info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

24.10.2010

Cork League / No. 3

Yellow Orange Green Blue

Yellow 2.1km 30m 6 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dáire Crotty Cork Schools 11:59
2 John Corbett Doneraile CBS 13:55 Fix
3 Sarah Corbett Doneraile CBS 13:58 Fix
4 Norah O'Brien Cork 14:30 Fix
5 Aaron O' Sullivan 18/19 Fermoy 14:34 Fix
6 Darragh Murphy 18/19 Fermoy 14:35 Fix
7 Catherine,Will,Mairead Corbett Doneraile CBS 14:41 Fix
8 Mark Nagle Doneraile CBS 17:30 Fix
9 Taylore Hunter Doneraile CBS 18:23 Fix
10 David Muckian Cork 20:32 Fix
11 Kim Muckian Cork 20:37 Fix
12 Colm Hannon Ballygowan NS 22:26 Fix
13 Jamie Roche Doneraile CBS 23:33 Fix
14 Seán Roche Doneraile CBS 23:58
15 Tara O' Reilly Mallow 25:18 Fix
16 Niamh O' Reilly Mallow 26:02 Fix
17 Mary Sleeman, Rose O' Leary Cork 26:35 Fix
18 Lilly Sheahan Castletownroche 26:37 Fix
19 Fiona Sheahan Castletownroche 26:39 Fix
20 Ciara O' Leary Cork 26:42 Fix
21 Graham Sherlock Cork 29:48 Fix
22 William,Helen,Michael Cagney Killavullen 29:53 Fix
23 Aideen Cagney Killavullen 30:22 Fix
24 Katie Walsh Doneraile CBS 32:41 Fix
25 Aoife Hennessy Doneraile CBS 32:42 Fix
26 Essie Linehan Doneraile CBS 32:44 Fix
27 Lucy,Kate,Max,Conor,Rory Mallow 34:49 Fix
28 Pearse Varner 18/19 Fermoy 35:57 Fix
29 Mai Willis and Molly Mallow 35:58 Fix
30 Micheál ' Fainín 18/19 Fermoy 36:15
31 Alex Niland M10 BORU 39:59 Fix
32 Daniel Davis 18/19 Fermoy 40:12 Fix
33 Alan McCabe Mallow 42:36 Fix
34 Cormac Crowley 51:56
35 Kevin and Colm Crowley 52:06
36 Roisin Crowley 53:26
37 Sophie Martin Ballyhooly 87:31 Fix
LiamEoin Nagle Shanballymore NS DNF Fix
Alan O' Leary Cork Schools DNF Fix

Orange 3.2km 50m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinéad O' Reilly Mallow 20:31
2 Fánis Klaviná Cork 22:21
3 Sarah MarieMuckian Cork 25:26 Fix
4 John PMuckian Cork 25:34 Fix
5 Ciara Fitzgerald Cork 26:06 Fix
6 Brian O' Mahony 18/19 Fermoy 29:57 Fix
7 Alan Donegan 18/19 Fermoy 30:03 Fix
8 Susan O' Donovan Shanballymore NS 31:23 Fix
9 Meadhbh O' Leary Fitzpatrick Cork 31:57 Fix
10 Fiachra Jones Bishopstown 32:24 Fix
10 Ruadhán Jones Bishopstown 32:24
12 Norah O'Brien Cork 32:26 Fix
13 Marlene Daehler Bishopstown 33:10 Fix
14 Ailbhe Callanan Cork 33:50 Fix
15 Sinead O' Keeffe Doneraile CBS 33:53 Fix
16 Deirdre O' Gorman Doneraile CBS 33:56 Fix
17 Niamh O' Gorman Doneraile CBS 33:57 Fix
18 Ashling O' Keeffe Ballygowan NS 33:59 Fix
19 Leah Maunsell Ballygowan NS 34:14 Fix
20 Trevor Doyle Mallow 34:46 Fix
21 Peter Attridge Mallow 34:54 Fix
21 Zack Mannas Mallow 34:54 Fix
23 Ali O' Shea Mallow 37:27 Fix
24 Laura Willis Mallow 37:31 Fix
25 David Hamilton Doneraile CBS 39:00 Fix
26 Deirdre and Grace Cronin Buttevant 41:04 Fix
27 Sean g Cronin Buttevant 41:08
28 Claire Nagle Shanballymore NS 42:54 Fix
29 Colm Nagle Shanballymore NS 43:13 Fix
30 Mark Nagle Shanballymore NS 43:14 Fix
31 Catherine Nagle Shanballymore NS 43:25 Fix
32 Oisín, Zack and Ryan Hallihan Doneraile CBS 44:42
33 Michael Cashman Cork 46:32 Fix
34 Pauline Power Mallow 47:00 Fix
35 Josephine O' Keeffe BVOC 47:35 Fix
36 Tim McCarthy Cork 49:09 Fix
37 Emily Mannas Mallow 51:03 Fix
38 Abbie Ring Mallow 51:06 Fix
39 Sean Lynch 52:27
40 Seanan Jones Bishopstown 55:01 Fix
41 Kingsley Jones Bishopstown 55:03 Fix
42 Linda and Shane Ryan Doneraile CBS 60:31 Fix
43 Emily Birchall Ballygowan NS 61:10 Fix
44 Thomas Burke University College Cork 61:51
45 Eoin Birchall Ballygowan NS 62:30 Fix
46 Laura Birchall Ballygowan NS 63:35 Fix
47 Michael and Conor Smith Bishopstown 67:58 Fix
48 Dearbhla Smith, Eilish Lynch Bishopstown 68:09 Fix
49 Eddie Cotter Ballygowan NS 81:44 Fix
50 Neil Cotter Ballygowan NS 81:46 Fix
51 Clare Penny Ballyhooly 83:04 Fix
52 Lauren and Ellen Martin Ballyhooly 87:26 Fix
Keith Kershan x3 Cork DNF Fix
Eoghan O' Leary Ballygowan NS DNF Fix
Cathal Fennessy Ballygowan NS DNF Fix
Gearóid Sheahan Ballygowan NS DNF
Killian O' Callaghan Shanballymore NS DNF Fix
Lesley,Aoife,Muiris O' Connell Shanballymore NS DNF Fix
Jack McLean Cork Schools DNF Fix
Dáire Crotty Cork Schools DNF
Joe O' Reilly Mallow DNF Fix
Tia Crowley W12 Mallow DNF Fix
Cáit O' Callaghan W14 Mallow DNF

Green 5.6km 80m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Flannelly Cork 36:07 Fix
2 Liam O'Brien M55 Cork 40:33 Fix
3 Willie Fitzgerald Cork 44:02 Fix
4 Graham Sherlock Cork 45:27 Fix
5 Christine O' Donovan Cork 50:33 Fix
6 Denis Power Cork 53:47 Fix
7 Liz Deane 57:53
8 Jim O'Donovan Cork 58:11 Fix
9 Sheila Muckian Cork 59:49 Fix
10 Elaine Sheridan Cork 61:08 Fix
11 Gavin Ryan 61:13
12 Frank Martindale Three Rock 62:23 Fix
13 Ellean Feehan BVOC 64:27 Fix
14 Michelle Delany 66:01
15 Mary O' Keeffe Jones Bishopstown 70:28 Fix
16 Mairead Jones Bishopstown 70:44 Fix
17 Annemarie Lucey Mallow 71:40 Fix
18 Deirdre,Eli McDonnell Doneraile CBS 76:45 Fix
19 Bob O'Connor Cork 79:29 Fix
20 Shane Ryan 93:19
21 Fiona McCarthy 93:24
22 David Glassett 93:25
23 Geraldine McCarthy Doneraile CBS 104:01 Fix
24 Thomas Roche Doneraile CBS 104:02 Fix
25 Angela Cox South East 120:31
Dillany x2 DNF
Cian Cremin Cork DNF Fix
Jim Callanan Cork 33:21 N/C Fix
Maurice Feehan BVOC DNF Fix

Blue 9.0km 85m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke Cork 48:11 Fix
2 Arnis Saltums Cork 49:53 Fix
3 James Griffin Cork 56:04 Fix
4 John Muckian Cork 60:29 Fix
5 Colm O'Halloran Cork 60:47 Fix
6 Robert McEvoy M21 Cork 63:40 Fix
7 Kieran Rocks Lagan Valley 66:56 Fix
8 John Power NUIG 67:23 Fix
9 John Scannell Cork 70:34 Fix
10 Ted Lucey Fermanagh 70:42 Fix
11 Danny O'Hare Cork 70:54 Fix
12 Gearoid Ryan University College Cork 71:44
13 John O' Donovan Cork 71:57 Fix
14 Niamh Corbett Cork 81:55 Fix
15 Stuart Scott University College Dublin 83:48 Fix
Andrew Cox South East DNF
Sean Harte Cork DNF Fix
Alan Lane Cork DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland