Results

Colligan Wood East

2010-03-25

Munster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary) / (Closed - Munster Schools)

Junior Boys Junior Girls Minor Boys Minor Girls Primary Boys 6th Primary Girls 6th
Senior Boys Senior Girls Primary Boys 5th Primary Girls 5th

Junior Boys 3.880km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean O'FarrellMidleton CBS25:04
2John O'FarrellMidleton CBS26:28
3Joe MillerickMidleton CBS27:34
4Darragh LaneMidleton CBS29:08
5Cian CreminNagle Rice30:17
6Adrian O'DonovanNagle Rice34:16
7Sean O'CallaghanNagle Rice38:53
8Igor NoonanNagle Rice41:05
9Darren CurranNagle Rice45:21
10Liam LandyNewtown46:00
11Neil DunneOldtown46:39
12Simon QuigleyNewtown47:10
13Diarmuid WingfieldNewtown48:28
14Nigel KenningtonNewtown50:06
15Michael O'RourkeNagle Rice50:36
16Luke RyanNewtown50:55
17Jamie RocheNagle Rice51:07
18Bryn JonesNagle Rice52:05
19Billy HediganNagle Rice55:05
20Craig PowerMooncoin64:45
21Dahnan SpurlingNewtown70:37
22Geoffrey GrahamNewtown71:57
23Craig KenningtonMooncoin103:16
24Sean WalshMooncoin105:23
25Niall FlynnMooncoin108:12
Mark Carroll/Jamie MurphyMooncoin69:08N/C
Austin CreaghMidleton CBSDNF
Barog KennedyNewtownDNF
Adam Lannon/Josh GreeneMooncoinDNFN/C
Stephen Wall/Martin MurphyMooncoinDNFN/C
Gerry Dempsey/Jerome HorganMooncoinDNFN/C
Padraig WalshMooncoinDNF
Sean PurcellMooncoinDNF
Dean BrophyMooncoinDNF
Josh McMahonMooncoinDNF

Junior Girls 3.880km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel MooreUrsuline Waterford44:25
2Colleen HalloranSt Marys Mallow45:24
3Elizabeth Kinsella KentUrsuline Waterford45:29
4Shona MurrayUrsuline Waterford47:22
5Evelyn FarrellUrsuline Waterford47:28
6Shannon KavanaghUrsuline Waterford49:18
7Mia FalkanthalNewtown52:23
8Jessica RichterSt Marys Mallow53:39
9Eadaoin WhelanSt Marys Mallow54:26
10Jessica CorriganNewtown54:32
11Katie GurneeNewtown55:03
12Natasha HealySt Marys Mallow57:59
13Laura SheehanSt Marys Mallow58:32
14Niamh O'ReillySt Marys Mallow59:32
15Gillian BondNewtown60:10
16Sinead DoodyNewtown60:53
17Clodagh O'CallaghanSt Marys Mallow61:49
18Gemma McNamaraSt Marys Mallow72:59
19Brigid O'CallaghanSt Marys Mallow73:35
20Alison DouglasSt Marys Mallow75:13
21Clare NevilleSt Marys Mallow83:04
22Katie DelahuntyMooncoin87:00
23Amelia DaviesMooncoin87:54
24Annie DobbynMooncoin90:05
25Lauren TaylorMooncoin90:08
26Mia HutchinsonUrsuline Waterford101:00
27Laura ConnellyUrsuline Waterford103:00
28Michelle McDonaldUrsuline Waterford105:49
Sarah McCarthySt Marys MallowDNF
Lauren FitzgeraldSt Marys MallowDNF
Asling NunanSt Marys MallowDNF
Leonie NoonanNagle RiceDNF
Mary Ellen TwomeyNagle RiceDNF
Kate Brennan and Alison O'DeaUrsuline Waterford102:00N/C
Julie Power/Claire PurcellUrsuline Waterford82:01N/C
Emma Quilty/Kate McGrathUrsuline Waterford75:49N/C
Jayne McGuire/Amy DawsonUrsuline Waterford103:34N/C
Ruth Breen/Fiona T/Lydia HUrsuline Waterford77:31N/C
Grainne Lacey and Katie GoghUrsuline Waterford90:15N/C
Eimear O'Shea/L. DunbarUrsuline Waterford73:31N/C
Phoebe MooreNewtownDNF
Catherine McGroryNewtownDNF

Minor Boys 3.280km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig O'DonovanMidleton CBS20:11
2Robert McHughNagle Rice21:41
3Killian LynchMidleton CBS23:12
4Tadhg O'BrienMidleton CBS24:10
5Bryan SweeneyNagle Rice25:49
6Stephen O'KeefeNagle Rice26:24
7Kieran O'BrienNagle Rice28:16
8Tristan LuceyNagle Rice30:06
9Jorik SchellekensMidleton CBS31:47
10Eoin RyanNagle Rice33:57
11Ted SaundersNewtown36:16
12James KierseyNewtown37:20
13Daire McBrideNewtown48:19
14Ian CohenNewtown49:20
15Kane ButlerNagle Rice60:53
Tristan LuceyNagle RiceDNF
Laoise McGrath/Rebecca EnglishUrsuline WaterfordDNFN/C

Minor Girls 3.240km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead O'ReillySt Marys Mallow19:05
2Faye MansfieldSt Marys Mallow21:03
3Ellen BrennanUrsuline Waterford22:45
4Eileen CroninSt Marys Mallow23:12
5Lauren BrowneUrsuline Waterford24:03
6Emily FitzpatrickSt Marys Mallow26:14
7Laoise McGrathUrsuline Waterford27:23
8Brid NagleNagle Rice28:59
9Orla CaseyNagle Rice30:09
10Aoife CaseyNagle Rice30:21
11Mella ConteUrsuline Waterford30:34
12Aoife BerminghamNagle Rice31:24
13Holly RyanUrsuline Waterford31:36
14Ciara DoodyNewtown34:02
15Kayleigh NewcombNewtown35:41
16Eimear DugganUrsuline Waterford41:36
17Sinead JamesMidleton College42:03
18Emily HarringtonUrsuline Waterford42:40
19Nicki BoydNewtown43:45
20Sarah FinneganUrsuline Waterford44:24
21Lucy LattaNewtown44:43
22Sadhbh MurphySt Marys Mallow56:21
Doireann Flynn/ Rebecca GalvinUrsuline Waterford41:06N/C
Aoife Walsh/Doireann HanniganUrsuline Waterford44:33N/C
Rebecca English/Ciara WalshUrsuline Waterford40:41N/C
Ciara Phelan/Hannah HurleyUrsuline Waterford49:05N/C
Triona HarveyNewtownDNF
Kate CafferkyNewtownDNF

Primary Boys 6th 2.150km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zach Harrington6thSNB Clonakilty16:43
2Jonathan Pim6thDunhill17:54
3Brian Barry6thScoil Chroist Ri19:25
4Liam Madden6thScoil Chroist Ri20:23
5Colm Scully6thScoil Chroist Ri20:57
6Conor Dennehy6thScoil Chroist Ri21:20
7Dylan Cotter6thScoil Chroist Ri24:28
8Jakub Brzowski6thSNB Clonakilty25:51
9Liam O'Donovan6thSNB Clonakilty25:54
10Robert McCarthy6thScoil Chroist Ri27:38
11Martin Connolly6thSNB Clonakilty28:20
12Ferdia McCarthy6thSNB Clonakilty28:26
13Darren Hourihan6thScoil Chroist Ri35:05
14Ryan Dorgan6thScoil Chroist Ri37:09
15Paul Daly6thSNB Clonakilty37:35
16Conor Sheely6thGrangemockler NS40:14
17Ben Latimer6thSNB Clonakilty41:36
18Ciaran O'Leary6thSNB Clonakilty42:36
19Darragh Sheely6thGrangemockler NS46:16
20Jack Widger6thButlerstown NS48:38
21James Reville6thButlerstown NS49:55
22Killian Mangan6thButlerstown NS76:48
23Adam Thornberry6thButlerstown NS78:08
Gavin M/Ben L/Dylan O'H6thSNB Clonakilty30:42N/C
Eoin Healy6thScoil Chroist Ri18:57N/C
James O'Sullivan6thScoil Chroist Ri40:43N/C
Luke Moloney6thScoil Chroist RiDNFN/C
Colm Moylan6thScoil Chroist Ri42:40N/C
Kane Farrell6thScoil Chroist Ri97:29N/C
Eoin O'Connell6thScoil Chroist Ri27:42N/C
Padraig Fitzgerald6thScoil Chroist Ri23:14N/C
Laura Hallissey/Megan O'Byrne6thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Jim Power6thGrangemockler NSDNF
Jacob Pim/Liam PowerDunhill44:01N/C
T.O'Keefe/P.Foley 6thButlerstown NSDNFN/C
Glen Power/Luke O'Brien6thButlerstown NSDNFN/C
John Walsh6thButlerstown NSDNF

Primary Girls 6th 1.940km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kate McMahon6thButlerstown NS25:53
2Sally Brown6thButlerstown NS26:52
3Caoimhe Meaney6thGrangemockler NS38:09
4Sarah Mee6thGrangemockler NS38:13
5Clara McMahon6thGrangemockler NS38:58
6Claire O'Regan6thSt John of Gods40:07
7Jessica Martin6thSt John of Gods41:03
8Carrie Mullane6thSt John of Gods41:29
9Kerrie Bolger6thGrangemockler NS41:58
10Elizabeth McGrath6thButlerstown NS47:52
11Nicole Daniels6thButlerstown NS49:07
12Jennifer Hayes6thButlerstown NS55:03
13Megan Kenneally6thSt John of Gods55:14
14Jane O'Connell6thSt John of Gods56:17
15Cliona Power6thButlerstown NS67:06
16Sally Cox6thButlerstown NS72:30
17Bronagh Kelly6thButlerstown NS73:41
Jennifer Duggan/Chloe O'Keefe6thSt John of Gods42:57N/C
Ellen Phelan/Alexandra A6thSt John of Gods46:11N/C
Sarah Heffernan/Katie Aherne6thSt John of Gods39:35N/C
Ciara Sorenson/Rachel Hale6thSt John of Gods52:00N/C
Emma Fitzpatrick/Mia Houlihan6thSt John of Gods54:08N/C
Katie Reid/Lauren Dalton6thSt John of Gods40:46N/C
Kayleigh Crotty/Ab Hennessey6thSt John of Gods42:58N/C
Chantelle Oliver/Niamh Macer6thSt John of Gods41:39N/C
Kayleigh Coady6thSt John of GodsDNF
Lauren Keane6thSt John of GodsDNF
Ciara O'Toole/S.Kenny/C.Coady6thGrangemockler NS54:03N/C
Aine Lyons6thGrangemockler NSDNF
Keely Lamb6thGrangemockler NSDNF

Senior Boys 5.230km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul LaneMidleton CBS45:04
2Eoin CaseyMidleton CBS48:14
3Alex SimoninMidleton College49:57
4Leisle CoughlanMidleton CBS51:31
5James GriffinMidleton CBS53:00
6Owen MonaganMidleton College53:15
7Josh O'Sullivan HourihanMidleton College59:47
8Daniel JamesMidleton College67:51
9Niall McEvoyNewtown73:47
10Ian JacksonNewtown80:26
11Eoin McHughNagle Rice82:11
12Ben SlevinNewtown83:20
13Jonathan MaunsellNagle Rice86:21
14Jack O'KeefeNagle Rice86:30
15Sam ButlerNewtown86:37
16Colin RyanNagle Rice88:32
17Sliabh WellsNewtown89:41
18David O'HanlonNagle Rice90:11
19Andrew WalshNewtown92:23
20Kyran WallaceNewtown110:42
21Mark SheehanNagle Rice114:43
David MurphyMidleton CBSDNF
Stephen ScallanNewtownDNF
Jamie PetchNewtownDNF
Ruadhan TreacyNewtownDNF

Senior Girls 4.150km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura CoxUrsuline Waterford70:44
2Nicola PowerUrsuline Waterford73:33
3Orla ButlerUrsuline Waterford75:08
4Andrea HarveyNewtown76:56
5Shirley FanUrsuline Waterford77:20
6Olivia ChambersNewtown79:57
7Aoife ButlerUrsuline Waterford80:54
8Anna HickeyNewtown82:06
9Georgia DoorleyNewtown86:46
10Becky BarrNewtown91:25
11Camilla DriverNewtown91:34
12Nichola FennellNewtown92:47
13Siomha CallananNagle Rice97:40
Celeste BurdenSt Marys MallowDNF
Jill O'DonnellSt Marys MallowDNF
Frances NashNagle RiceDNF
Sandra NolanNagle RiceDNF
Katie StackNagle RiceDNF
Robyn HamiltonNagle RiceDNF
Taylor HunterNagle Rice100:10N/C
Hannah HermonNewtownDNF
Isabel EnglishNewtownDNF

Primary Boys 5th 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert Pim5thDunhill19:22
2Edozie Ogbene5thScoil Chroist Ri20:03
3Paul Barry5thScoil Chroist Ri21:31
4Zach O'Sullivan Hourihan5thSt John23:42
5Declan O'Sullivan5thSNB Clonakilty24:17
6Jack Lynch5thSNB Clonakilty27:06
7Joe Hughes5thSNB Clonakilty28:20
8Rueben Henry5thSNB Clonakilty29:03
9Peter O'Donoghue5thSNB Clonakilty29:08
10Colin Deane5thSNB Clonakilty30:13
11David Houlihan6thGrangemockler NS35:34
12John Lyons5thGrangemockler NS36:07
13Colin O'Shea5thGrangemockler NS37:15
14Denis Hanrahan5thGrangemockler NS37:49
15Jake Cronin5thSNB Clonakilty38:21
16David Power5thGrangemockler NS39:04
17David Needham5thGrangemockler NS48:08
Jack Lyons5thGrangemockler NSDNF
Damien Mydloski5thSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Aoife Haughey/Emma Cunningham5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Aoibh Manning/Rachel English5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Leah Keating/Maeve Bolger5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Orlagh D/Kaya M/Alisha B5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Nicola Crotty/Ellie Gough5thSt John of GodsDNF
Niamh O'Mahony/Eleanor Walsh5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Katie Bradley/Michelle Murphy5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Abbie Harrington/Clodagh M5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Louise Drohan/Katie Kirby5thSt John of Gods85:00N/C
Abbie Hayes/Rachel Phelan5thSt John of GodsDNFN/C
Evin O'Donovan5thGrangemockler NSDNF

Primary Girls 5th 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alison Bermingham5thSt John of Gods38:18
2Clodagh Doherty5thSt John of Gods39:25
3Lorna Aylward5thSt John of Gods40:34
4Isa Power5thSt John of Gods41:13
5Kiara Kennedy5thGrangemockler NS44:59
6Isabel Flynn5thGrangemockler NS46:07
7Kate Maguire5thSt John of Gods53:46
Emily Jane Molloy5thSt John of GodsDNF
Kate Lonergan5thSt John of GodsDNF
Rachel Doocey5thSt John of GodsDNF
Ceire Meagher5thGrangemockler NSDNF
Chloe Grinsell5thGrangemockler NSDNF
Robyn Pender5thGrangemockler NSDNF

Action took 0.006 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie