Results

Colligan Wood East

2010-03-28

Southeast League / No. 5

Blue Green Red/Light Green Yellow

Blue 7.270km 120m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick CoadyM35WatO77:10
2Con MurphyM60WATO141:28
3Paudie FlynnM Adult155:48
Tony O'MahonyM AdultDNF
Andrew PimM45WATODNF

Green 4.840km 100m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM12WATO75:17
2Jonathan PimM14WATO77:52
3Nigel PimM40WatO88:55
4Kevin O'MahonyM35WATO91:54
5Kevin GrantM21WATO110:06
6Hugh DobbsM AdultWATO158:04
7Nina WalshW21185:20
8Sobirin AnharM21185:23
Ian HeggsM55WATODNF

Red/Light Green 4.300km 80m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Orla PowerW21WATO57:54
2Siobhan MahonyW Adult77:26
3Conor MullanyM1081:49
4Walsh Family83:29
5Ben SchniedersM1083:38
6Ellie PowerW1083:39
7Sullivan Family83:42
8Clodagh HartneyW1283:47
9Jack MullanyM1283:55
10Glenn O'ConnorM1084:33
11Hugh O'ConnorM Adult84:48
12Andrea GaffneyW Adult84:57
13Kate MullanyW1085:02
14Jean MullanyW4085:03
15Paddy MullanyM4085:06
16Cormac MahonyM1085:32
17Ciaran MahonyM1085:37
17Liam MahonyM1085:37
19Tomas + Tara MahonyM Adult85:45
20Marc MahonyM1085:55
21Mark SchniedersM1087:41
22Oran HartneyM1087:48
23Brian AchesonM1088:54
24Charlotte CounihanW1290:08
25Phil Heggs+Conor DempseyW21WATO92:17
26Angela CoxW AdultWATO110:10
27Brigid CoffeyW Adult113:19
28Cathal MoranM10129:27
29James MoranM Adult130:50
Tara AchesonW12DNF
Tom LehaneM10DNF
Ciara LehaneW12DNF
Ben PowerM10DNF
Diarmuid MahonyM10DNF

Yellow 2.290km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jacob PimM12WATO42:11
2Emma PimW10WATO45:22
3Alyson BerminghamW1455:08
4Orla O'SullivanW1457:15
5Emily StephensonW1457:20
6Breda BerminghamW Adult57:24
7Laura FitzgeraldW2160:08
8Lisa FitzgeraldW2160:10
9Jordan PimW10WATO69:25
10Cal FranklinM12Scouts75:33
11Aidan RousseauM12Scouts75:34
12JJ TrumanM12Scouts76:46
13Laura BullenW1287:59
14Katie BullenW1288:15

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie