Results

Bull Island

2010-03-07

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 1

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.9km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators58:12:00
2Dave WestonM45Setanta64:25:00
3Daniel MorroghM21Defence Forces69:22:00
4Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax69:59:00
5Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces71:26:00
6Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock73:27:00
7David TynerM35Three Rock73:55:00
8John McCulloughM55Three Rock74:13:00
9Brano ZarnovicanM2176:01:00
10Shane EnrightM21Setanta76:38:00
11Ciaran YoungM40Fingal78:13:00
12Pat FarrellyM50Defence Forces79:13:00
13Sean HassettM40Setanta81:01:00
14Terry LawlessM45Setanta81:50:00
15Denis ReidyM55Ajax82:32:00
16Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta83:56:00
17Greg McCannM45Lagan Valley85:21:00
18Stephen KnightM45Lagan Valley85:29:00
19Michael O'KeeffeM45Fingal87:35:00
20Shane O'NeillM21Setanta87:51:00
21Dave RichardsonM50Fingal88:54:00
22Brian BellM55Great Eastern Navigators89:38:00
23Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators90:47:00
24Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas90:49:00
25Pat HealyM55Curragh-Naas92:31:00
26Ian MurphyM40Fingal94:51:00
27Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin97:36:00
28Stephen DoorlyM45Great Eastern Navigators98:24:00
29Ger PowerW60Three Rock103:15:00
30Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas107:22:00
31Sarah Ni RuaircW21Fingal110:10:00
32Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators114:45:00
33Roland van LoonM35116:51:00
Mike LongM45Ajax100:58:00N/C
Stuart O'BrienDNF
Brian HillM16Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 9.6km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas57:56:00
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas63:02:00
3Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock64:45:00
4Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley65:04:00
5Christian Foley-FisherM21University College Dublin65:34:00
6Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas74:58:00
7Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas75:49:00
8Colm RotheryM21Ajax79:50:00
9Val JonesM55Fingal83:55:00
10Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas84:18:00
11Brendan DelaneyM45Defence Forces85:06:00
12Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas90:01:00
13Paul SmythM45Ajax90:34:00
14Kieran RocksM21Lagan Valley92:41:00
15Danny O'HareM21Cork104:59:00
16Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas109:15:00
17Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators115:44:00
18Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators115:59:00
19Finbar McGurrenM21Setanta125:51:00
20Roxanne WhiteW45Setanta136:49:00
Colm MoranM18Three RockDNF

Green 5.7km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators48:41:00
2Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators55:35:00
3Brian O'DriscollM21Three Rock56:09:00
4Conrad LeeM21University College Dublin58:09:00
5Audrey MartinW21Dublin University58:40:00
6Barbara Foley FisherW55MNAV59:38:00
7David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators60:47:00
8Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock61:58:00
9Tony MaherM40Defence Forces62:01:00
10Tony DevlinM55Great Eastern Navigators62:18:00
11Bridget LawlorW40Curragh-Naas63:02:00
12Patrick RyanM35Fingal63:41:00
13Sean MurrayM40Setanta66:09:00
14Barry TwohigM40Fingal67:36:00
15Jean O'NeillW60Fingal69:45:00
16Colleen RobinsonW21Setanta70:48:00
17Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators70:52:00
18Tony JoyceM40Ajax71:49:00
19Eileen YoungW40Fingal72:43:00
20David DareM50Setanta74:17:00
21Paul KevilleM21Setanta74:19:00
22Aine O'SuilleabhainW60Three Rock74:23:00
23Nigel Foley FisherM60MNAV74:50:00
24Bartley McFaddenM21Defence Forces76:30:00
25Mitch BohanM35Defence Forces76:56:00
26Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators77:42:00
27Heather WoodW45Great Eastern Navigators79:42:00
28Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal83:55:00
29Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators86:06:00
30Derek LawlorM35Great Eastern Navigators88:46:00
31Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas91:12:00
32Andrew Bonar LawM70Great Eastern Navigators94:19:00
33Eilis KernanW45Ajax99:27:00
34Gerry SmithM55Fingal100:15:00
35Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators100:17:00
36Deirdre ONeillW35Fingal107:10:00
37Rory DunneM40Fingal135:37:00
Trevor HodkinsonM40Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 4km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM14Ajax38:45:00
2Michael BearyM50Defence Forces41:28:00
3John DeLacyW65Ajax42:30:00
4Paget McCormackM70Great Eastern Navigators48:52:00
5Alex BogomoletzM40Fingal49:05:00
6Brian PowerM60Setanta49:15:00
7Filippo AghitoM3549:44:00
8Miriam VanGelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators50:07:00
9Colm KIrbyM21Defence Forces51:02:00
10Michael ButlerM65Three Rock51:56:00
11Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators52:33:00
12Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock52:53:00
13Brendan CryanM50Three Rock54:56:00
14Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-Naas55:05:00
15Ger MastersonW21DLSO55:11:00
16Paul FinneganM21Defence Forces55:53:00
17Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators56:18:00
18Creidhe O'SullivanW35Great Eastern Navigators56:31:00
19Sinead HuntW21Defence Forces57:12:00
20Claire WalshW60Setanta58:54:00
21Catherine KingW40Ajax60:27:00
22Tommy BurkeM55Fingal61:36:00
23Sarah ThompsonW18Fingal62:37:00
24Ciana JonesW14Fingal63:32:00
25Aine HennessyW21Great Eastern Navigators64:10:00
26Clara JonesW18Fingal64:32:00
27Aoife KernanW14Ajax65:03:00
28Denis Karen MurielM5566:27:00
29Anna O'KeeffeW16Fingal66:36:00
30Colm HigginsM14Great Eastern Navigators71:17:00
31Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock71:52:00
32Wyn McCormackW55Great Eastern Navigators74:12:00
33Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators74:49:00
34Donal KearnsM14Fingal75:02:00
35Brian HollinsheadM70Three Rock76:39:00
36Sinead RyanW10Three Rock97:12:00
37Faith WhiteW70Setanta109:11:00
38Hillary MurphyM50Curragh-Naas111:51:00
39Stella CurranW50111:52:00
Andrew TwohigM14FingalDNF
Kevin RussellM18DNF
Niall TiernanM18DNF
Ryan GrowtherM18DNF
Karen RyanDNF

Orange 2.9km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert GallagherDefence Forces25:57:00
2Sarah ConlonW21Defence Forces26:55:00
3Eoghan KnightM12Lagan Valley29:54:00
4Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators31:21:00
5Sean KearnsM14Fingal33:58:00
6Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas34:54:00
7Ken LyonsDefence Forces36:24:00
8Aoife ShanleyM21Defence Forces38:25:00
9Ciara SheehanW21Defence Forces40:19:00
10Marie ClonanW50Fingal41:22:00
11Seamus AylwardM50Fingal41:26:00
12Roisin LongW14Ajax42:57:00
13Ruari LongM12Ajax43:59:00
14Deirdre AylwardM14Fingal44:26:00
15Dervla DuffyW10Fingal45:22:00
16Conor DuffyM12Fingal45:24:00
17Myles McCarthyM10Fingal47:49:00
18Adam NembrechtM14DLSO49:19:00
18Kern MorganM14DLSO49:19:00
20James BarrettM14DLSO51:10:00
21Evan MastersonM14DLSO51:11:00
22Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators53:58:00
23Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators54:03:00
24Aoife DesmondW21Setanta58:49:00
25Melanie BourodeW2165:16:00
26Niamh SmythW10Fingal68:04:00
27Laoise & CaoimheW10Setanta68:22:00
28Ali LuntW1096:22:00
29James LuntM1097:23:00
30Shane McLoughlinM12125:48:00
31Conor TwohigM12Fingal125:51:00
Ciaran McManusAjaxDNF
Pat McManusAjaxDNF
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF
Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Siobhan MurrayW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eadaoin McCavanaW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Conor H & Thomas RM12DNF
Andy MulcahyM50DNF

Yellow 1.7km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan DelaneyW12Defence Forces19:17:00
2Joseph DelaneyW10Defence Forces22:16:00
3Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax26:32:00
4Ciaran KearnsM10Fingal27:10:00
5David and BallestySetanta27:20:00
6Niamh DelaneyW10Defence Forces27:47:00
7Finn van GuderenM40Great Eastern Navigators28:52:00
8Luke van GurderenM14Great Eastern Navigators30:07:00
9Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock31:24:00
10Niamh BernsM1031:36:00
11Becky O'ReillyW1032:30:00
12Lexi KellyW1034:25:00
13Patrick McInerneyW1034:29:00
14Mark CarberryM10Fingal34:56:00
15Lily GW1035:05:00
16Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators39:19:00
17Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators39:21:00
18Hans van GuderenM10Great Eastern Navigators39:54:00
19Ben & Oliver LawlessM10Setanta40:12:00
20Anyta RichardsonW50Fingal40:50:00
21Ronan SmythM10Fingal43:42:00
22Orla & Sinead YoungM10Fingal47:19:00
23Darragh and Ciaran BallestyM1052:17:00
24Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax53:21:00
Sam VanGeldernM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Tadgh FitzsimonsM10DNF
Jack O'DonohoeM10DNF
CC BradyW10DNF
Cadhla TynerW10Three RockDNF
Angela Higgins Setanta BallestSetantaDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds