19Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators50:06
20Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators50:16
21Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators50:31
22Roy&Luca MurrayM1052:31
23Cian WickhamM45Ajax53:35
24Con CarrollM75Three Rock56:30
25Jeff Panana 57:58
26Scott DunneM10Three Rock64:52
27Nathan HutchinsonM10Three Rock64:53
28F+A MoynihanM10Ajax84:32
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF
Claire WalshW65SetantaDNF
Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Emma McAuleyW40Three RockDNF
Deirdre NagleW60Three RockDNF
Margaret CroninW45DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie