Results

Donadea

2011-01-23

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Adventure Run Long Medium Short

Adventure Run 4.780km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry Loughrey 41:48
2Justin HarrisM1051:59
2Evan HarrisM1051:59
4Hiroko O'NeillW35Setanta53:13
5Fiona Hannon 61:01
6Lena MoynihanM3561:32
7Ciana JonesW16Fingal65:09
8Eoin O'BrienM16Fingal68:01
9Aubrey Dunne 72:32
10Kevin Cunningham Three Rock72:52
11A McMahon B Heffernan 77:38
12Ariana HarrisW1286:51
13Hanna BegleyW1286:52
14C Rory T Dunne 127:27
15Sorcha & Mikey Dunne 127:55
16Jack O'LearyM10154:26
17Evan O'LearyM16165:25
18Alex O'LearyM12166:14
J Fogarty G Noonan DNF
Ben MuldoonM10DNF
Hugh MuldoonM10DNF
Helen Byrne DNF
Trevor KerleyM40DNF

Long 7.890km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM20Three Rock51:20
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas51:55
3Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax53:40
4Jonathan QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators54:38
5Laurence QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators55:07
6Ray HolohanM21Defence Forces55:25
7Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock56:36
8Conor ShortM20Curragh-Naas57:35
9Paul SmythM45Ajax61:43
10Dave WestonM45Setanta62:43
11Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax62:46
12Mike LongM45Ajax64:48
13Brian HillM18Curragh-Naas65:37
14Melvyn PerryM50Ajax67:08
15Sean HassettM40Setanta68:42
16Val JonesM55Fingal69:14
17Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas70:42
18Shane O'NeillM35Setanta72:43
19Denis ReidyM55Ajax75:03
20Dave RichardsonM50Fingal78:05
21Christophe TabardM35None79:57
22Colin WalshM45Setanta80:16
23Derek KellettM35Great Eastern Navigators80:47
24Martin FlynnM40Ajax81:22
25Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas81:31
26Sean MurrayM40Setanta82:35
27Brendan MacCarthyM3582:49
28Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas83:26
29Deirdre RyanW18Curragh-Naas84:11
30Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators87:09
31Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas87:32
32Colleen RobinsonW35Setanta90:41
33Bridget LawlorW40Curragh-Naas91:12
34John RoweM50Fingal101:12
35John MooreM21107:10
36Mark CumminsM21Setanta121:27
37Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators130:09
38Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators144:55

Medium 5.940km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM40Ajax47:57
2Pat FarrellyM50Curragh-Naas48:02
3Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock50:37
4Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern Navigators53:14
5Tom O'KeefeM50Curragh-Naas53:23
6Una MayW40Three Rock57:40
7Pat FlanaganM65Three Rock60:31
8Jim MulrooneyM50Setanta62:25
9Paul KevilleM21Setanta64:10
10Cillian RyanM20Curragh-Naas66:27
11David O'ConnorM4568:16
12Michael BearyM55Defence Forces71:18
13Chris SlatteryM40Defence Forces71:45
14Tom RyanM50Curragh-Naas73:41
15Tony ByrneM2174:05
16Cr√?¬©idhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators75:22
17Roisin LongW16Ajax75:57
18David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators77:35
19David CullinaneM21Curragh-Naas77:46
20Wyn McCormackW55Great Eastern Navigators80:38
21Roxanne WhiteW4580:41
22Aine U√?¬≠ SuilleabhainW60Three Rock87:05
23Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas87:11
24Faolan BrazilM14Setanta91:30
25Brigid FlanaganW65Three Rock99:26
26Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock99:42
27Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators101:57
28Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-Naas102:43
29Catherine KingW45Ajax106:06
30Paddy WalshM75Setanta116:38
31Claire WalshW65Setanta127:03
32Aileen CahillW21135:05
33Ciaran MageeM45147:59
Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eileen YoungW21FingalDNF

Short 3.120km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax29:44
2Ruairi LongM12Ajax32:02
3Conor FowlerM1232:08
4Clodagh MoranW12Three Rock36:46
5Cian MayM10Three Rock38:19
6Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators38:49
7Sophie WalshW12Setanta39:09
8Michael ButlerM70Three Rock39:47
9Olivia McCormack 41:46
10Aoife DesmondW21Setanta42:16
11Deirdre ONeillW35Fingal44:02
12Donal DalyM12Ajax46:16
13Daniel JoyceM10Ajax46:41
14Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal47:43
15Hans Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators47:50
16Finn Van GelderenM40Great Eastern Navigators49:07
17Donoghue Family 49:38
18Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators49:51
19Con CarrollM75Three Rock50:40
20Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators50:42
21Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators50:50
22Patrick RyanM10Fingal52:16
23Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators52:29
23Sean RyanM14Curragh-Naas52:29
25William O'NeillM65Setanta52:50
26Caoimhe Oisin May Three Rock53:56
27Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas56:06
28Michael BurnsM1059:52
29Anna BurnsW1060:02
30Yvonne CumminsW21Setanta61:08
31Maeve DoyleW10Great Eastern Navigators61:39
32Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators64:26
33Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators65:17
34Katie KennedyW1069:21
35Orla YoungW10Fingal69:41
36Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta70:22
37Brian LynchM1071:23
38Aaron BurgessM1271:24
39Sean BurgessM1071:30
40Darragh LynchM1071:36
41Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock72:39
42Sinead & Daragh YoungW1073:26
43James KennedyM1074:34
44Brenda FarrenW1077:43
45Sam Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators82:18
46Bridget Lawlor SnrW70Curragh-Naas88:51
47Catherine JoyceW10Ajax90:17
48Dearbhla Lawler 95:04
49Charlie Ward 106:18
Orla & Sinead YoungW10FingalDNF
Connolly Family DNF
Majella Corcoran DNF
Tara KaneW10DNF
Liam KidneyM10DNF
Ciara KidneyW10DNF
Leanne Berry DNF
Damon Berry FingalDNF
Keith O'ConnorM16DNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie