Results

Glenbower Wood

2010-07-20

Inter-Firm League / No. 11

Long Course Short Course

Long Course 5.2km 210m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert McEvoy University College Cork42:35
2John Scannell Cork47:00
3Cillin Corbett Cork51:04
4Gerald Duffy CBC52:14
5Niamh Corbett Cork52:51
6Conor O'Mahony Tyndall53:08
7Danny O'Hare Cork54:54
8Brian Corbett Tyndall55:03
9Gearoid Ryan University College Cork56:51
10David Collins 57:02
11Una Buckley MMMM57:08
12Pat Murphy Bishopstown57:19
13Declan Wrynn Muck Dodgers58:46
14Ian O'Sullivan CIT58:54
15Shaun O'Keeffe Muck Dodgers60:20
16Ailbhe Creedon Cork62:38
17Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan Team Dooneen66:10
18Michelle Ahern 67:45
19Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan Team Dooneen68:14
20Tim O'Donoghue EMC68:51
21Elaine Sheridan MMMM70:09
22Dermot Gallagher 70:55
23Bryan Donoghue Muck Dodgers71:57
24Robert O'Connor Cork73:55
25Eibhlin Cleary 74:42
26Alex O'Connor 74:56
27Eric O'Connor Cork City Co75:14
28Paul Scannell UB75:49
29Don O'Hanlon Bishopstown75:55
30Zac O'S-Hourihan Team Dooneen75:57
31Liz Deane Cork76:49
32Claire O'Brien Fota Island Resort77:31
33Jim O'Donovan Cork77:52
34Kevin Coughlan MOOG77:56
35Ken O'Neill Defence Forces78:49
36Michael Duggan Bishopstown79:38
37Jose Horta Braga79:39
38Mary Curran HSE80:44
39Frank Harrington 81:32
39Kevin Byrne Students81:32
41Marc O'Neill Students82:00
42Dermot Cronin Cork82:30
43Shane Breatnach 83:39
44Bairbre Moynihan Muck Dodgers88:00
45Eamon Morrissey 91:21
46Feargal O'Shea 94:23
47John Hayes 95:23
48Colin Buckley 31 RAR98:46
49Martin Mulcahy 105:12
50Cathal Donovan Musgrave123:50
51Anthony Holmes Cork City Co580:17
Rose Buckley MarinesDNF
Breda McEvoy DNF
Shaun O'Keeffe Muck DodgersDNF
Clare Nuttall BVOCDNF
Fergal Monahan DNF

Short Course 2.4km 45m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian Barry 16:40
1Andrew Turner 16:40
3Joanne O'Brien 23:38
4Rory Donnellan 27:03
5Ciara Tyner& Laura Brady 27:56
6Sean Donnellan 28:38
7Aoife Donnellan 29:13
8Denis Connon CBC37:23
9Sarah,Hazel&Mary Tyner 39:28
10Matthew Coady 42:39
11Doireann 43:51
12Abigail Coady 44:00
13Ann Conroy CBC47:43
14Aine Ginty 48:55
15Brian Cott PM Group49:02
16Clodagh Ginty 50:06
17David Hanlon 56:44
18The Loser 56:55
19Ben and Senan 65:19
Ewan Crowe DNF
The fast steppers 58:19N/C
Gillian and Shirley DNF
Cathal Turner DNF
Lynn and Robin DNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie