Results

John F. Kennedy Arboretum

2010-09-21

Southeast Schools Training Event (Secondary) /

1A 1B 1C 1D TY 1 TY2
TY3 TY4

1A 2.690km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Bourke, Dylan Corcoran,Pa Mooncoin24:34
2Sean Og Cafferky,Cian Hogan Newtown36:00
3John O'Neill, Christian Spurli Newtown36:59
4Aaron Vogelaar,Michael Daly Newtown38:27
5BronaghKelly,Nicole O'Gorman Ursuline45:26
6Ciara Lehane,Olivia Galvin Ursuline47:53
7Robert Harvey,Darien Burell Newtown55:14
Hayden Kennedy, Matthew Duggan MooncoinDNF
Keiron Doyle, Larry Vereker MooncoinDNF
Niall Brophy, Ciaran Walsh MooncoinDNF

1B 2.850km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jessie Martin,Caoilfhionn H Ursuline26:35
2Claire O'Regan,Kayleigh Crotty Ursuline31:03
3Catherine Teevan, Abby English Newtown33:12
4Sophie Lee,Mikaela Duggan Newtown43:49
5Emilie L,Caoilinn B,Emma C Newtown45:24
6Lucy Allen, Anna Boyd Newtown46:53
7Sarah Heffernan, Shannon Power Ursuline123:04
Rachel Rogers, Jenna Brown UrsulineDNF
Saiorse Hutton,Juliet Phelan NewtownDNF
Leona Dunne, Lorraine WestSara MooncoinDNF
Lauren Conway, Jessica Walsh MooncoinDNF
Mark Doyle, Evan McGrath MooncoinDNF

1C 2.850km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran Finnegan,Jonathan Pim Newtown28:48
2John Jephson,Daryl Hemmingway Newtown32:02
3Carrie O'Keeffe,Charlotte Coun Ursuline40:31
4Ruairi Doyle, Gary Walsh Mooncoin45:39
5Jack H and Matthew Kelly Newtown55:52
6Adam Coady, Philip Power Mooncoin56:56
7Rebecca Frampton,Shauna Creed Ursuline86:31
8Karen Flanagan,Emma Walsh Ursuline108:03
9Rachel McDonald, Lauren Dalton Ursuline110:05
Conor Horan, Daniel Davies MooncoinDNF
Conor O'Sullivan, Jason Ellis MooncoinDNF
Sean Ryan, Conor Harney MooncoinDNF

1D 2.990km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jane O'Connell,Sally Brown Ursuline31:20
2Hannah Pim, Holly Moore Newtown33:13
3Carrie Mullane,Katie Aherne Newtown37:33
4Rebecca Frampton,Shauna Creed Ursuline41:13
5Niamh C, Niamh McC ,Roisin F Ursuline59:58
6Paula Petit,Lil yR Fitzmaurice Newtown65:34
7Lauren Keane,Tamzin O'Shea Ursuline79:48
Rachel Hale,Louise Maguire UrsulineDNF
Megan Kenneally,Niamh Cullen UrsulineDNF
Margaret O'Conn,Katie Kammerer MooncoinDNF

TY 1 4.110km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathy McGrory,Mizuki Hirikawa Newtown57:55
Orna Murray,Laura Breen UrsulineDNF
Aileen Cotter,Lydia Hearne UrsulineDNF
Jane Furlong,Lauren Dolphin UrsulineDNF
Rosaleen Traynor,Olivia Power NewtownDNF

TY2 3.790km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jane M,Clara Pane,Hannah M Newtown85:12
Rachel Moore,Fiona Tyndall UrsulineDNF
Ruth Kelly and Ruth Breen UrsulineDNF
Sarah Jameson,Patricia Cases NewtownDNF
Rebecca Hoban,Marta Arteche NewtownDNF

TY3 3.440km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig McC Daniel White Good Counsel36:15
2Simon Quigley, Max O'Brian Newtown37:20
3John Mullins,Guillermo Martine Newtown48:23

TY4 3.630km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert M, James K Good Counsel33:19
2Joshi ,Charlie Kelly Newtown34:47
3Georgia Battel,Chloe Maddock Newtown69:51

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie