Results

Emo Court

2010-03-28

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Lt green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.260km 90m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators58:36
2Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax65:18
3David TynerM35Three Rock68:07
4Dave WestonM45Setanta68:36
5Shane EnrightM21Setanta72:55
6Brian HillM16Curragh-Naas78:02
7Philip BrennanM40Setanta79:02
8Pat FarrellyM50Defence Forces80:17
9Denis ReidyM55Ajax80:56
10Shane O'NeillM21Setanta89:21
11Tom O'KeefeM50Curragh-Naas90:39
12Jim MulrooneyM45Setanta92:49
13Patrick RyanM35Fingal94:17
14Colin WalshM40Setanta95:21
15Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators96:16
16Mike LongM45Ajax96:21
17Orla JenningsW21Defence Forces98:16
18Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern Navigators100:56
19Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas101:35
20Ian MurphyM40Fingal112:24
21Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators112:33
22Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin113:49
23Ger PowerW60Three Rock116:44
24Peter Dobbyn & Micu Moore Curragh-Naas142:24
Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 9.300km 100m 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM18Three Rock71:51
2Oliver ClearM21Defence Forces78:08
3Brendan DelaneyM45Defence Forces79:05
4Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces86:25
5Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas87:40
6Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas88:35
7Fergal BuckleyM21Kerry92:19
8John McCulloughM55Three Rock93:32
9Dave RichardsonM50Fingal94:33
10Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas95:18
11Niall VerlingM21Defence Forces96:36
12Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas105:29
13Paul SmythM40Ajax109:20
Eoin McCulloughM16Three RockDNF
B and D CarriganM40DNF
Val JonesM55FingalDNF

Green 6.250km 80m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax53:20
2Laurence QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators56:43
3Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators57:37
4Michael BearyM50Defence Forces63:54
5Martin FlynnM40Ajax68:16
6Paget McCormackM70Great Eastern Navigators69:05
7Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta69:20
8Jim HoareM40Fingal71:23
9Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators71:31
10Mark CroweM40Fingal72:09
11David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators72:20
12Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators73:46
13Barry TwohigM40Fingal75:32
14Brian McCannM50DLSO76:04
15Nigel Foley FisherM55MNAV77:43
16Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators79:50
17Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock81:50
18Jean O'NeillW60Fingal84:57
19Thomas McCormackM35Curragh-Naas87:01
20Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas90:12
21Derek Kellet Great Eastern Navigators93:32
22Tom Ryan Curragh-Naas100:28
23Brian CondonM35Great Eastern Navigators107:49
24Barbara Foley FisherW50MNAV111:32
25Eilis KernanW45Ajax111:41
26Catherine KingW40Ajax116:36
27Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators119:50
28Peter Waller 128:58
29Gerry CondonM55Great Eastern Navigators132:56
Kathryn WalleyW50FingalDNF
Kevin O'RiordanM21SetantaDNF
Shane HoareM16FingalDNF
Roxanne WhiteW45SetantaDNF

Lt green 4.480km 50m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas35:28
2Donal KearnsM14Fingal41:07
3Sandra HoareW35Fingal49:50
4Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators52:19
5Brendan CryanM50Three Rock52:57
6Brian swanM50DLSO56:07
7Fiachra SwanM70DLSO56:47
8Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators57:39
9Michael ButlerM65Three Rock58:44
10Miriam VanGelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators58:46
11Brian Hollinshead Three Rock59:19
12Aoife KernanW14Ajax59:37
13Roisin LongW14Ajax60:14
14Claire WalshW60Setanta60:21
15Deirdre ONeillW35Fingal61:53
16Niamh LalorW21Great Eastern Navigators61:58
17Clara JonesW12Fingal62:03
18Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators63:12
19Ciana JonesW14Fingal63:28
20Ed White Scouts65:44
21Sarah Ni RuaircW21Fingal73:53
22Alex Bogomoletz Fingal75:22
23Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators77:13
24Andrea McCormackW60Great Eastern Navigators78:09
25Faith WhiteW70Setanta87:03
26Ray RyanM5087:39
27Liz MorganW21DLSO88:16
28Ger MastersonW50DLSO88:35
29Vera WalshW65Three Rock132:01
Phil Marmion DNF

Orange 2.650km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark HoareM12Fingal22:03
2Ronan JudgeM2122:44
3Alan CroweM12Fingal22:46
4Graham CowzerM14DLSO23:34
5Sean KearnsM14Fingal23:36
6James BarrettM14DLSO23:43
7Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators25:11
8Siobhan DelaneyW14Curragh-Naas25:24
9David MolloyM14DLSO27:35
10Jeff AbrahamM14DLSO27:39
11Gareth StauntonM14DLSO31:23
12Evan MastersonM14DLSO31:25
13Declan AustinM14DLSO31:29
14Cein O'RourkeM14DLSO31:32
15Eddie HoganM70Fingal32:49
16Barbarah & Dave O'Brien 33:59
17Fiachra McCann DLSO34:14
18Brian Lynch 34:58
19Eric White & Phil Marmoon 35:25
20Sean Ryan Curragh-Naas38:25
21James LuntM1039:24
22Mark Halton & Diarmuid O'Leary 40:04
23Louise Norris 40:55
24Meabh O'Brien & Katy Flynn 45:46
25Mark CarberyM10Fingal49:42
26Laoise Ryan Curragh-Naas52:45
27Anna BurnsM1062:59
28Michael BurnsM1063:26
29Leah & Molly & Ornaith 75:12
Dara O'CleirighM10AjaxDNF
Ruari LongM12AjaxDNF
Jamie HylandM14DLSODNF
Chris GannonM14DLSODNF
Adam HembrechtM14DLSODNF
Kern MorganM14DLSODNF
Graham Halton & Conall Gallagh DNF
Michael LuntM70Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Conor Logue & Dylan Perkins DNF

Yellow 2.260km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran KearnsM10Fingal19:13
2R Sugrue S O'Riordan 23:42
3Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern Navigators23:43
4Hans Van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators27:35
5Anyta Richardson Fingal29:35
6Maeve DoyleW10Great Eastern Navigators30:05
7Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators30:31
8Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock31:20
9Brian LynchM1032:25
10Brenda Farren 34:32
11Ross CroweM10Fingal35:02
12Darragh LynchM1035:23
13Katie KennedyW1036:24
14Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators43:27
15Aine Farren 53:26
16Tiernan Hayes 102:00
Cadhla TynerW10Three RockDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie