Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2010-10-24

Cork League / No. 3

Yellow Orange Green Blue

Yellow 2.1km 30m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dáire CrottyCork Schools11:59
2John CorbettDoneraile CBS13:55
3Sarah CorbettDoneraile CBS13:58
4Norah O'BrienCork14:30
5Aaron O' Sullivan18/19 Fermoy14:34
6Darragh Murphy18/19 Fermoy14:35
7Catherine,Will,Mairead CorbettDoneraile CBS14:41
8Mark NagleDoneraile CBS17:30
9Taylore HunterDoneraile CBS18:23
10David MuckianCork20:32
11Kim MuckianCork20:37
12Colm HannonBallygowan NS22:26
13Jamie RocheDoneraile CBS23:33
14Seán RocheDoneraile CBS23:58
15Tara O' ReillyMallow25:18
16Niamh O' ReillyMallow26:02
17Mary Sleeman, Rose O' LearyCork26:35
18Lilly SheahanCastletownroche26:37
19Fiona SheahanCastletownroche26:39
20Ciara O' LearyCork26:42
21Graham SherlockCork29:48
22William,Helen,Michael CagneyKillavullen29:53
23Aideen CagneyKillavullen30:22
24Katie WalshDoneraile CBS32:41
25Aoife HennessyDoneraile CBS32:42
26Essie LinehanDoneraile CBS32:44
27Lucy,Kate,Max,Conor,Rory Mallow34:49
28Pearse Varner18/19 Fermoy35:57
29Mai Willis and MollyMallow35:58
30Micheál ' Fainín18/19 Fermoy36:15
31Alex NilandM10BORU39:59
32Daniel Davis18/19 Fermoy40:12
33Alan McCabeMallow42:36
34Cormac Crowley51:56
35Kevin and Colm Crowley52:06
36Roisin Crowley53:26
37Sophie MartinBallyhooly87:31
LiamEoin NagleShanballymore NSDNF
Alan O' LearyCork SchoolsDNF

Orange 3.2km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinéad O' ReillyMallow20:31
2Fánis KlavináCork22:21
3Sarah MarieMuckianCork25:26
4John PMuckianCork25:34
5Ciara FitzgeraldCork26:06
6Brian O' Mahony18/19 Fermoy29:57
7Alan Donegan18/19 Fermoy30:03
8Susan O' DonovanShanballymore NS31:23
9Meadhbh O' Leary FitzpatrickCork31:57
10Fiachra JonesBishopstown32:24
10Ruadhán JonesBishopstown32:24
12Norah O'BrienCork32:26
13Marlene DaehlerBishopstown33:10
14Ailbhe CallananCork33:50
15Sinead O' KeeffeDoneraile CBS33:53
16Deirdre O' GormanDoneraile CBS33:56
17Niamh O' GormanDoneraile CBS33:57
18Ashling O' KeeffeBallygowan NS33:59
19Leah MaunsellBallygowan NS34:14
20Trevor DoyleMallow34:46
21Peter AttridgeMallow34:54
21Zack MannasMallow34:54
23Ali O' SheaMallow37:27
24Laura WillisMallow37:31
25David HamiltonDoneraile CBS39:00
26Deirdre and Grace CroninButtevant41:04
27Sean g CroninButtevant41:08
28Claire NagleShanballymore NS42:54
29Colm NagleShanballymore NS43:13
30Mark NagleShanballymore NS43:14
31Catherine NagleShanballymore NS43:25
32Oisín, Zack and Ryan HallihanDoneraile CBS44:42
33Michael CashmanCork46:32
34Pauline PowerMallow47:00
35Josephine O' KeeffeBVOC47:35
36Tim McCarthyCork49:09
37Emily MannasMallow51:03
38Abbie RingMallow51:06
39Sean Lynch52:27
40Seanan JonesBishopstown55:01
41Kingsley JonesBishopstown55:03
42Linda and Shane RyanDoneraile CBS60:31
43Emily BirchallBallygowan NS61:10
44Thomas BurkeUCC61:51
45Eoin BirchallBallygowan NS62:30
46Laura BirchallBallygowan NS63:35
47Michael and Conor SmithBishopstown67:58
48Dearbhla Smith, Eilish LynchBishopstown68:09
49Eddie CotterBallygowan NS81:44
50Neil CotterBallygowan NS81:46
51Clare PennyBallyhooly83:04
52Lauren and Ellen MartinBallyhooly87:26
Keith Kershan x3CorkDNF
Eoghan O' LearyBallygowan NSDNF
Cathal FennessyBallygowan NSDNF
Gearóid SheahanBallygowan NSDNF
Killian O' CallaghanShanballymore NSDNF
Lesley,Aoife,Muiris O' ConnellShanballymore NSDNF
Jack McLeanCork SchoolsDNF
Dáire CrottyCork SchoolsDNF
Joe O' ReillyMallowDNF
Tia CrowleyW12MallowDNF
Cáit O' CallaghanW14MallowDNF

Green 5.6km 80m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyCork36:07
2Liam O'BrienM55Cork40:33
3Willie FitzgeraldCork44:02
4Graham SherlockCork45:27
5Christine O' DonovanCork50:33
6Denis PowerCork53:47
7Liz Deane57:53
8Jim O'DonovanCork58:11
9Sheila MuckianCork59:49
10Elaine SheridanCork61:08
11Gavin Ryan61:13
12Frank MartindaleThree Rock62:23
13Ellean FeehanBVOC64:27
14Michelle Delany66:01
15Mary O' Keeffe JonesBishopstown70:28
16Mairead JonesBishopstown70:44
17Annemarie LuceyMallow71:40
18Deirdre,Eli McDonnellDoneraile CBS76:45
19Bob O'ConnorCork79:29
20Shane Ryan93:19
21Fiona McCarthy93:24
22David Glassett93:25
23Geraldine McCarthyDoneraile CBS104:01
24Thomas RocheDoneraile CBS104:02
25Angela CoxWATO120:31
Dillany x2DNF
Cian CreminCorkDNF
Jim CallananCork33:21N/C
Maurice FeehanBVOCDNF

Blue 9.0km 85m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeCork48:11
2Arnis Saltums Cork49:53
3James GriffinCork56:04
4John MuckianCork60:29
5Colm O'HalloranCork60:47
6Robert McEvoyM21Cork63:40
7Kieran RocksLagan Valley66:56
8John PowerNUIG67:23
9John ScannellCork70:34
10Ted LuceyFermanagh70:42
11Danny O'Hare Cork70:54
12Gearoid RyanUCC71:44
13John O' DonovanCork71:57
14Niamh CorbettCork81:55
15Stuart ScottUniversity College Dublin83:48
Andrew CoxWATODNF
Sean HarteCorkDNF
Alan LaneCorkDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds