info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh East (Sunnyhill)

15.06.2010

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 4

Long Medium Short Adventure Run

Long 7.790km 26 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 43:14 Fix
2 Colm Moran M18 Three Rock 50:34 Fix
3 Kevin O'Boyle M20 Curragh-Naas 55:37 Fix
4 Cillin Corbett M18 Cork 56:53 Fix
5 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 59:51 Fix
6 Dave Weston M45 Setanta 60:27 Fix
7 Paul Smyth M45 Ajax 62:40 Fix
8 Martin Flynn M40 Ajax 69:00 Fix
9 Brian Hill M16 Curragh-Naas 78:11 Fix
10 Billy O'Neill M60 Curragh-Naas 80:57 Fix
11 Philip Brennan M40 Setanta 82:49 Fix
12 Kieran McKenna M21 Defence Forces 85:50 Fix
13 Deirdre Ryan W16 Curragh-Naas 86:48 Fix
14 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 92:11 Fix
15 Tony Lawlor M45 Curragh-Naas 94:03 Fix
16 Ray Moynihan M21 Defence Forces 108:10 Fix
17 Darren Clarke 108:28
18 Trevor Hodkinson M40 Great Eastern Navigators 109:25 Fix
19 Ger Power W60 114:39
20 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 127:01 Fix
21 Brian Farren M40 129:37
Bernie O'Boyle W50 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax DNF Fix
Cliona McCullough W16 Three Rock DNF Fix
Christopher Murray M50 DNF
Denis Reidy M55 Ajax DNF Fix
Conor Short M18 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Medium 4.710km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ingus Rektins M40 Fingal 39:35 Fix
2 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 45:13 Fix
3 Mike Long M45 Ajax 48:35 Fix
4 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 51:50 Fix
5 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 53:37 Fix
6 Kerti Torn W21 Curragh-Naas 55:58 Fix
7 Hayley Duggan W16 58:45
8 Eoin Browne M21 59:07
9 Caoimhe O'Boyle W14 Curragh-Naas 62:07 Fix
10 R White W45 Setanta 66:35 Fix
11 Cathal O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 67:09 Fix
12 Creidhe O Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 68:07 Fix
13 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 70:51
14 Aoife McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 72:19 Fix
15 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W60 Three Rock 78:26 Fix
16 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 79:51 Fix
17 Brendan Cryan M50 Three Rock 82:57 Fix
18 Laura Felle W21 Western Eagles 83:54 Fix
19 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 85:21 Fix
20 Fergus Scott M21 SOLAR OC 85:46
21 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 90:40 Fix
22 Jason O'Toole M21 Defence Forces 94:56 Fix
23 Aine Joyce W45 Great Eastern Navigators 95:56 Fix
24 Enda Hume M65 Fermanagh 98:42 Fix
25 Sean Murray M60 101:31
26 Eoghan O Suillleabhain M60 Three Rock 130:02 Fix
27 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 135:30 Fix
Jean O Neill W60 Fingal DNF Fix
Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock DNF Fix
Claire Walsh W60 Setanta DNF Fix
Eileen Hill W45 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Tony Joyce M40 Ajax DNF Fix
Faith White W70 Setanta DNF Fix

Short 1.790km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long M12 Ajax 13:43 Fix
2 Sean Kearns M14 Fingal 14:59 Fix
3 Donal Kearns M14 Fingal 16:24 Fix
4 Hannah Rich W14 Great Eastern Navigators 22:41 Fix
5 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 26:52 Fix
6 Daragh Collins-O'Regan Great Eastern Navigators 26:56 Fix
7 Lauren Hetherington W10 30:41
8 Laoise Ryan W10 Curragh-Naas 33:47 Fix
9 Evan Masterson M14 DLSO 34:23 Fix
10 Eoin Shivnen M14 DLSO 34:43 Fix
11 Jennifer Hickey W10 37:09
12 Sandis Rektins M14 Fingal 37:54 Fix
13 Dean Kilroy M14 DLSO 73:43 Fix
14 Janice Keenan 117:27
Grainne Lavelle W10 DNF
Eadaoin McCavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Dexter Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Adventure Run 3.200km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Dolan M20 28:15
2 Roselyn Carroll 29:27
3 Shane O Neill M21 29:44
4 Catherine King W45 Ajax 51:38 Fix
5 Alan O'Brien 52:30
6 Hannah Murray W14 55:44
7 Graham Halton M12 56:09
8 Cian Smith M12 56:27
9 David McDermott M20 65:57
10 Remus Moran M20 66:02
11 Sarah Clarke W20 84:10
12 Daniel Smith M18 84:11
13 Jordan Wade M18 85:45
14 Thomas Brennan M20 86:24
15 Danielle Scanlon W18 88:18
16 Isobel Murray W10 88:45
Cathal, Tory, Caoimhe Byrne DNF
E Carroll, Murrays M10 DNF
Sean Ryan M12 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Mark Halton M16 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland