Results

Bushy Park

2010-10-13

Leinster Schools League (Primary - South) / No. 1 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys Beginners

6th Class Boys 2.510km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long6th Class BoysSt Marys BNS Rathfarnham18:56
2Andrew Brennan & Ben Quirey6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS26:16
3Ross McWilliam & Matt Sisson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS27:47
4Craig Whelan & Eoin Flynn6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS28:35
5Oliver McLuskie & Sam Wright6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:57
6Philip Motyer6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS32:44
7Kyle Nolan & Curtis Keating6th Class BoysTinahely NS36:03
8Adam Cullen & Krystian Jakobczak6th Class BoysTinahely NS41:33
James Dooley & Sam Killeen6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Elliot Wright & Richie Johnston6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
David Dunleavy & Timmy Cheung6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Cal Connolly, Alec Braswell & Sam Gilmore6th Class BoysNuns Cross AshfordDNF

6th Class Girls 1.760km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eimear Fitzpatrick & Tarryn Shiels6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS11:47
2Mel O'Donovan & Emily Cunningham6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS15:22
3Amy Connolly & Amy Bowker6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS17:29
4Sally Nolan & Annie Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS19:07
5Natasha Byrne6th Class GirlsTinahely NS21:00
6Anna Yague & Claire Henderson6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford23:24
7Aisling Quinn & Sandra Habarta6th Class GirlsTinahely NS27:36
8Rhianna Young & Lisa Cosgrove6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS28:49
9Jessica Cox & Tara Barrett6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford29:46
10Saranne Law & Rachel Kingston6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford30:10
11Sophie Hayes & Sarah Melgaard6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS31:30
12Rebecca Pile & Chloe Kinsella6th Class GirlsNuns Cross Ashford34:11
13Kate McConnell6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:52
14Niamh Ryan & Roksana Habarta6th Class GirlsTinahely NS36:15
15Marlena Zawadzka & Justyne Lawless6th Class GirlsTinahely NS40:59
16Megan Valentine & Eva Earner6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS54:42

5th Class Girls 1.750km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Saoirse Kennedy & Claudia Johnston5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS20:12
2Alice Burleigh & Siobhan Chinenyanga5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS25:08
3Lois Cruickshank & Sophie Ryan-Forrest5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS26:19
4Ella Squire & Robyn Lewis5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS27:51
5Ellie Burke & Genevieve Benson-O'Callaghan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS30:03
6Aoife Gorman & Chelsie Pay5th Class GirlsTinahely NS45:17
Clodagh Moran & Ellen Ridgewa5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Anna Bismilla & Orla O'Byrne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.240km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sam Rennicks & Alexander Chambers5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS26:09
2Sam O'Connor & Jamie Topping5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS31:35
3Cormac Kenny & Damon Tighe5th Class BoysTinahely NS39:14
4Martin Quinn & James Tyrrell5th Class BoysTinahely NS40:57
Eoin Donlon & Richard Kuncis5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Peter O'Leary & Jamie Shaw5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Adam O'Rourke & Matthew Wallace5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Stephen Landy & Colm Nolan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Luke Diggins& Alex Griffith-Lin & Spencer Peace5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Evan Bailey & Killian White5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF

Beginners 1.360km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew StricklandBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh9:03
2Joshua UkekBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh9:07
3Adam CaseyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:02
4Daryl CooneyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:17
5Darragh FogartyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:26
5Killian ListonBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:26
7Mateusz WargalaBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:27
8Leah ByrneBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh12:36
9Sean KennedyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh15:55
10Glenn O'ReillyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh15:58
11Glen CourtneyBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh17:20
12Jade O'BrienBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh17:23
13Fiona MonganBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh17:47
14Nicole MaguireBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh17:51
15Chelsea CoyleBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh18:55
16Michaela ByrneBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh18:57
17Jorja BridgemanBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh19:03
17Natasha JoyceBeginnersSt Marys SNS Rowlagh19:03
Sean DohertyBeginnersSt Marys SNS RowlaghDNF
Ryan CahillBeginnersSt Marys SNS RowlaghDNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie