Results

Mall Hill, Brockagh & Brockagh East Top

2010-10-31

Leinster Autumn Series / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 7.680km 230m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM40Fingal69:55
2Val JonesM55Fingal85:32
3Rosalind HusseyW21Dublin University86:01
4Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax87:02
5Shane O'NeillM21Setanta87:58
6Mike LongM45Ajax89:07
7Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin96:53
8Ian MurphyM40Fingal97:47
9Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators98:59
10Dave RichardsonM50Fingal106:49
Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-NaasDNF
Hazel ThompsonW35SetantaDNF
David QuinnM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Brown 9.430km 340m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM21Dublin University72:07
2Christian Foley-FisherM21University College Dublin74:08
3Conor ShortM18Dublin University77:41
4Kyle HeronM21Fermanagh78:27
5Seamus O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas78:34
6Colm MoranM18Three Rock79:18
7Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock81:06
8Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas81:44
9Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas81:54
10Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax86:26
11Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley88:47
12Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh93:34
13Alan AylingM35Great Eastern Navigators93:50
14Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock96:05
15Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas105:54
16Paul SmythM45Ajax106:03
17Gerard CunninghamM40Three Rock112:38
18Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas123:17
19Jason O'TooleM21Defence Forces153:53
Laurence QuinnM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Tony LawlorM45Curragh-NaasDNF

Green 5.330km 175m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM55Three Rock61:10
2Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock62:55
3Martin FlynnM40Ajax66:58
4Patrick RyanM35Fingal70:33
5Donal KearnsM14Fingal73:33
6Pat FlanaganM65Three Rock75:07
7Jim HoareM40Fingal76:34
8Brian O'DriscollM21Three Rock76:41
9Cliona McCulloughW16Three Rock76:57
10Brian McCannM50DLSO78:39
11Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas79:17
12Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV83:54
13Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators84:08
14Audrey MartinW21Dublin University85:02
15Damien CashinM50Ajax85:41
16John CrowleyM50Great Eastern Navigators88:00
17Sandis RektinsM14Fingal88:01
18Nigel Foley FisherM60MNAV88:09
19Brano ZarnovicanM3590:58
20Regina KellyW21Dublin University92:11
21Roxanne WhiteW45Setanta98:34
22Michael BearyM50Defence Forces102:48
23Nicholas ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators104:18
24Catherine KingW45Ajax106:12
25Shane HoareM16Fingal106:35
26Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators107:16
27Brian FarranM40110:10
28Trevor KerleyM40110:53
29Derek KellettM35Great Eastern Navigators124:29
Kathryn WalleyW50FingalDNF
B BellM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Brendan McCarthyDNF

Light Green 3.790km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas46:43
2Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators61:01
3Roisin LongW14Ajax67:56
4Ciana JonesW14Fingal70:26
5Michael ButlerM65Three Rock71:35
6Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60Three Rock73:56
7Brendan CryanM50Three Rock77:28
8Barry CryanM21Three Rock77:41
9Creidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern Navigators78:45
10Claire WalshW65Setanta79:12
11Gerry CondonM60Great Eastern Navigators84:25
12Brigid FlanaganW60Three Rock88:34
13Maura HigginsW65Setanta95:24
14Marite BormaneW35Fingal106:20
15Amidou OembleM21University College Dublin113:22
16Clare & Stephen FinneganFingal125:13
17Sean RotheryM80Three Rock131:20
18Brian CondonM40Great Eastern Navigators150:13
Eoin & Cuan Riordan DNF
Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-NaasDNF
Sean KearnsM14FingalDNF
Ronan GoughM21University College DublinDNF

Orange 2.990km 115m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM12Ajax55:56
2Mark HoareM12Fingal62:02
3Zoe TynerW10Setanta78:30
4Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax82:46
5Eddie HoganM75Fingal84:21
6Theresa DoyleW4587:17
7Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock90:56
8Anyta RichardsonW50Fingal115:46
Ciaran KearnsM10FingalDNF
Fiachra McCannM14DLSODNF
Edvinas TeiserskisM14DLSODNF

Yellow 2.180km 85m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Abby Joyce61:15
2Ben HanneyM1063:19
3Aran Joyce63:22
4Henry GodsonGreat Eastern Navigators79:28
5Jane GodsonGreat Eastern Navigators80:11
6Tivon TynerM10Setanta98:56
Dominic ButterfieldGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
David ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eoin ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Luke FarrellM14DLSODNF
Caoimhe McCannW10DLSODNF
Emily FitzgeraldDLSODNF
Paul ButterfieldGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie