Results

Lower Torc - Muckross

2010-11-21

Kingdom League / No. 3

Brown Blue Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Brown 7.45km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeM21Cork56:34
2Brian Corbett Cork66:29
3Sean MurphyM35Defence Forces69:37
4Brian FlannellyM21Cork70:36
5John MuckianM35Defence Forces74:15
6Brendan O'BrienM40Kerry74:45
7P. HourihanM21Defence Forces78:06
8Pat O'DonovanM45Bishopstown83:18
9Sharon LuceyW21Fermanagh83:21
10Sean HarteM21Cork86:06
11Alan LaneM20University College Cork87:01
12John O'DonovanM50Cork87:24
13Alan SwarbrickM40Kerry94:38
14Ted LuceyM55Fermanagh102:52
15Simon EvansM21Kerry106:53

Blue 6.8km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork62:28
2John ScannellM40Cork63:53
3D. WallM21Defence Forces80:29
4Niamh CorbettW16Cork88:42
5Damien Doody 89:17
6Kathy DesmondW35Cappanalea OEC136:55

Green 5.4km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Florian InnerbichlerM21University College Cork75:04
2Colin Buckley Defence Forces77:36
3John DalyM35Kerry79:46
4Jack CollinsM21Defence Forces80:09
5Tim HorganM50Kerry88:25
6Tom O'NeillM50Defence Forces88:41
7Garrett WalshM21Defence Forces90:58
8Tim Casey Defence Forces97:15
9Christine O'DonovanW20Cork100:33
10Willie Joe HayesM45Defence Forces101:57
11Sheila BrowneW21Defence Forces102:41
12Martin LahiffM40Defence Forces103:46
13James RahillyM21Defence Forces104:55
14N. Beirne Defence Forces118:05
Veronika W21University College CorkDNF
Mike RiordanM55KerryDNF

Light Green 4.4km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig Flynn 53:12
2Zac O'Sulliva HourihanM12Bishopstown53:41
3Keith WhartonM21Defence Forces54:50
4N. Barrett Defence Forces55:58
5P. White Defence Forces56:30
6Fiona O'Brien Kerry56:37
7Maurice Breen Defence Forces66:40
8Stephen BroderickM2172:36
9Killian Doyle Defence Forces74:18
10Ruth McCarthy Defence Forces101:54
11Annemarie LuceyW55104:29
12Donal Brennan 113:18
13Timothy McGrath 115:38
14AN Other 198:47
Fiona O'RoirdanW40CorkDNF
Zheng JuangM21University College CorkDNF
John MerrittM21Defence ForcesDNF

Orange 3.6km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1O'Sullivan Defence Forces25:52
2John P MuckianM10Cork28:11
3Daly Defence Forces37:33
4Coffey Defence Forces37:53
5McCarthy Defence Forces38:20
6Lucid Defence Forces38:26
7Sarah MuckianW12Cork42:03
8Griffin Defence Forces43:17
9Kissane Defence Forces45:41
10David MuckianM10Cork46:09
11Kim MuckianW10Cork46:19
12Marie BurnsW21Defence Forces58:30
13Mary Ellen McDonnell 59:43
14Eoghan Llywelym 82:30
15Roisin Llywelyn 82:37
16Niamh Llywelyn 83:11
17Odhran Sloan 83:45
18Sheila O'NeillW21Defence Forces85:50
19Underwood Family University College Cork133:13
Daly Family KerryDNF
Denis Doolan DNF
Thomas & Laura Fleming DNF
Moira & Louise Fleming DNF

Yellow 2.5km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'BrienW10Kerry33:41
2Daire O'BrienM10Kerry33:53
3Méabh Doolan 49:06
4Martha DoolanW1049:12
5Sweeney Family 49:14

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie