info@orienteering.ie

Results

Djouce Woods

31.01.2010

Local Event /

Long Middle Short

Long 5.470km 210m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Christian Foley-Fisher M21 University College Dublin 42:36
2 Ruairi Short M21 Curragh-Naas 46:25
3 Colm Moran M18 Three Rock 49:57
4 Conor Short M18 Curragh-Naas 50:50
5 Colm Rothery M21 Ajax 51:56
6 Eoin McCullough M16 Three Rock 52:59
7 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 56:26
8 Laurence Quinn M16 Great Eastern Navigators 56:56
9 Kieran Rocks M21 Lagan Valley 56:57
10 Brendan Delaney M45 Defence Forces 58:46
11 David Tyner M35 Three Rock 61:24
12 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 61:34
13 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 61:48
14 Stephen Doorly M45 Great Eastern Navigators 62:34
15 Shane Enright M21 Setanta 66:23
16 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 66:44
17 Jonathan Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 67:35
18 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 67:59
19 Chris Blau M21 Dublin University 71:15
20 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 72:57
21 Martin Flynn M40 Ajax 73:55
22 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 73:59
23 David Dare M50 Setanta 74:09
24 Hazel Thompson W21 Setanta 75:34
25 Steve McCarthy M21 Setanta 79:22
26 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 81:37
27 Trevor Hodkinson M40 Great Eastern Navigators 84:09
28 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 85:48
29 Dave Richardson M45 Fingal 89:19
30 Kathryn Walley W40 Fingal 89:31
31 Patrick Ryan M35 Fingal 90:47
32 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 91:42
32 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 91:42
34 Finbar McGurron Setanta 91:50
35 Colm Kirby M21 Defence Forces 95:15
36 Tom Everard M21 Defence Forces 103:17
37 Tony Lawlor M45 Curragh-Naas 104:30
38 Audrey Martin W21 Dublin University 107:00
39 John Fitzsimmons M55 107:56
40 Tony Devlin M55 Great Eastern Navigators 113:50
41 Sinead Hunt W21 Defence Forces 120:57
42 Ger Power W60 Three Rock 137:21
Barry Smyth Defence Forces DNF
Howard Coburn DNF
Ingus Rektins M40 Fingal DNF
Joe Lalor M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Middle 4.210km 140m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Denis Reidy M55 Ajax 48:11
2 Andrew McCarthy M35 Ajax 52:49
3 David Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 60:33
4 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 60:54
5 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 64:43
6 Michael Beary M50 Defence Forces 64:55
7 Nigel Foley Fisher M55 MNAV 65:17
8 Heather Wood W45 Great Eastern Navigators 67:03
9 Roxanne White W45 Setanta 69:22
10 Eileen Walsh W21 Setanta 69:27
11 Gerry Smith M55 Fingal 70:49
12 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 71:37
13 Barbara Foley Fisher W50 MNAV 72:14
14 Aine O'Suilleabhain W55 Three Rock 75:31
15 Declan Delaney M21 Defence Forces 75:35
16 Brian Condon M35 Great Eastern Navigators 76:55
17 Gerard Condon M60 Great Eastern Navigators 77:32
18 Creidhe O'Sullivan W35 Great Eastern Navigators 81:33
19 Donal Kearns M14 Fingal 83:50
20 Aine Joyce W45 Great Eastern Navigators 88:30
21 Deirdre ONeill W35 Fingal 88:58
22 Mirriam VanGelderen W45 Great Eastern Navigators 93:49
23 Peter Waller 94:47
24 Melanie Walsh W40 Setanta 96:02
25 Catherine King W40 Ajax 98:44
26 Paddy Walsh M70 Setanta 99:03
27 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 99:49
28 Nora Lalor W55 Great Eastern Navigators 104:07
29 Cathleen Morrison W40 Ajax 109:33
30 Ciaran Magee M40 125:02
31 Stephen Finnegan M45 Fingal 128:22
32 Claire Finnegan W45 Fingal 128:24
33 Maura Higgins W60 Setanta 139:46
Aoife McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Nora Casey W21 Dublin University DNF
Ruari Donnelly M16 Setanta DNF
Aisling Dalby DNF
Des Doyle M60 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Denis Deasy M50 Setanta DNF
Sarah Conlon W21 Defence Forces DNF
Lynne Forrest W45 Three Rock DNF
Brian Hollinshead M70 Three Rock DNF
Mark Ecock M21 Defence Forces DNF N/C

Short 2.80km 30m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Siobhan Delaney W14 Defence Forces 17:51
2 Sandis Rektins M12 Fingal 20:00
3 Sean Kearns M14 Fingal 20:08
4 Roisin Long W14 Ajax 21:17
5 Ruairi Donnelly M14 Setanta 22:07
6 Aoife Kernan W14 Ajax 23:03
7 Aivis Rektins M14 Fingal 25:19
8 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 25:34
9 Ciaran Kearns M10 Fingal 26:31
10 Siobhan Murray W10 Great Eastern Navigators 26:43
11 Eadaoin McCavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators 27:06
12 Oisin Wickham M10 Ajax 27:28
13 Joe Lyon M14 Setanta 28:21
14 Eilis Kernan W45 Ajax 29:35
15 Clodagh Moran W10 Three Rock 29:41
16 Neasan Brazil M10 Setanta 29:51
17 Sarah Brazil W16 Setanta 30:37
18 Faolan Brazil M12 Setanta 30:38
19 Cadhla Tyner Three Rock 32:39
20 Andrew Cahill M40 35:10
21 James Lunt M10 35:50
22 Ali Lunt W10 37:34
23 Sasha Hitchen W10 Setanta 38:52
24 Zara Hitchen W10 Setanta 39:14
25 Layla Hitchen W10 Setanta 39:52
26 Eoin Riordan 40:48
27 Cuan Riordan 40:50
28 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 43:36
29 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 48:36
30 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 48:43
31 Maeve Doyle W10 Great Eastern Navigators 48:56
32 Declan Donnelly M50 Setanta 49:51
33 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 63:02
Angela Healy Setanta DNF
Annika Fogarty W35 DNF
James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Angela Higgins DNF
Ben & Oliver Lawless M10 Setanta DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland