info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Trooperstown

21.02.2010

Downhill Race / 'Come and Try It' Event / Registration @ 11:30

Beginners Down AA Down AB Down BA Down BB Short but Tricky

Beginners 2.450km 85m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sineid Wilde Fingal 16:28 Fix
2 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 19:40 Fix
3 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 21:41 Fix
4 Clodagh Moran W10 Three Rock 24:09 Fix
5 Kyle + Senna 5th Kilcoole 24:45 Fix
6 Michael + Scott 5th Kilcoole 26:28 Fix
7 Frances Wilson+Tommie O'Malley 28:01
8 Tadhg Fitzsimons M10 28:09
9 Sean O'Malley + Brian Hehir 29:04
10 Sarah + Aimee + Sarah 5th Kilcoole 29:37 Fix
11 James Lenehan and Michael Burns 25th Mount Merrion 30:50 Fix
12 Jake + Stefan 5th Kilcoole 31:24 Fix
13 Harry Hannah etc 31:39
14 Luke McG 31:58
15 Lauren + Shauna 5th Kilcoole 32:09 Fix
16 Heather Jeffery 3rd Dublin 32:15 Fix
17 Grainne Dalton 32:23
18 Matthew Jeffery 3rd Dublin 33:16 Fix
19 Merlin Roche 3rd Dublin 33:18 Fix
20 Daniel Wilson 3rd Dublin 34:12 Fix
21 Joshua Jenkinson 3rd Dublin 34:20 Fix
22 Hans VanGelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 34:34 Fix
23 Daragh Collins-O'Regan M10 34:49
24 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 34:55 Fix
25 Marky+Harry 3rd Dublin 35:00 Fix
26 Laoise, Stephen, Lauren, Jacob 36:31
27 Alan Hickey 39:03
28 Staceys and Gallaghers 25th Mount Merrion 39:46 Fix
29 Peter 3rd Dublin 40:01 Fix
30 Luigi 3rd Dublin 40:04 Fix
31 Kieran Cosson M14 42:58
32 Yashi 3rd Dublin 44:31 Fix
33 Kevin 3rd Dublin 44:37 Fix
34 Mark 44:38
35 Mario 3rd Dublin 44:45 Fix
36 Pat Black 45:24
37 Ben Sherry 46:41
38 Ben Fitzpatrick 3rd Dublin 47:02 Fix
38 Ally Priestman 3rd Dublin 47:02 Fix
40 Alan Roche 48:46
41 Conan Murray 48:54
42 David Fitzpatrick 50:07
43 Rhys Hennessy 51:15
44 Harry McKeown 51:23
45 John Hurley 51:26
46 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 51:48 Fix
47 Stephen Wilson 52:11
48 Ronan Seeny 60:31
49 Jordan Brophy 61:00
50 Sarah Mundy 69:17
51 Eoin Puplett 133:17
52 Rhys Coleman 189:31
53 Daragh and Mark 409:33
Luke O Donoghue [none] DNF Fix
Jason Heffernan DNF
Sean O'Regan DNF

Down AA 4.700km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan M35 Great Eastern Navigators 30:59 Fix
2 Conor Short M18 Curragh-Naas 35:31 Fix
3 John McCullough M55 Three Rock 51:32 Fix
4 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 56:04 Fix
5 Ger Power W60 Three Rock 78:46 Fix
Kathryn Walley W40 Fingal DNF Fix

Down AB 4.690km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ivan Millar Lagan Valley 36:49 Fix
2 Shane Enright M21 Setanta 37:10 Fix
Fergus Scott M21 SOLAR OC DNF

Down BA 4.680km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin McCullough M16 Three Rock 37:07 Fix
2 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 37:08 Fix
3 Isabelle Lemee W40 Great Eastern Navigators 54:15 Fix
4 Cl�­ona McCullough W14 Three Rock 74:15
5 Harry Millar M14 Lagan Valley 79:08 Fix
6 Sarah N�­ Ruairc W21 Fingal 92:19

Down BB 4.680km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 33:47 Fix
2 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 36:42 Fix
3 Jack Millar M16 Lagan Valley 36:50 Fix
4 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M45 Ajax 37:05 Fix
5 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 46:41 Fix
6 Jonathan Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 53:20 Fix
7 Michael Beary M50 Defence Forces 54:08 Fix
8 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 55:25 Fix

Short but Tricky 2.410km 100m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 35:09 Fix
2 Trevor Hodkinson M40 Great Eastern Navigators 37:34 Fix
3 Cathal O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 40:54 Fix
4 Aoife McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 41:37 Fix
5 Owen Collins M18 Curragh-Naas 42:14 Fix
6 Mandy Millar W40 Lagan Valley 47:29 Fix
7 James Millar M12 Lagan Valley 57:20 Fix
8 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 57:24 Fix
9 Colm Higgins M14 Great Eastern Navigators 57:26 Fix
10 Sean O Malley 58:50
11 Creidhe O'Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 59:34 Fix
12 Alan Collins 25th Mount Merrion 64:14 Fix
13 Peter Chipwell 25th Mount Merrion 67:56 Fix
14 Michael 5th Kilcoole 69:02 Fix
15 Lauren Rankin 25th Mount Merrion 69:36 Fix
16 Kyle 5th Kilcoole 76:56 Fix
17 Claire Finnegan W45 Fingal 82:51 Fix
18 Fionn Kilmartin+Matt Dwyer 25th Mount Merrion 89:59 Fix
19 Aimee 5th Kilcoole 96:18 Fix
20 Jake 5th Kilcoole 97:34 Fix
21 Roisin Cleere 100:09
22 Yvette Cripwell 25th Mount Merrion 100:29 Fix
23 Peco Varela Great Eastern Navigators 113:01 Fix
24 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 143:07 Fix
Lauren 5th Kilcoole DNF Fix
Paul and Patrick Coyle 25th Mount Merrion DNF Fix
Philip Cripwell 25th Mount Merrion DNF Fix
Frances Murphy DNF
John Ryan DNF
Dexter Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Claire Walsh W60 Setanta DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland