Results

Carrigolligan

2010-03-24

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Girls 5th/6th Yr Girls Beginners TY Boys
TY Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Boys 5th/6th Yr Boys

1st Yr Boys 2.50km 40m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Landy & Dylan Kennedy1st Yr BoysRockbrook14:22
2Donal Kearns1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC16:01
3Sean Kearns1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC17:32
4Paul Molloy & Cian Hegarty1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:23
5Tadhg Branagan & Alex Fowler1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC32:28
6Ciaran Fay & Scott Brown1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC35:44
7Alan Molloy & Sean McGuane1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC46:30
8Gary McCabe & Bosun Gbajabami1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC47:28
9Karl Dooley & Stephen Gray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC76:55
Ross Quinnless & Kevin McCabe1st Yr BoysRockbrookDNF
Cahill Hayes & Owen Scally1st Yr BoysRockbrookDNF
Michael Aherne & Marcin Garda1st Yr BoysRockbrookDNF

1st Yr Girls 2.50km 40m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Nic an Mhanaigh1st Yr GirlsColaiste Iosagain17:03
2Jessica Agnoli & Hazel O'Donoghue1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC25:30
3Sarah Molloy & Sarah Doyle1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:00
4Lauren Watson and Lauren Donohue1st Yr GirlsRockford Manor28:50
5Aisling Kearney & Roisin Eccles1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC33:12
6Erica Gualandi & Sophie Davy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC36:20
7Hannah h Byrne and Shauna Moran1st Yr GirlsRockford Manor50:35
8Linda Malone & Karolina Venslavicuite1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:03
9Megan O'Callaghan & Rebecca Armstrong1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC56:01
10Shona Doran and Brid Nolan1st Yr GirlsRockford Manor60:26
11Katie McGovern and Sara Taleghani1st Yr GirlsRockford Manor72:17
Ciara Winstanley and Aoife Lang1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Nicole Cahill and Micheala Richardson1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Lauren Eiffe and Shauna Kavanagh1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Alana Smith and Rhea Flynn1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
April O' Brien and Laura Fagan1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Anna Blake and Megan Brown1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Hannah Allen and Becky Patton1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Kayla Compton and Catriona Murdiff1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Fiona Murdiff and Becky Laird1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Asia Kirwan and Amy Johnston1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Sarah Kinsella and Lauren Osborn1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Valentyna Slyusarhuk and Sheree Lunat1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Jennifer Nolan and Karolina Zielinska1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Erica McCann and Frances Labasitida1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Laura Kavanagh and Jade Carney1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF
Nicole Stevenson1st Yr GirlsRockford ManorDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls 2.540km 70m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clíona McCullough2nd/3rd Yr GirlsMaryfield College17:39
2Nikki Chatham and Amy Murray2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.27:30
3Erica Sherry and Kiara Memetaj2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.29:31
4Emily Geoghegan & Ciara O'Gorman2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:10
5Fiona Cooney & Lucy Jones2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC33:28
6Rachel Murray & Aoife Lawlor2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC39:44
7Miriam Verdon2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray40:06
8Aoife Costello and Bethan Pengelly2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.45:57
9Anne Marie Edwards2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray45:59
10Roisin Carney and Orla O'Reilly2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.53:08
11C.McCabe, T.Williamson, Habon Abdullah2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.62:25
12K.Keenan, M.Reddin, R.Phelan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.70:00
Lauren Coffee2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Aishling Cooling Nolan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Hannah Kelly & Emma Delaney2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls 3.210km 105m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura Gargan and Marie Prizem5th/6th Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.80:23
2B. Touhey,M. Murphy, M. Sheehan5th/6th Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.96:40
3Aine Conlon and Naomi Browne5th/6th Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.99:56
4Aishling Mantle and Orla Phil5th/6th Yr GirlsSt.Mark's C.S.733:28

Beginners 1.790km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'Driscoll & Cathal SheeranBeginnersCastleknock CC24:23
2Dearbhaile e Ni Dhuill & Jessica Ni DhuinnBeginnersGaelcholaiste Chill Dara28:06
3Aisling Ni Chuinn agus Eva Nic LochlainnBeginnersGaelcholaiste Chill Dara49:16
4Aine Ni Cheanainn & Lisa Ni ChoncradhaBeginnersGaelcholaiste Chill Dara50:04
5Ruaidhri C Fennell & Oisin Mac DomhnailBeginnersGaelcholaiste Chill Dara58:42
6Orlaith Mullins & Jenny McAuleyBeginnersCastleknock CC68:40

TY Boys 3.180km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sam LunnTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar35:16
2Conn LoaneTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar38:11
3Shaun CareyTY BoysSt Kilians CS Bray40:35
4Oisin HoganTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar40:37
5Colm FinlayTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar44:36
6Ferdia Soaper MacCafraidhTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar57:58
7Johnny McNultyTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar60:43
8Tom McCuneTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar67:07
9James FlemingTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar69:05
10John MartinTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar71:08
11Harry JonesTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar71:24
12Stephen EdwardsTY BoysSt Kilians CS Bray81:04
13Ciaran BradishTY BoysHigh School, Rathgar81:56
Darragh TwomeyTY BoysHigh School, RathgarDNF
Fiachra SwanTY BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSODNF

TY Girls 3.180km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre Ni RiainTY GirlsGaelcholaiste Chill Dara27:55
2Ashley McKeownTY GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray71:57
3Nicola HornerTY GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray73:34

2nd/3rd Yr Boys 2.540km 70m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCullough2nd/3rd Yr BoysBelvedere College13:20
2Brian Hill2nd/3rd Yr BoysPatrician Secondary Newbridge13:46
3Jonathan Quinn2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt. Michaels College15:02
4Brian O'Malley2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC16:38
5Stephen Claffey & Andrew Murphy2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook16:53
6Kevin Shortt2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray18:26
7Shane Hoare2nd/3rd Yr BoysColaiste Bhride Carnew19:20
8Adam Babel & John Egan2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook20:01
9Kern Morgan2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO21:37
10Maciek Pirotrostky2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray21:43
11Rowan Coupez & Jack Cannon2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook22:54
12Adam Hembrecht2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO25:10
13Conor Ryan and Ryan Carpenter2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.26:50
14Alan Johnston & Stephen Byrne2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC27:00
15Sean O'Malley & David Kelly2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC27:56
16Evan Masterson2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO30:11
17Eoin Shivnan2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO30:25
18Jordan Flanagan2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray33:29
19Cein O Rourke2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO34:41
20Ademola Giwa and Justine Arenas2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.35:33
21Robert Farrell2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray46:54
22James Barrett2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO47:01
23Eoghan Fitzsimons & Tiarnan McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook50:00
24Stephen Curran & Callan Gilsenan2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CC50:29
25James O' Brien2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray50:56
26Graham Cowser2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO53:04
27Hassan Balasmeh2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray56:11
28Aaron Nolan & Chris Pollard2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook58:18
29Barry O' Brien2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray60:17
30Alegranto Kongolo and Michael Caswell2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.74:08
31Emil Poleszuk and David Kalmuk2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.76:21
32Martin O'Donnell and Andrius Stulovas2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.97:56
Aaron Duggan and Christopher Fox2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.DNF
Tom Hui2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Gareth Staunton2nd/3rd Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSODNF
Sam McIntosh & Lloyd Hanley2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Shane Smith & Leonardo Collazo2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Yassir Mohammed & Abdullah Al2nd/3rd Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys 3.210km 105m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm Moran5th/6th Yr BoysHigh School, Rathgar20:53
2Donal Swan5th/6th Yr BoysDe La Salle College Churchtown DLSO26:29
3Jordan Wade5th/6th Yr BoysPleasants St. Youthreach36:20
4Peter Williamson5th/6th Yr BoysHigh School, Rathgar36:54
5Sam Williamson5th/6th Yr BoysHigh School, Rathgar37:43
6Shane Galvin and Joseph Bell5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.39:43
7Padraig Kearns5th/6th Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC41:37
8Harry Doran & Daniel Smith5th/6th Yr BoysPleasants St. Youthreach44:22
9Kevin Dooley5th/6th Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray57:30
10Gerard Mahony & Aaron Hughes5th/6th Yr BoysPleasants St. Youthreach60:05
11Alan Sower and Robert Hudson5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.61:55
12Ryan Kilbane and Andrew Swift5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.77:19
13Glenn Burke and Martin Conroy Murphy.5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.93:29
14Stephen Worth and Chris Delma5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.115:31
15Rhys Coleman and Keith Briert5th/6th Yr BoysSt.Mark's C.S.732:38
Thomas Brennan & A.N.Other5th/6th Yr BoysPleasants St. YouthreachDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie