Results

Hellfire Wood

2010-11-14

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Long Medium Short

Long 4.930km 285m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas43:07
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas44:59
3Laurence QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators45:43
4Justin MayM50Three Rock46:59
5Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators47:55
6Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas49:43
7Colm MoranM18Three Rock50:27
8Paul SmythM40Ajax52:37
9Jonh ChandielM35University College Cork57:24
10Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax57:25
11Mike LongM45Ajax58:18
12Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators58:59
13Brian O DriscollM21Three Rock61:17
14Val JonesM55Fingal63:23
15Denis ReidyM55Ajax63:52
16Gavan DohertyM35Great Eastern Navigators64:09
17Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas64:14
18Brano ZarnovicanM35Three Rock64:27
19Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas71:29
20Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators72:38
21Brian McCannM50DLSO75:13
22Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock75:30
23Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas77:07
24Damien CashinM50Ajax77:28
25Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators79:57
26Caroline ReidW35Setanta82:10
27Brendan DohertyM6582:58
28David DareM55Setanta83:41
29Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators85:23
30Christophe TabardM3588:14
31Charles Lawn88:40
31Jason O TooleM21Defence Forces88:40
33Michael BearyM50Defence Forces89:36
34Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal92:11
35Derek RelletM35Great Eastern Navigators93:39
36Regina KellyW21Dublin University95:56
37Catherine KingW40Ajax110:38
38Cormac MacDonnellM21112:58
39Susie MitchellW35115:24
40Tom & Adam O Gorman128:35
41Martin + Scott Le Roux132:09
42Lucy McCantly137:46
43Annika Fogarty195:43
Amidou DembeleM21DNF
Adam MayThree RockDNF
Ted LuceyM55FermanaghDNF

Medium 3.470km 175m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators40:39
1Eileen WalshW45Setanta40:39
3Donal KearnsM14Fingal40:52
4Ruairi LongM12Ajax47:10
5Roisin LongW14Ajax47:17
6Brian PowerM60Setanta50:22
7Gerry CondonM65Great Eastern Navigators51:20
8Brian CondonM40Great Eastern Navigators59:53
9Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60Three Rock62:24
10Tomas EverardM21Defence Forces63:07
11Melanie WalshW40Setanta65:37
12Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock71:53
13Sean KearnsM14Fingal73:25
14Annemarie LuceyW5575:20
15Paddy WalshM70Setanta75:38
16Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators75:43
17Caoimhe BrennanW10Setanta78:06
18Paul KennanDLSO79:43
19Osinn Mac Cinneide80:29
20Maria van KampenW1080:49
21Cunningham FamilyThree Rock85:18
22Alex BogomoletzM45Fingal88:34
23Ciana JonesW14Fingal88:41
24Ciara HamiltonW14Fingal89:18
25Zoe TynerW10Setanta104:13
26Caolan RyanM10Three Rock104:38
27Theresa DoyleW45104:42
28Sorcha Nic GabhannW12107:00
29Brenda FarrenW10108:07
30Trevor KerleyM40108:13
31Sinead RyanW14Three Rock110:14
32Ellen King113:53
33Frieda BaragnanathW45128:14
34Mairtin O GoibinM10128:21
35Mark Kettle132:14
James LuntDNF
Doug CorrieM50FingalDNF
Erika MilleaDNF
Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Haley MulcahyW16DNF
Eoghn KeenanDLSODNF
Cathleen MorrisonW40AjaxDNF
Fiachra McCannM12DLSODNF
Claire WalshW65SetantaDNF
Creidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Short 2.560km 110m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin WickhamM10Ajax28:53
2Cian MayM10Three Rock30:57
3Gareth StauntonM14DLSO31:03
4Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax34:16
5Brenda HynesW5537:22
6Celina BarrettW40Setanta38:04
7Yuan O Brien43:03
8Sophie WalshM10Setanta44:42
9Sean RotheryM80Three Rock45:40
10Johnluka DohertyM10Ajax50:58
11Patrick, Sarah, Leah McInerney51:45
12Aine RiceM1053:28
13Sarah Bell53:35
14Siobhan UiGhoibinM1057:06
15Ciaran +Finbar O BoibinM1258:02
16Cian WickhamM10Ajax59:36
17Holly MulcahyW1062:18
18Angelea HealySetanta63:48
19Algot EdvardssonM1064:52
20Amanda O Sullivan66:02
21Valerie Dunne66:06
22Dearbhla+Marianne Lawler+Liadain66:44
23Oisin MayM10Three Rock72:54
24Tivon TynerM1074:34
25Hans Van Gerdern74:58
26Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock88:32
Sam Van GerdernGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Patrick WardDNF
Elle + Vincent GiguereM10SetantaDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds