Results

Curragh East

2010-12-12

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Lt Green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.0km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dave WestonM45Setanta65:27
2Ingus RektinsM40Fingal71:20
3John McCulloughM55Three Rock98:17
4Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin101:10
5Denis ReidyM55Ajax101:28
6Kevin O'RiordanM21Setanta110:38
7Shane O'NeillM21Setanta112:27
8Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas113:35
9Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas118:05
10Sean MurrayM40Setanta133:38
11Christopher MurrayM45Curragh-Naas136:06
Mary HealyW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Brown 9.750km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas69:31
2Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators70:23
3Colm MoranM18Three Rock70:32
4Kyle HeronM21FVO71:56
5Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock81:15
6Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators81:30
7Val JonesM55Fingal87:04
8Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas105:37
9Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators110:10
10David RichardsonM50Fingal110:37
11Mike LongM45Ajax113:24
Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-NaasDNF
Paul SmythM40AjaxDNF

Green 6.0km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax43:19
2John CaseyM40WATO46:37
3Una MayW40Three Rock56:16
4Martin FlynnM40Ajax60:55
5Tony JoyceM40Ajax64:10
6David DareM50Setanta69:12
7Derek KellettM35Great Eastern Navigators73:44
8Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas73:57
9Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock74:07
10Patrick RyanM35Fingal78:59
11Colin WalshM45Setanta81:06
12Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators85:45
13Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators87:24
14Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal88:32
15Roxanne WhiteW4593:06
16Sandis RektinsM14Fingal96:12
17Chris SlatteryM40Defence Forces100:33
18David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators109:49
19Catherine KingW45Ajax117:06
20Eamonn KavanaghM55147:12
21Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators164:45
Gavan DohertyM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Gerry CondonM60Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Lt Green 3.410km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brid CaseyW35WATO28:50
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-Naas34:54
3Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators35:23
4Roisin LongW14Setanta36:06
5Aine Ni­ SuilleabhainW60Three Rock37:13
6Brian PowerM60Setanta37:27
7Paddy WalshM70Setanta54:38
8Claire WalshW65Setanta58:44
9Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators64:58
10Roselyn CarrollW21University College Dublin71:57
11Cian + Rebecca FlanaganM21Curragh-Naas80:10

Orange 2.360km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruari LongM12Ajax18:30
2Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators23:22
3Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax24:25
4Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock27:44
5Hans VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators31:23
6Theresa DoyleW4536:27
7Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas42:52
8Sam VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators44:19
9Helen Byrne 57:38
10Anyta RichardsonW50Fingal57:43
11Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock70:22

Yellow 1.800km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM10Three Rock18:55
2Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock19:30
3Oisin MayM10Three Rock26:27
4Rachel WalshW10Setanta26:41
5Bridget Lawlor Snr.W70Curragh-Naas48:32

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie